FairPrice.ie
Saved
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Groceries

Which shop is cheapestPrice guideDeals this weekPrice my listShops near you

Bills

Electricity and gasBroadbandSIM-only and prepayEvery brand

Big buys

CarsNew car pricesValue my carCheck a car adRent by areaHouse prices

FairPrice

Price alerts near youHow it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeSavedAccount
JoinJoin free
Find a carNew car pricesPrice dropsCheck a listingValue my carBy county

Filters

Prices by county

346 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km
New and usedUsedNew

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

2018 Volvo V40

96,168 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€15,500

€1,600 over marketMarket €13,900
€11,900€16,300
Carzone
PreviousShow 30 more
V40 ✕
·
1 day listed

2015 Volvo V40 1.6 D2 R Line

234,775 km · Diesel · Manual · Clare

€6,950

€720 over marketMarket €6,230
€5,330€7,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Volvo V40

108,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€11,500

was €11,950

€1,200 over marketMarket €10,300
€8,810€12,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2013 Volvo V40

80,780 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€8,900

€930 over marketMarket €7,970
€6,810€9,340
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Volvo V40

273,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Louth

€6,500

was €7,000

€680 over marketMarket €5,820
€4,980€6,820
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Volvo V40 2.0 diesel, Nctd 3/28, tax 1/27

180,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Kildare

€11,750

was €12,750

€1,250 over marketMarket €10,500
€8,980€12,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Volvo V40

121,535 km · Diesel · Automatic · Kildare

€15,950

€1,750 over marketMarket €14,200
€12,100€16,600
Carzone·1 day listed

2014 Volvo V40

231,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Kerry

€6,950

€780 over marketMarket €6,170
€5,280€7,230
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Volvo V40

85,479 km · Diesel · Automatic · Louth

€18,750

€2,150 over marketMarket €16,600
€14,200€19,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Volvo V40

93,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€15,950

€1,850 over marketMarket €14,100
€12,100€16,500
Carzone·1 day listed

2017 Volvo V40 D2 (120hp) Momentum Edition

183,999 km · Diesel · Manual · Kildare

€11,995

€1,395 over marketMarket €10,600
€9,060€12,400
Carzone·1 day listed

2016 Volvo V40

80,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€14,950

€1,750 over marketMarket €13,200
€11,300€15,500
Carzone·1 day listed

2013 Volvo V40 T5 AWD Cross Country | 245hp| 106k

106,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Galway

€8,999

was €9,499

€1,089 over marketMarket €7,910
€6,760€9,270
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Volvo V40

260,571 km · Diesel · Manual · Louth

€8,500

€1,030 over marketMarket €7,470
€6,390€8,750
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Volvo V40

118,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€15,950

€1,950 over marketMarket €14,000
€12,000€16,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2013 Volvo V40

219,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Wexford

€5,700

was €5,900

€700 over marketMarket €5,000
€4,270€5,860
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Volvo V40

99,244 km · Diesel · Manual · Cork

€16,900

was €17,900

€2,100 over marketMarket €14,800
€12,700€17,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Volvo V40

96,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Leitrim

€15,700

€2,000 over marketMarket €13,700
€11,700€16,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Volvo V40 D2 (120hp) R-Design

119,492 km · Diesel · Manual · Meath

€13,495

€1,795 over marketMarket €11,700
€10,000€13,700
Carzone·1 day listed

2020 Only 26,000km,Tan Leather,Sunroof,1 Owner.

26,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Galway

€21,500

€2,900 over marketMarket €18,600
€15,900€21,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Volvo V40 2.0 D4.

134,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Kildare

€16,900

€2,300 over marketMarket €14,600
€12,500€17,100
Carzone·1 day listed

2016 Volvo V40 2.0 Sport ***1 Year Warranty ***

198,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€10,900

€1,490 over marketMarket €9,410
€8,050€11,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 Volvo V40

160,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Limerick

€8,950

€1,230 over marketMarket €7,720
€6,600€9,050
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Volvo V40 D2 (120hp) Momentum Edition

93,969 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€16,000

€2,200 over marketMarket €13,800
€11,800€16,200
Carzone·1 day listed

2016 Volvo V40 D4 (190hp) R-Design Geartronic

116,458 km · Diesel · Automatic · Offaly

€13,950

€1,950 over marketMarket €12,000
€10,300€14,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Volvo V40

63,509 km · Diesel · Automatic · Mayo

€15,950

€2,250 over marketMarket €13,700
€11,700€16,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Volvo V40

146,883 km · Diesel · Manual · Kerry

€13,900

€2,000 over marketMarket €11,900
€10,200€13,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Volvo V40

120,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€13,950

€2,050 over marketMarket €11,900
€10,200€13,900
Carzone·1 day listed

2019 Volvo V40

137,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Kildare

€16,900

€2,500 over marketMarket €14,400
€12,300€16,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Volvo V40 Petrol Hatchback Automatic Red

