FairPrice.ieGroceries
← AllPrice guideMy listWeekly basketDeals this weekCompare a productShops near you
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Check prices

Used carsCheck a listingValue my carCar prices by countyWeekly shopGrocery price guideSupermarkets near you

About

How it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
JoinJoin free
Price guide / Fruit and veg

Cheapest apples in Ireland

Today: €0.20 per item at SuperValu, for SuperValu Kids Royal Gala Apples (9 Piece).

Prices updated 25 Oct, 17:32

Cheapest per item at each shop

SuperValuSuperValu

€0.20 each

SuperValu Kids Royal Gala Apples (9 Piece) · €1.79

DunnesDunnes Stores

€0.26 each

Dunnes Stores Snack Red Apples 5pk · €1.29

AldiAldi

€0.28 each

NATURE'S PICK Golden Delicious Apples 6 Each · €1.69

All apples, best value first (67)

SuperValuSuperValuSuperValu Kids Royal Gala Apples (9 Piece)

9 pack

54 kcalprotein 0.5gsugar 12gfat 0.5gsalt 0gper 100 g

€1.79€0.20 each
SuperValuSuperValuSuperValu Irish Mini Royal Gala Apples (9 Piece)

9 pack

56 kcal

protein 0.6g
sugar 12g
fat 0.5g
salt 0g
per 100 g
€1.79€0.20 each
DunnesDunnes StoresDunnes Stores Snack Red Apples 5pk

5 pack

€1.29€0.26 each
DunnesDunnes StoresDunnes Stores Snack Green Apples 5pk

5 pack

€1.29€0.26 each
AldiAldiNATURE'S PICK Golden Delicious Apples 6 Each

6 pack

€1.69€0.28 each
DunnesDunnes StoresDunnes Stores Handpicked Golden Delicious Apples 8pk

8 pack

€2.39€0.30 each
AldiAldiNATURE'S PICK Granny Smith Apples 6 Each

6 pack

€1.85€0.31 each
SuperValuSuperValuSuperValu Granny Smith Apples (6 Piece)

6 pack

56 kcalprotein 0.6gsugar 12gfat 0.5gsalt 0.3gper 100 g

€1.85€0.31 each
DunnesDunnes StoresDunnes Stores Handpicked Granny Smith Apples 8pk

8 pack

€2.49€0.31 each
DunnesDunnes StoresDunnes Stores Handpicked Royal Gala Apples 8pk

8 pack

€2.49€0.31 each
DunnesDunnes StoresDunnes Stores Snack Pack Apples 7pk

7 pack

€2.19€0.31 each
SuperValuSuperValuSuperValu Eating Apple Bag (7 Piece)

7 pack

41 kcalprotein 0.5gsugar 8.9gfat 0.5gsalt 0.1gper 100 g

€2.25€0.32 each
SuperValuSuperValuSuperValu Irish Royal Gala Apple Bag (7 Piece)

7 pack

56 kcalprotein 0.6gsugar 12gfat 0.5gsalt 0gper 100 g

€2.25€0.32 each
AldiAldiFLYNN'S Irish Bramley Apples 4 Each

4 pack

€1.49€0.37 each
AldiAldiNATURE'S PICK Gala Apples 6 Each

6 pack

€2.25€0.38 each
Show all 67