FairPrice.ie
Saved
CarsGroceriesEnergyBroadbandMobileRentHousesShoppingsoon
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Check prices

Used carsCheck a listingValue my carCar prices by countyWeekly shopGrocery price guideSupermarkets near youElectricity and gasBroadbandSIM-only and prepayRent by areaHouse prices by areaBrands

About

How it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeCarsGroceriesSavedAccount
JoinJoin free

Filters

Id 3 ✕
Prices by county

150 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

2022 Volkswagen ID.3 Life 204HP 58kWh

133,998 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€12,999

€2,901 under marketMarket €15,900
€14,400€17,700
Carzone
Next 90
·
New today

2022 VOLKSWAGEN ID3 LIFE Pro Performance

68,211 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€16,900

was €17,950

€3,700 under marketMarket €20,600
€18,600€22,900
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volkswagen ID.3

70,500 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€16,900

€3,500 under marketMarket €20,400
€18,500€22,700
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volkswagen Id 3

40,235 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€18,950

€3,250 under marketMarket €22,200
€20,100€24,700
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Volkswagen ID.3

83,700 km · Electric · Automatic · Cavan

€14,600

was €15,000

€2,500 under marketMarket €17,100
€15,500€19,000
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Volkswagen Id 3

8,415 km · Electric · Automatic · Wexford

€33,975

was €34,975

€5,025 under marketMarket €39,000
€35,300€43,300
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Volkswagen ID.3 PRO MATCH

8,083 km · Electric · Automatic · Waterford

€33,975

was €34,975

€4,925 under marketMarket €38,900
€35,200€43,200
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volkswagen ID.3 Pro Life 72k KMS €17950

72,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Longford

€17,950

was €18,750

€2,350 under marketMarket €20,300
€18,400€22,600
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volkswagen Id 3

47,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€18,000

was €18,995

€2,300 under marketMarket €20,300
€18,400€22,600
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volkswagen ID.3 Life 204HP 58kWh €55 Per Week*

71,842 km · Electric · Automatic · Wexford

€19,975

€2,425 under marketMarket €22,400
€20,300€24,900
Carzone·New today

2020 Volkswagen Id 3

67,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Galway

€15,950

€1,850 under marketMarket €17,800
€16,100€19,800
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volkswagen Id 3

109,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Kildare

€15,995

€1,705 under marketMarket €17,700
€16,000€19,700
DoneDeal·New today

2023 VOLKSWAGEN ID3 LIFE Pro Performance 58 Kwh

103,910 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€17,950

was €18,950

€1,850 under marketMarket €19,800
€17,900€22,000
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volkswagen Id 3

63,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€18,995

was €19,950

€1,905 under marketMarket €20,900
€18,900€23,200
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volkswagen Id 3

80,687 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€17,950

€1,750 under marketMarket €19,700
€17,800€21,900
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Volkswagen Id 3

135,632 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€13,450

€1,250 under marketMarket €14,700
€13,300€16,300
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Volkswagen ID.3 LIFE

98,461 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€15,950

€1,450 under marketMarket €17,400
€15,700€19,300
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volkswagen Id 3

65,544 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€20,950

€1,850 under marketMarket €22,800
€20,600€25,300
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Volkswagen ID.3 Electric Car

91,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€15,000

was €16,500

€1,300 under marketMarket €16,300
€14,700€18,100
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volkswagen Id 3

20,100 km · Electric · Automatic · Kildare

€22,950

was €23,950

€1,750 under marketMarket €24,700
€22,300€27,400
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volkswagen Id 3

21,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Kildare

€21,000

was €21,995

€1,500 under marketMarket €22,500
€20,400€25,000
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volkswagen Id 3

75,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Waterford

€18,995

was €19,995

€1,105 under marketMarket €20,100
€18,200€22,300
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volkswagen ID.3 Life DX 58kWh

29,722 km · Electric · Automatic · Westmeath

€23,450

€1,350 under marketMarket €24,800
€22,400€27,600
Carzone·New today

2023 Volkswagen Id 3

29,999 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€23,450

€1,350 under marketMarket €24,800
€22,400€27,600
Carzone·New today

2026 Volkswagen Id 3

3,459 km · Electric · Automatic · Wicklow

€33,950

was €35,950

€1,950 under marketMarket €35,900
€32,500€39,900
DoneDeal·New today

2024 Volkswagen Id 3

110,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Clare

€20,950

€1,150 under marketMarket €22,100
€20,000€24,600
DoneDeal·New today

2024 Volkswagen Id 3

39,818 km · Electric · Automatic · Kilkenny

€26,450

was €26,950

€1,450 under marketMarket €27,900
€25,200€31,000
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volkswagen ID.3 Life DX 204HP 58kWh

32,977 km · Electric · Automatic · Westmeath

€23,450

€1,250 under marketMarket €24,700
€22,300€27,400
DoneDeal·New today

2022 *62* Volkswagen ID.3 life pro

106,216 km · Electric · Automatic · Donegal

€16,999

€901 under marketMarket €17,900
€16,200€19,900
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volkswagen ID.3

125,500 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€15,700

€800 under marketMarket €16,500
€14,900€18,300
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Volkswagen Id 3

105,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Louth

€15,950

€750 under marketMarket €16,700
€15,100€18,600
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volkswagen ID.3 Electric

78,816 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€20,850

€950 under marketMarket €21,800
€19,700€24,200
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Volkswagen ID.3 1st Plus 204HP Auto

