FairPrice.ie
Saved
CarsGroceriesEnergyBroadbandMobileRentHousesShoppingsoon
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Check prices

Used carsCheck a listingValue my carCar prices by countyWeekly shopGrocery price guideSupermarkets near youElectricity and gasBroadbandSIM-only and prepayRent by areaHouse prices by areaBrands

About

How it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeCarsGroceriesSavedAccount
JoinJoin free

Filters

Xc40 ✕
Prices by county

174 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

2023 Volvo Xc40

11,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€28,950

€7,550 under marketMarket €36,500
€33,000€40,000
DoneDeal
Next 90
·
New today

2018 Volvo XC40 Momentum D3 – 6-Speed Manual

197,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Laois

€14,950

€3,250 under marketMarket €18,200
€16,500€19,900
DoneDeal·New today

2024 Volvo Xc40

10,444 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€32,995

€6,705 under marketMarket €39,700
€35,900€43,500
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volvo Xc40

38,281 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€29,995

€5,405 under marketMarket €35,400
€32,000€38,800
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Volvo XC40 2.0td Automatic

149,980 km · Diesel · Automatic · Cavan

€19,495

was €19,995

€3,405 under marketMarket €22,900
€20,700€25,100
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volvo Xc40

76,474 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€27,795

was €27,995

€4,805 under marketMarket €32,600
€29,500€35,700
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Volvo XC40 1.5 Petrol Hybrid

146,652 km · Plugin · Automatic · Carlow

€20,950

€3,350 under marketMarket €24,300
€22,000€26,600
DoneDeal·New today

2019 191 Volvo XC40 2.0 Diesel AUTOMATIC

165,042 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€18,900

was €19,800

€3,000 under marketMarket €21,900
€19,800€24,000
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volvo Xc40

49,428 km · Electric · Automatic · Meath

€29,950

€4,750 under marketMarket €34,700
€31,400€38,000
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Volvo Xc40

77,533 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€23,900

€3,700 under marketMarket €27,600
€25,000€30,200
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Volvo xc40

198,914 km · Plugin · Automatic · Louth

€18,000

was €19,000

€2,700 under marketMarket €20,700
€18,700€22,700
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Volvo XC40 PHEV T4 (197hp) R-Design FWD

115,999 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€22,995

€3,405 under marketMarket €26,400
€23,900€28,900
Carzone·New today

2021 Volvo XC 40 R-Design T4 Recharge | Black

84,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€24,500

was €25,000

€3,600 under marketMarket €28,100
€25,400€30,800
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volvo Xc40

72,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Kerry

€28,895

€4,005 under marketMarket €32,900
€29,800€36,000
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volvo XC40 Recharge Ultimate 5DR Auto

73,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Kildare

€26,900

€3,700 under marketMarket €30,600
€27,700€33,500
Carzone·New today

2021 Volvo XC40

45,083 km · Petrol · Manual · Wexford

€23,500

€3,200 under marketMarket €26,700
€24,200€29,200
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volvo Xc40

45,055 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€30,900

was €32,900

€4,100 under marketMarket €35,000
€31,700€38,300
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Volvo Xc40

54,832 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€22,000

€2,900 under marketMarket €24,900
€22,500€27,300
Carzone·New today

2019 Volvo XC40 D3 5dr, Full service History

208,027 km · Diesel · Manual · Waterford

€15,999

€2,001 under marketMarket €18,000
€16,300€19,700
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volvo XC40 69kw Core Recharge Auto EV

63,805 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€29,900

€3,700 under marketMarket €33,600
€30,400€36,800
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volvo Xc40

42,000 km · Electric · Unknown · Sligo

€28,950

was €29,450

€3,550 under marketMarket €32,500
€29,400€35,600
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volvo Xc40

57,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Sligo

€28,899

€3,501 under marketMarket €32,400
€29,300€35,500
Carzone·New today

2021 Volvo XC40 Inscription T5 PHEV *Good Spec*

99,999 km · Plugin · Automatic · Westmeath

€24,900

€2,600 under marketMarket €27,500
€24,900€30,100
Carzone·New today

2019 Volvo Xc40

205,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Wexford

€17,950

was €18,950

€1,750 under marketMarket €19,700
€17,800€21,600
DoneDeal·New today

2018 Volvo Xc40

122,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Wicklow

€21,995

€2,105 under marketMarket €24,100
€21,800€26,400
DoneDeal·New today

2018 Volvo XC40 2.0D Monentum with AWD

106,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Wicklow

€22,950

€2,150 under marketMarket €25,100
€22,700€27,500
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volvo Xc40

127,968 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€26,900

€2,300 under marketMarket €29,200
€26,400€32,000
Carzone·New today

2023 Volvo XC40 Recharge Core Auto EV

35,620 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€32,900

€2,700 under marketMarket €35,600
€32,200€39,000
Carzone·New today

2021 XC40 PHEV T4 197hp Insciption Exp AUTO

79,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€26,950

was €27,950

€2,050 under marketMarket €29,000
€26,300€31,800
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volvo Xc40

61,727 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€29,900

was €30,900

€2,100 under marketMarket €32,000
€29,000€35,100
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Immaculate 231 Volvo XC40 Hybrid!

120,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Galway

€27,950

was €28,495

€1,850 under marketMarket €29,800
€27,000€32,600
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Volvo XC40 T3 Momentum 1.5 Petrol Manual

69,350 km · Petrol · Manual · Waterford

€21,950

€1,350 under marketMarket €23,300
€21,100€25,500
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Volvo Xc40

180,246 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€20,950

was €21,500

€1,250 under marketMarket €22,200
€20,100€24,300
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volvo XC40 R-Design Phev T4

109,509 km · Plugin · Automatic · Westmeath

€26,900

€1,600 under marketMarket €28,500
€25,800€31,200
Carzone·New today

2022 Volvo XC40

49,050 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€29,995

was €30,500

€1,705 under marketMarket €31,700
€28,700€34,700
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volvo Xc40

99,900 km · Plugin · Automatic · Limerick

€29,950

was €32,950

€1,450 under marketMarket €31,400
€28,400€34,400
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volvo Xc40

101,002 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€29,900

€1,400 under marketMarket €31,300
€28,300€34,300
DoneDeal·New today

2025 Volvo XC40 BEV Recharge 238hp RWD Plus

16,602 km · Electric · Automatic · Laois

€41,950

€1,950 under marketMarket €43,900
€39,700€48,100
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Volvo XC40 D3 (150hp) Momentum Automatic

252,321 km · Diesel · Automatic · Cork

€17,888

was €18,888

€812 under marketMarket €18,700
€16,900€20,500
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Volvo XC40 - 0868212190

115,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€20,950

€950 under marketMarket €21,900
€19,800€24,000
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volvo XC40 1.5 T5 R Design Automatic

128,747 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Tyrone

€25,950

€1,150 under marketMarket €27,100
€24,500€29,700
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volvo Xc40

93,164 km · Electric · Automatic · Wexford

€29,995

€1,305 under marketMarket €31,300
€28,300€34,300
Carzone·New today

2021 Volvo Xc40

45,033 km · Plugin · Automatic · Galway

€29,995

€1,305 under marketMarket €31,300
€28,300€34,300
DoneDeal·New today

2023 *113* Volvo XC40 1.5 t4 recharge plus

91,893 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Donegal

€30,900

€1,200 under marketMarket €32,100
€29,100€35,200
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Volvo XC40 T3 *Harmon Kardon Audio*

104,452 km · Petrol · Manual · Roscommon

€20,900

was €21,900

€800 under marketMarket €21,700
€19,600€23,800
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volvo Xc40

134,282 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€25,750

€950 under marketMarket €26,700
€24,200€29,200
Carzone·New today

2019 Volvo Xc40

119,537 km · Diesel · Automatic · Wexford

€23,975

was €25,975

€825 under marketMarket €24,800
€22,500€27,200
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Volvo Xc40

62,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€27,950

€850 under marketMarket €28,800
€26,100€31,500
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volvo XC40 1.5 T5 Recharge Inscription

101,388 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Tyrone

€28,250

was €28,750

At market priceMarket €29,100
€26,300€31,900
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Volvo XC40

199,022 km · Diesel · Manual · Kerry

€17,995

At market priceMarket €18,500
€16,700€20,300
DoneDeal·New today

2018 Volvo Xc40

201,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€18,999

At market priceMarket €19,500
€17,700€21,400
Carzone·New today

2021 Volvo Xc40

157,366 km · Plugin · Other · Wicklow

€20,950

At market priceMarket €21,500
€19,500€23,600
Carzone·New today

2023 Volvo Xc40

162,543 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€25,950

At market priceMarket €26,600
€24,100€29,100
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Volvo XC40 D3 5DR

199,822 km · Diesel · Manual · Kerry

€17,995

At market priceMarket €18,400
€16,700€20,200
Carzone·New today

2022 Volvo Xc40

15,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€33,950

At market priceMarket €34,700
€31,400€38,000
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volvo XC40

76,444 km · Electric · Automatic · Donegal

€31,950

was €32,950

At market priceMarket €32,600
€29,500€35,700
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Volvo XC40

81,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€25,900

At market priceMarket €26,400
€23,900€28,900
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Volvo XC40

107,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€25,000

was €27,500

At market priceMarket €25,400
€23,000€27,800
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volvo Xc40

47,571 km · Plugin · Automatic · Wexford

€34,995

was €35,995

At market priceMarket €35,500
€32,100€38,900
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Volvo Xc40

26,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€31,950

At market priceMarket €32,400
€29,300€35,500
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Volvo XC40 B3 163bhp MHEV Plus Dark - Denim Blue

14,547 km · Petrol · Automatic · Cork

€49,900

At market priceMarket €50,600
€45,800€55,400
DoneDeal·New today

2018 Volvo Xc40

122,451 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€21,995

At market priceMarket €22,300
€20,200€24,400
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Volvo XC40

71,998 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Galway

€29,995

At market priceMarket €30,400
€27,500€33,300
Carzone·New today

2026 Volvo Xc40

15,449 km · Petrol · Automatic · Cork

€49,900

At market priceMarket €50,500
€45,700€55,300
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Volvo Xc40

11,921 km · Petrol · Automatic · Cork

€49,900

At market priceMarket €50,500
€45,700€55,300
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Volvo XC40 B3 163bhp MHEV Plus Dark - Onyx Black

17,669 km · Petrol · Automatic · Cork

€49,900

At market priceMarket €50,500
€45,700€55,300
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Volvo Xc40

27,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€31,950

At market priceMarket €32,300
€29,200€35,400
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Volvo XC40 B3 163bhp MHEV Plus Dark - Denim Blue

21,807 km · Petrol · Automatic · Cork

€49,900

At market priceMarket €50,300
€45,500€55,100
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Volvo XC40

184,898 km · Diesel · Automatic · Westmeath

€20,950

was €21,950

At market priceMarket €21,100
€19,100€23,100
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volvo Xc40

91,732 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Galway

€31,900

At market priceMarket €32,100
€29,100€35,200
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Volvo Xc40

149,668 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€23,950

At market priceMarket €24,100
€21,800€26,400
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volvo Xc40

101,438 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€28,949

was €29,749

At market priceMarket €29,100
€26,300€31,900
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Volvo Xc40

188,942 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€18,950

At market priceMarket €19,000
€17,200€20,800
DoneDeal·New today

2018 Volvo Xc40

147,800 km · Diesel · Manual · Cork

€20,750

At market priceMarket €20,800
€18,800€22,800
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volvo Xc40

99,656 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€31,333

At market priceMarket €31,400
€28,400€34,400
Carzone·New today

2026 Volvo XC40 B3 MHEV Plus Dark - Forest Lake

26,361 km · Petrol · Automatic · Cork

€49,900

At market priceMarket €50,000
€45,300€54,800
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Volvo Xc40

39,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€31,950

At market priceMarket €32,000
€29,000€35,100
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volvo XC40 1.5 PHEV Inscription Exp

144,607 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€25,995

At market priceMarket €26,000
€23,500€28,500
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Volvo Xc40

121,680 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Westmeath

€25,999

was €26,500

At market priceMarket €26,000
€23,500€28,500
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Volvo Xc40

82,076 km · Plugin · Automatic · Cork

€28,750

At market priceMarket €28,700
€26,000€31,400
Carzone·New today

2021 Volvo Xc40

66,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Galway

€29,990

was €32,990

At market priceMarket €29,900
€27,100€32,800
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volvo Xc40

82,076 km · Plugin · Automatic · Galway

€32,900

At market priceMarket €32,800
€29,700€35,900
DoneDeal·New today