FairPrice.ie
Saved
CarsGroceriesEnergyBroadbandMobileRentsoonHousessoonShoppingsoon
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Check prices

Used carsCheck a listingValue my carCar prices by countyWeekly shopGrocery price guideSupermarkets near you

About

How it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeCarsGroceriesSavedAccount
JoinJoin free

Filters

Bmw ✕2 series active tourer ✕
Prices by county

13 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

BMW 2 Series Active Tourer 218D SE AT G1 ZA2E 4DR ACTIVE TOURER€7,750

BMW 2 Series Active Tourer

€7,750

BMW 2 Series Active Tourer 218D SE AT G1 ZA2E 4DR ACTIVE TOURER

2015 · 186,000 km · diesel · manual

Meath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,550 under marketMarket €10,300
Carzone
BMW 2 Series Active Tourer //7 SEATER//FULL LEATHER//NEW NCT//AIT//REVERSING CAMERA//€15,350

BMW 2 Series Active Tourer

€15,350

BMW 2 Series Active Tourer //7 SEATER//FULL LEATHER//NEW NCT//AIT//REVERSING CAMERA//

2017 · 124,000 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,650 under marketMarket €18,000
Carzone
€31,950

BMW 2 Series Active Tourer

€31,950

BMW 2 Series Active Tourer 220i Sport Active Tourer

2024 · 50,132 km · petrol · automatic

Limerick · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,150 under marketMarket €36,100
Carzone
BMW 2 Series Active Tourer 225E ACTIVE TOURER AUTO *LOW KMS*€30,900

BMW 2 Series Active Tourer

€30,900

BMW 2 Series Active Tourer 225E ACTIVE TOURER AUTO *LOW KMS*

2024 · 38,494 km · plugin · automatic

Meath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,300 under marketMarket €34,200
Carzone
BMW 2 Series Active Tourer 220i Luxury Auto€27,495

BMW 2 Series Active Tourer 220i Luxury Auto

€27,495

2023 · 97,059 km · petrol · automatic

Tipperary · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,705 under marketMarket €29,200
Carzone
BMW 2 Series Active Tourer (2yr warranty) 1.5 petrol Turbo Auto 94294€19,999

BMW 2 Series Active Tourer

€19,999

BMW 2 Series Active Tourer (2yr warranty) 1.5 petrol Turbo Auto 94294

2019 · 32,721 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €20,100
Carzone
€19,950

BMW 2 Series Active Tourer

€19,950

BMW 2 Series Active Tourer 216d Luxury Active Tourer

2020 · 103,118 km · diesel · automatic

Kildare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€750 over marketMarket €19,200
Carzone
BMW 2 Series Active Tourer 1.5€17,995

BMW 2 Series Active Tourer 1.5

€17,995

2018 · 49,408 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€695 over marketMarket €17,300
Carzone
BMW 2 Series Active Tourer 216D ACTIVE TOURER SE AT 1ZA2D 4DR AUTO// STUNNING  LOW MIEAGE CAR// FULL BLACK LEATHER€13,999

BMW 2 Series Active Tourer

€13,999

BMW 2 Series Active Tourer 216D ACTIVE TOURER SE AT 1ZA2D 4DR AUTO// STUNNING LOW MIEAGE CAR// FULL BLACK LEATHER

2017 · 120,000 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,299 over marketMarket €12,700
Carzone
BMW 2 Series Active Tourer 225E M SPORT X-DRIVE AUTOMATIC **TOP SPEC / APPLE CARPLAY / CRUISE CONTROL / COMFORT ACCESS / ELECTRIC BOOTLID / HEATED FRONT SEATS / SAT NAV / REVERSE CAMERA / WIRELESS PHONE CHARGING**€32,900

BMW 2 Series Active Tourer

€32,900

BMW 2 Series Active Tourer 225E M SPORT X-DRIVE AUTOMATIC **TOP SPEC / APPLE CARPLAY / CRUISE CONTROL / COMFORT ACCESS / ELECTRIC BOOTLID / HEATED FRONT SEATS / SAT NAV / REVERSE CAMERA / WIRELESS PHONE CHARGING**

2023 · 50,613 km · plugin · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,200 over marketMarket €29,700
Carzone
BMW 2 Series Active Tourer FINANCE ARRANGED * 216D SE  * NEW NCT JUN-27 * LOW TAX JUL-25 * STAMPED SERVICE HISTORY * AA APPROVED * 101 SAFETY CHECKLIST * IMMACULATE * HEATED SEATS * COLOUR REVERSE CAMERA * TOP-SPEC 5DR MPV€7,749

BMW 2 Series Active Tourer

€7,749

BMW 2 Series Active Tourer FINANCE ARRANGED * 216D SE * NEW NCT JUN-27 * LOW TAX JUL-25 * STAMPED SERVICE HISTORY * AA APPROVED * 101 SAFETY CHECKLIST * IMMACULATE * HEATED SEATS * COLOUR REVERSE CAMERA * TOP-SPEC 5DR MPV

2015 · 232,109 km · diesel · manual

Meath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,229 over marketMarket €6,520
Carzone
BMW 2 Series Active Tourer 218D SE ACTIVE TOURER€12,450

BMW 2 Series Active Tourer 218D SE ACTIVE TOURER

€12,450

2017 · 179,890 km · diesel · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,980 over marketMarket €9,470
Carzone
BMW 2 Series Active Tourer F45 XE M SPORT ACTIVE TOUR TOURER 5€22,500

BMW 2 Series Active Tourer

€22,500

BMW 2 Series Active Tourer F45 XE M SPORT ACTIVE TOUR TOURER 5

2018 · 53,000 km · plugin · automatic

Dublin · private

Great priceFairHigh
€7,400 over marketMarket €15,100
Carzone