89,498 km · Electric · Automatic · Kildare

€16,950

€750 under marketMarket €17,700
€16,000€19,700
Carzone·New today

2021 iD3 Pro Performance 201bhp Panoramic Roof

97,500 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€15,550

was €15,950

€650 under marketMarket €16,200
€14,700€18,000
DoneDeal·New today

2024 Volkswagen Id 3

36,500 km · Electric · Automatic · Offaly

€25,000

€1,000 under marketMarket €26,000
€23,500€28,900
Carzone·New today

2025 VW id3 Pure 52kwh, Privacy, 19" Alloys

13,441 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€31,555

€1,245 under marketMarket €32,800
€29,700€36,400
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volkswagen Id 3

67,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€19,945

was €20,960

€755 under marketMarket €20,700
€18,700€23,000
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volkswagen ID.3 Pro 204bhp 58kWh

79,998 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€20,950

€750 under marketMarket €21,700
€19,600€24,100
Carzone·New today

2021 Volkswagen Id 3

66,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€18,950

€650 under marketMarket €19,600
€17,700€21,800
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volkswagen Id 3

82,500 km · Electric · Automatic · Waterford

€18,995

was €19,995

€605 under marketMarket €19,600
€17,700€21,800
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volkswagen Id 3

34,101 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€23,995

At market priceMarket €24,700
€22,300€27,400
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volkswagen Id 3

61,374 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€22,495

At market priceMarket €23,100
€20,900€25,700
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Volkswagen ID.3 STYLE 204HP 58kWh AUTO

63,279 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€18,900

At market priceMarket €19,400
€17,600€21,600
Carzone·New today

2023 *34* Volkswagen ID.3 pro life

71,454 km · Electric · Automatic · Donegal

€21,900

At market priceMarket €22,400
€20,300€24,900
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volkswagen Id 3

71,348 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€19,950

At market priceMarket €20,400
€18,500€22,700
DoneDeal·New today

2025 Volkswagen Id 3

22,885 km · Electric · Automatic · Wicklow

€32,950

was €33,950

At market priceMarket €33,600
€30,400€37,300
DoneDeal·New today

2024 Volkswagen ID.3 ID.3 PA PRO 58KWH

16,172 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€27,400

At market priceMarket €27,900
€25,200€31,000
Carzone·New today

2023 Volkswagen Id 3

72,681 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€21,995

At market priceMarket €22,300
€20,200€24,800
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volkswagen ID.3 Comfort 58KWH

73,529 km · Electric · Automatic · Donegal

€19,945

At market priceMarket €20,200
€18,300€22,400
DoneDeal·New today

2024 Volkswagen Id 3

23,554 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€27,995

At market priceMarket €28,300
€25,600€31,400
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volkswagen ID.3 ONLY 11K Kms

11,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Kildare

€19,950

was €20,800

At market priceMarket €20,100
€18,200€22,300
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volkswagen Id 3

46,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Cork

€23,950

At market priceMarket €24,100
€21,800€26,800
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volkswagen Id 3

75,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Kilkenny

€19,995

At market priceMarket €20,100
€18,200€22,300
DoneDeal·New today

2021 21 ID.3 low kms high spec

75,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Clare

€18,950

At market priceMarket €19,000
€17,200€21,100
DoneDeal·New today

2024 Volkswagen ID.3 Pro 58kWh

38,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Kildare

€27,995

At market priceMarket €28,000
€25,300€31,100
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volkswagen Id 3

24,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€23,000

At market priceMarket €23,000
€20,800€25,600
Carzone·New today

2023 Volkswagen ID.3 Life 204HP 58kWh

49,998 km · Electric · Automatic · Cork

€23,950

At market priceMarket €23,900
€21,600€26,600
Carzone·New today

2023 Volkswagen Id 3

64,500 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€22,950

At market priceMarket €22,900
€20,700€25,400
Carzone·New today

2022 Volkswagen Id 3

11,000 km · Electric · Cvt · Kildare

€20,800

At market priceMarket €20,700
€18,700€23,000
Carzone·New today

2023 Volkswagen Id 3

65,754 km · Electric · Automatic · Kilkenny

€22,950

was €23,450

At market priceMarket €22,800
€20,600€25,300
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volkswagen Id 3

33,903 km · Electric · Automatic · Cork

€24,900

At market priceMarket €24,700
€22,300€27,400
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Volkswagen Id 3

9,700 km · Electric · Automatic · Galway

€39,945

was €41,945

At market priceMarket €39,500
€35,700€43,900
DoneDeal·New today

2024 Volkswagen Id 3

46,999 km · Electric · Automatic · Galway

€27,950

At market priceMarket €27,500
€24,900€30,600
Carzone·New today

2023 Volkswagen Id 3

56,694 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€23,895

was €24,495

At market priceMarket €23,500
€21,300€26,100
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volkswagen Id 3

68,769 km · Electric · Automatic · Roscommon

€22,995

was €23,995

At market priceMarket €22,600
€20,400€25,100
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Volkswagen Id 3

80,902 km · Electric · Automatic · Cork

€18,950

At market priceMarket €18,600
€16,800€20,700
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volkswagen ID.3 PRO 150KW 58kwh 204bhp

119,596 km · Electric · Automatic · Meath

€18,950

At market priceMarket €18,600
€16,800€20,700
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volkswagen Id 3

82,500 km · Electric · Automatic · Kilkenny

€19,995

At market priceMarket €19,600
€17,700€21,800
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volkswagen Id 3

47,589 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€24,495

was €24,995

At market priceMarket €24,000
€21,700€26,700
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Volkswagen Id 3

63,813 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€23,495

At market priceMarket €23,000
€20,800€25,600
Carzone·New today

2023 Volkswagen Id 3

65,500 km · Electric · Automatic · Galway

€23,450

At market priceMarket €22,800
€20,600€25,300
DoneDeal·New today