FairPrice.ie
Saved
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Weekly shop

Which shop is cheapestPrice guideDeals this weekPrice my listShops near you

Bills

Electricity and gasBroadbandSIM-only and prepayEvery brand

Big buys

Used carsValue my carCheck a car adRent by areaHouse prices

FairPrice

How it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeSavedAccount
JoinJoin free
Used carsGroceriesEnergyBroadbandMobileRentHousesShoppingsoon
Find a carPrice dropsCheck a listingValue my carBy county

Filters

Xc40 ✕
Prices by county

174 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

2019 Volvo Xc40

188,942 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€18,950

At market priceMarket €19,000
€17,200€20,800
DoneDeal
Previous
·
New today

2018 Volvo Xc40

147,800 km · Diesel · Manual · Cork

€20,750

At market priceMarket €20,800
€18,800€22,800
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volvo Xc40

99,656 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€31,333

At market priceMarket €31,400
€28,400€34,400
Carzone·New today

2026 Volvo XC40 B3 MHEV Plus Dark - Forest Lake

26,361 km · Petrol · Automatic · Cork

€49,900

At market priceMarket €50,000
€45,300€54,800
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Volvo Xc40

39,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€31,950

At market priceMarket €32,000
€29,000€35,100
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volvo XC40 1.5 PHEV Inscription Exp

144,607 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€25,995

At market priceMarket €26,000
€23,500€28,500
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Volvo Xc40

121,680 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Westmeath

€25,999

was €26,500

At market priceMarket €26,000
€23,500€28,500
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Volvo Xc40

82,076 km · Plugin · Automatic · Cork

€28,750

At market priceMarket €28,700
€26,000€31,400
Carzone·New today

2021 Volvo Xc40

66,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Galway

€29,990

was €32,990

At market priceMarket €29,900
€27,100€32,800
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volvo Xc40

82,076 km · Plugin · Automatic · Galway

€32,900

At market priceMarket €32,800
€29,700€35,900
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Volvo Xc40

114,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Wicklow

€25,495

was €25,995

At market priceMarket €25,300
€22,900€27,700
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volvo Xc40

63,891 km · Electric · Automatic · Cork

€33,900

At market priceMarket €33,600
€30,400€36,800
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Volvo Xc40

169,346 km · Plugin · Automatic · Armagh

€21,995

was €23,995

At market priceMarket €21,800
€19,700€23,900
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volvo XC40 T4 PHEV 211hp AT7 Core

59,283 km · Plugin · Automatic · Limerick

€34,950

At market priceMarket €34,600
€31,300€37,900
Carzone·New today

2023 Volvo XC40 T4 Plus Vapour Grey

73,703 km · Plugin · Automatic · Cork

€33,950

At market priceMarket €33,500
€30,300€36,700
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Volvo Xc40

19,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€30,950

At market priceMarket €30,500
€27,600€33,400
DoneDeal·New today

2021 212 Volvo XC40 T5 R-Design Recharge

144,840 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Tyrone

€24,950

At market priceMarket €24,500
€22,200€26,800
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volvo XC40 PHEV T4 (197hp) Insciption FWD

109,998 km · Plugin · Automatic · Cork

€28,950

At market priceMarket €28,400
€25,700€31,100
Carzone·New today

2023 Volvo Xc40

101,388 km · Plugin · Automatic · Galway

€31,900

At market priceMarket €31,200
€28,200€34,200
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volvo Xc40

90,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Meath

€32,990

was €35,990

At market priceMarket €32,200
€29,200€35,300
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volvo XC40 T5 R-Design Recharge Auto (PHEV)

61,144 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€32,900

At market priceMarket €32,100
€29,100€35,200
Carzone·New today

2021 Volvo Xc40

148,059 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€24,950

At market priceMarket €24,300
€22,000€26,600
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volvo Xc40

41,500 km · Plugin · Automatic · Cork

€36,950

At market priceMarket €35,900
€32,500€39,300
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volvo XC40 PLUS T4 Petrol Plug In Hybird

91,500 km · Plugin · Automatic · Cork

€32,950

€950 over marketMarket €32,000
€29,000€35,100
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Volvo Xc40

227,998 km · Diesel · Automatic · Louth

€18,950

€550 over marketMarket €18,400
€16,700€20,200
Carzone·New today

2021 Volvo Xc40

164,747 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€23,899

€699 over marketMarket €23,200
€21,000€25,400
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Volvo Xc40

117,818 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€25,890

€790 over marketMarket €25,100
€22,700€27,500
Carzone·New today

2021 Volvo Xc40

78,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Waterford

€29,950

€950 over marketMarket €29,000
€26,300€31,800
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Volvo Xc40

85,506 km · Petrol · Automatic · Limerick

€25,995

€895 over marketMarket €25,100
€22,700€27,500
Carzone·New today

2023 Volvo Xc40

45,261 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Wicklow

€36,995

€1,295 over marketMarket €35,700
€32,300€39,100
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Volvo Xc40

96,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€26,950

€1,050 over marketMarket €25,900
€23,400€28,400
Carzone·New today

2022 Volvo Xc40

64,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Kerry

€32,500

€1,300 over marketMarket €31,200
€28,200€34,200
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Volvo Xc40

118,214 km · Diesel · Manual · Galway

€25,995

€1,095 over marketMarket €24,900
€22,500€27,300
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volvo Xc40

123,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Cork

€28,750

€1,250 over marketMarket €27,500
€24,900€30,100
Carzone·New today

2020 Volvo XC40 1.5 R Design*Phev*

136,301 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€24,995

was €25,995

€1,095 over marketMarket €23,900
€21,600€26,200
DoneDeal·New today

2025 Volvo XC40 Fully Electric Plus

11,853 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€45,950

€2,050 over marketMarket €43,900
€39,700€48,100
Carzone·New today

2022 Volvo Xc40

135,184 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Donegal

€27,950

€1,250 over marketMarket €26,700
€24,200€29,200
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Volvo Xc40

169,067 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€23,995

€1,095 over marketMarket €22,900
€20,700€25,100
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Volvo Xc40

90,842 km · Diesel · Automatic · Westmeath

€28,995

was €29,995

€1,395 over marketMarket €27,600
€25,000€30,200
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volvo Xc40

96,463 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€30,950

was €31,950

€1,550 over marketMarket €29,400
€26,600€32,200
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Volvo Xc40

101,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€26,950

€1,350 over marketMarket €25,600
€23,200€28,000
Carzone·New today

2023 Volvo Xc40

89,571 km · Plugin · Automatic · Cork

€33,900

was €35,900

€1,700 over marketMarket €32,200
€29,200€35,300
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volvo Xc40

53,975 km · Plugin · Automatic · Cork

€36,950

€1,950 over marketMarket €35,000
€31,700€38,300
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volvo XC40 Phev T4 Plus Bright 5DR Auto

138,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Limerick

€29,990

€1,590 over marketMarket €28,400
€25,700€31,100
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Volvo XC40 D3 DIESEL (150hp) R-Design Auto

122,343 km · Diesel · Automatic · Wexford

€26,975

€1,575 over marketMarket €25,400
€23,000€27,800
Carzone·New today

2021 Volvo Xc40

92,179 km · Petrol · Manual · Galway

€25,950

€1,650 over marketMarket €24,300
€22,000€26,600
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volvo Xc40

90,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Wexford

€31,995

€2,095 over marketMarket €29,900
€27,100€32,800
DoneDeal·New today

2024 Volvo Xc40

41,998 km · Electric · Automatic · Carlow

€40,995

€2,695 over marketMarket €38,300
€34,700€42,000
Carzone·New today

2023 Volvo XC40 BEV 231hp Ultimate

116,997 km · Electric · Automatic · Donegal

€31,500

€2,100 over marketMarket €29,400
€26,600€32,200
Carzone·New today

2022 Volvo XC40 PHEV T4|Inscription| 2 Year Warranty

65,738 km · Plugin · Automatic · Galway

€33,995

was €34,995

€2,295 over marketMarket €31,700
€28,700€34,700
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Volvo XC40 D3 DIESEL (150hp) R-Design Pro Auto

85,961 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€29,950

€2,050 over marketMarket €27,900
€25,300€30,600
Carzone·New today

2022 Volvo Xc40

94,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€31,950

€2,250 over marketMarket €29,700
€26,900€32,500
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volvo XC40

159,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Monaghan

€27,000

was €30,000

€2,000 over marketMarket €25,000
€22,600€27,400
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volvo XC40

83,596 km · Plugin · Automatic · Donegal

€32,950

was €36,950

€2,550 over marketMarket €30,400
€27,500€33,300
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Volvo XC40 T3 5DR

95,612 km · Petrol · Manual · Kildare

€24,950

€1,950 over marketMarket €23,000
€20,800€25,200
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Volvo XC40 2.0 D R-Design

101,388 km · Diesel · Manual · Tyrone

€26,250

was €27,000

€2,250 over marketMarket €24,000
€21,700€26,300
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volvo XC40 T4 PLUS Petrol Plug In Hybird

99,999 km · Plugin · Automatic · Cork

€31,950

€2,750 over marketMarket €29,200
€26,400€32,000
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Volvo XC40

139,122 km · Plugin · Automatic · Louth

€25,950

€2,250 over marketMarket €23,700
€21,500€26,000
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volvo Xc40

74,512 km · Plugin · Automatic · Mayo

€34,950

0
€3,850 over marketMarket €31,100
€28,200€34,100
DoneDeal·New today

2018 Volvo XC40 XC40 1.5

138,761 km · Petrol · Manual · Mayo

€21,950

€2,450 over marketMarket €19,500
€17,700€21,400
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Volvo XC40 D3 150hp Diesel Auto

121,400 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€27,950

€3,250 over marketMarket €24,700
€22,400€27,100
Carzone·New today

2019 Volvo XC40 Momentum

145,591 km · Diesel · Manual · Cavan

€24,000

was €30,000

€3,000 over marketMarket €21,000
€19,000€23,000
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volvo XC40 Ultimate T5 1.5 PHEV 43267 Kms

43,267 km · Plugin · Automatic · Cork

€38,950

€5,650 over marketMarket €33,300
€30,100€36,500
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Volvo XC40 1.5 T5 Inscrptn 262HP 5DR AUT

265,535 km · Plugin · Automatic · Tipperary

€19,900

€3,200 over marketMarket €16,700
€15,100€18,300
Carzone·New today

2020 Volvo XC40 D3 DIESEL (150hp) Momentum Auto

157,715 km · Diesel · Automatic · Mayo

€27,950

€4,850 over marketMarket €23,100
€20,900€25,300
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Volvo XC40 T5 Inscription Pro Plug In Hybrid

70,698 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€35,950

€6,450 over marketMarket €29,500
€26,700€32,300
Carzone·New today

2021 Volvo Xc40

108,242 km · Plugin · Automatic · Laois

€32,500

€6,000 over marketMarket €26,500
€24,000€29,000
Carzone·New today

2018 Volvo Xc40

137,539 km · Diesel · Manual · Mayo

€27,900

0
€6,500 over marketMarket €21,400
€19,400€23,400
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volvo Xc40

45,691 km · Electric · Automatic · Kilkenny

€45,510

€13,510 over marketMarket €32,000
€29,000€35,100
Carzone·New today

2020 Volvo Xc40

24,200 km · Petrol · Manual · Kerry

€42,000

€15,600 over marketMarket €26,400
€23,900€28,900
Carzone·New today