80,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Kildare

€12,100

€1,800 over marketMarket €10,300
€8,810€12,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Volvo V40 T4 leather interior

92,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€12,000

was €12,500

€1,800 over marketMarket €10,200
€8,720€12,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Volvo V40

140,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Meath

€12,950

€1,950 over marketMarket €11,000
€9,400€12,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 Volvo V40

202,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€8,445

€1,275 over marketMarket €7,170
€6,130€8,400
Carzone·1 day listed

2018 Volvo V40

246,090 km · Diesel · Manual · Galway

€9,995

€1,515 over marketMarket €8,480
€7,250€9,940
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Volvo V40

258,698 km · Diesel · Manual · Tipperary

€8,950

was €9,950

€1,370 over marketMarket €7,580
€6,480€8,880
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Volvo V40 Cross Country 1.6 D2 Diesel Auto

214,883 km · Diesel · Automatic · Galway

€8,925

was €9,450

€1,395 over marketMarket €7,530
€6,440€8,820
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 Volvo V40

244,500 km · Diesel · Manual · Galway

€6,300

€990 over marketMarket €5,310
€4,540€6,220
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Volvo V40 2.0 5DR Inscription D2

115,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Kerry

€15,499

was €15,950

€2,499 over marketMarket €13,000
€11,100€15,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 Volvo V40

264,902 km · Diesel · Manual · Galway

€5,995

was €6,000

€1,025 over marketMarket €4,970
€4,250€5,820
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Volvo V40

112,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Roscommon

€14,250

€2,450 over marketMarket €11,800
€10,100€13,800
Carzone·1 day listed

2016 Automatic Volvo V40 cross country

183,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Meath

€10,750

was €11,250

€1,870 over marketMarket €8,880
€7,590€10,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Volvo v40 d4 R-design high spec

384,636 km · Diesel · Manual · Meath

€4,900

was €5,700

€910 over marketMarket €3,990
€3,410€4,680
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Volvo V40

279,939 km · Diesel · Manual · Limerick

€8,690

€1,620 over marketMarket €7,070
€6,040€8,280
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Volvo V40

170,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Laois

€13,950

€2,650 over marketMarket €11,300
€9,660€13,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2013 Volvo V40

193,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Clare

€6,750

€1,320 over marketMarket €5,430
€4,640€6,360
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Volvo V40

110,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Galway

€16,800

was €16,950

€3,300 over marketMarket €13,500
€11,500€15,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Volvo V40 D4 (190hp) SE LUX

84,973 km · Diesel · Automatic · Mayo

€17,950

€3,550 over marketMarket €14,400
€12,300€16,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 Volvo V40

38,263 km · Petrol · Automatic · Mayo

€13,950

€2,850 over marketMarket €11,100
€9,490€13,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Volvo V40

194,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Sligo

€9,000

€1,900 over marketMarket €7,100
€6,070€8,320
Carzone·1 day listed

2015 Volvo V40 1.6 Diesel R Design Top Spec

280,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Kerry

€6,950

was €7,500

€1,580 over marketMarket €5,370
€4,590€6,290
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Volvo V40

209,214 km · Diesel · Automatic · Galway

€12,950

€2,950 over marketMarket €10,000
€8,550€11,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 Volvo V40

58,647 km · Petrol · Automatic · Mayo

€13,950

€3,250 over marketMarket €10,700
€9,150€12,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2013 Volvo V40 1.6 Petrol Automatic 08-2027 NCT

164,698 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€8,250

€1,960 over marketMarket €6,290
€5,380€7,370
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2013 Volvo V40

380,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€3,850

€930 over marketMarket €2,920
€2,500€3,420
Carzone·1 day listed

2013 Volvo v40 R Design .

262,217 km · Diesel · Manual · Galway

€5,750

was €5,995

€1,410 over marketMarket €4,340
€3,710€5,090
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Volvo V40

180,379 km · Diesel · Manual · Cork

€12,950

€3,200 over marketMarket €9,750
€8,340€11,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Volvo V40

179,514 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€12,000

€3,200 over marketMarket €8,800
€7,520€10,300
Carzone·1 day listed

2013 New NCT - Volvo V40 Cross Country

272,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Waterford

€5,750

was €6,250

€1,550 over marketMarket €4,200
€3,590€4,920
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Volvo V40

144,200 km · Diesel · Manual · Cork

€14,900

€4,100 over marketMarket €10,800
€9,230€12,700
Carzone·1 day listed

2015 Volvo V40 1.6 D2 (115hp) ES

117,159 km · Diesel · Manual · Mayo

€13,950

0
€4,000 over marketMarket €9,950
€8,510€11,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed