FairPrice.ie
Saved
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Groceries

Which shop is cheapestPrice guideDeals this weekPrice my listShops near you

Bills

Electricity and gasBroadbandSIM-only and prepayEvery brand

Big buys

CarsNew car pricesValue my carCheck a car adRent by areaHouse prices

FairPrice

Price alerts near youHow it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeSavedAccount
JoinJoin free
Find a carNew car pricesPrice dropsCheck a listingValue my carBy county

Filters

Prices by county

497 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km
New and usedUsedNew

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

2021 SEAT Ateca

94,785 km · Petrol · Manual · Waterford

€23,995

€1,495 over marketMarket €22,500
€19,500€26,000
Carzone
PreviousNext 90
Ateca ✕
·
1 day listed

2023 SEAT Ateca

77,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Donegal

€32,900

was €34,900

€2,100 over marketMarket €30,800
€26,700€35,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 SEAT Ateca

68,500 km · Petrol · Manual · Kilkenny

€25,900

was €26,950

€1,700 over marketMarket €24,200
€21,000€27,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 SEAT Ateca

65,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€31,900

was €32,900

€2,100 over marketMarket €29,800
€25,900€34,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 SEAT Ateca

137,521 km · Diesel · Manual · Sligo

€21,945

was €22,945

€1,445 over marketMarket €20,500
€17,800€23,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2026 SEAT Ateca

10,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€33,950

€2,250 over marketMarket €31,700
€27,500€36,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 SEAT Ateca

151,599 km · Diesel · Manual · Tyrone

€24,000

was €24,300

€1,600 over marketMarket €22,400
€19,400€25,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2025 SEAT Ateca

45,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Donegal

€38,900

€2,700 over marketMarket €36,200
€31,400€41,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 SEAT Ateca

146,300 km · Diesel · Manual · Cork

€25,750

€1,850 over marketMarket €23,900
€20,700€27,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 SEAT Ateca XCELLENCE |NCT Jan27|Warranty|

168,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€15,950

was €15,995

€1,150 over marketMarket €14,800
€12,800€17,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2026 SEAT Ateca

8,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Donegal

€44,900

€3,300 over marketMarket €41,600
€36,100€48,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 SEAT Ateca

157,123 km · Diesel · Manual · Cavan

€18,250

was €18,750

€1,350 over marketMarket €16,900
€14,700€19,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 SEAT Ateca

128,591 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€20,950

€1,550 over marketMarket €19,400
€16,800€22,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 SEAT Ateca

58,998 km · Diesel · Automatic · Carlow

€34,995

€2,595 over marketMarket €32,400
€28,100€37,400
Carzone·1 day listed

2021 SEAT Ateca

165,669 km · Diesel · Manual · Roscommon

€21,950

€1,650 over marketMarket €20,300
€17,600€23,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 SEAT Ateca

55,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Donegal

€36,900

€2,800 over marketMarket €34,100
€29,600€39,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 SEAT Ateca

68,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Kilkenny

€31,950

€2,450 over marketMarket €29,500
€25,600€34,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 SEAT Ateca 2.0TDI 150hp Xperience

52,009 km · Diesel · Manual · Limerick

€34,880

€2,680 over marketMarket €32,200
€27,900€37,200
Carzone·1 day listed

2020 SEAT Ateca 2.0 tdi FR 4WD

159,609 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€20,994

was €22,995

€1,694 over marketMarket €19,300
€16,800€22,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 SEAT Ateca

181,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Limerick

€15,900

was €16,900

€1,300 over marketMarket €14,600
€12,700€16,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Seat Ateca

80,486 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€28,000

was €30,000

€2,300 over marketMarket €25,700
€22,300€29,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 SEAT Ateca

64,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€33,900

€2,800 over marketMarket €31,100
€27,000€35,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 SEAT Ateca

132,357 km · Diesel · Manual · Clare

€17,450

was €18,450

€1,450 over marketMarket €16,000
€13,900€18,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Seat Ateca

266,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Kilkenny

€13,000

was €13,800

€1,100 over marketMarket €11,900
€10,300€13,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 SEAT Ateca

110,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Kerry

€22,799

was €22,999

€1,999 over marketMarket €20,800
€18,100€24,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 SEAT Ateca

133,256 km · Diesel · Manual · Galway

€16,450

€1,450 over marketMarket €15,000
€13,000€17,300
Carzone·1 day listed

2023 SEAT Ateca

56,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Donegal

€35,900

€3,200 over marketMarket €32,700
€28,400€37,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 SEAT Ateca

61,881 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€32,950

€2,950 over marketMarket €30,000
€26,000€34,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 SEAT Ateca

61,709 km · Diesel · Manual · Cork

€32,950

€2,950 over marketMarket €30,000
€26,000€34,600
Carzone·1 day listed

2024 SEAT Ateca

60,207 km · Diesel · Automatic · Galway

€36,950

€3,350 over marketMarket €33,600
€29,200€38,800
Carzone·1 day listed

2019 SEAT Ateca

215,153 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€15,950

€1,450 over marketMarket €14,500
€12,600€16,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 SEAT Ateca 2.0TDI 115hp Xperience

78,493 km · Diesel · Manual · Sligo

€32,900

was €33,495

€3,000 over marketMarket €29,900
€26,000€34,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 SEAT Ateca

75,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Meath

€26,995

€2,495 over marketMarket €24,500
€21,300€28,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 172 SEAT Ateca 4x4 Top Spec Very Clean Jeep

205,995 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€14,450

was €14,950

€1,350 over marketMarket €13,100
€11,400€15,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 SEAT Ateca

74,288 km · Petrol · Manual · Wexford

€27,475

€2,575 over marketMarket €24,900
€21,600€28,700
Carzone·1 day listed

2023 SEAT Ateca

34,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€35,900

was €38,900

€3,400 over marketMarket €32,500
€28,200€37,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2025 SEAT Ateca

51,922 km · Petrol · Automatic · Meath

€35,950

€3,450 over marketMarket €32,500
€28,200€37,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 SEAT Ateca

81,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€32,900

€3,200 over marketMarket €29,700
€25,800€34,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 SEAT Ateca

70,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€33,900

was €35,900

€3,300 over marketMarket €30,600
€26,600€35,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 SEAT Ateca

103,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€18,950

€1,850 over marketMarket €17,100
€14,800€19,700
Carzone·1 day listed

2021 SEAT Ateca

79,500 km · Petrol · Manual · Cork

€25,950

was €26,850

€2,550 over marketMarket €23,400
€20,300€27,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2026 SEAT Ateca

498 km · Petrol · Manual · Cork

€36,950

€3,650 over marketMarket €33,300
€28,900€38,400
Carzone·1 day listed

2021 SEAT Ateca

85,295 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€27,999

was €29,999

€2,799 over marketMarket €25,200
€21,900€29,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 SEAT Ateca

55,950 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€33,900

€3,400 over marketMarket €30,500
€26,500€35,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 SEAT Ateca 2.0TDI 115hp Xperience

101,544 km · Diesel · Manual · Sligo

€29,945

was €32,495

€3,045 over marketMarket €26,900
€23,300€31,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 SEAT Ateca 4x4 delivery warranty

144,283 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€18,950

€1,950 over marketMarket €17,000
€14,800€19,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 SEAT Ateca

160,934 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€15,500

€1,600 over marketMarket €13,900
€12,100€16,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 SEAT Ateca

62,780 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€34,950

€3,750 over marketMarket €31,200
€27,100€36,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 SEAT Ateca FR Sports Stunning Jeep

69,591 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€32,999

€3,599 over marketMarket €29,400
€25,500€33,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 SEAT Ateca

78,999 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€28,999

€3,299 over marketMarket €25,700
€22,300€29,700
Carzone·1 day listed

2021 SEAT Ateca

158,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€22,649

was €22,999

€2,649 over marketMarket €20,000
€17,400€23,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 SEAT Ateca

162,287 km · Diesel · Manual · Roscommon

€20,500

€2,400 over marketMarket €18,100
€15,700€20,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 SEAT Ateca FR + Huge Spec New Timing Belt & NCT!

167,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Cork

€22,995

was €23,495

€2,695 over marketMarket €20,300
€17,600€23,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 SEAT Ateca

68,500 km · Diesel · Manual · Kilkenny

€33,450

was €34,950

€3,950 over marketMarket €29,500
€25,600€34,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 SEAT Ateca Xcellence 2.0 TDI 150 4Drive

140,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€16,000

was €16,250

€1,900 over marketMarket €14,100
€12,200€16,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 SEAT Ateca

152,311 km · Diesel · Manual · Laois

€23,995

€2,895 over marketMarket €21,100
€18,300€24,400
Carzone·1 day listed

2023 SEAT Ateca

65,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€33,900

was €34,900

€4,100 over marketMarket €29,800
€25,900€34,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 SEAT Ateca

68,075 km · Diesel · Automatic · Mayo

€35,950

0
€4,350 over marketMarket €31,600
€27,400€36,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 SEAT Ateca

121,181 km · Diesel · Manual · Tipperary

€22,995

was €23,500

€2,795 over marketMarket €20,200
€17,500€23,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 SEAT Ateca

68,684 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€34,950

was €35,950

€4,250 over marketMarket €30,700
€26,600€35,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2026 SEAT Ateca

1,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Donegal

€44,900

€5,500 over marketMarket €39,400
€34,200€45,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 SEAT Ateca

121,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€27,950

€3,450 over marketMarket €24,500
€21,300€28,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Seat Ateca 2.0 4x4

215,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Kerry

€13,250

was €13,500

€1,650 over marketMarket €11,600
€10,100€13,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 SEAT Ateca

126,943 km · Diesel · Automatic · Clare

€29,450

was €30,950

€3,850 over marketMarket €25,600
€22,200€29,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 SEAT Ateca

52,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€31,900

€4,200 over marketMarket €27,700
€24,000€32,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 SEAT Ateca 1.6TDI 115hp Xcellence

143,337 km · Diesel · Manual · Wexford

€21,950

€2,950 over marketMarket €19,000
€16,500€21,900
Carzone·1 day listed

2023 SEAT Ateca

80,882 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€32,950

€4,450 over marketMarket €28,500
€24,700€32,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 SEAT Ateca

58,800 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€27,950

€3,950 over marketMarket €24,000
€20,800€27,700
Carzone·1 day listed

2021 SEAT Ateca

85,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Donegal

€28,900

€4,200 over marketMarket €24,700
€21,400€28,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 SEAT Ateca

219,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Kilkenny

€15,450

was €16,950

€2,250 over marketMarket €13,200
€11,500€15,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 SEAT Ateca

147,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€24,950

€3,650 over marketMarket €21,300
€18,500€24,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 SEAT Ateca

86,500 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€32,950

€4,850 over marketMarket €28,100
€24,400€32,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 SEAT Ateca

65,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€34,950

€5,150 over marketMarket €29,800
€25,900€34,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 SEAT Ateca

89,950 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€34,950

€5,150 over marketMarket €29,800
€25,900€34,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 SEAT Ateca

228,521 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€13,777

€2,077 over marketMarket €11,700
€10,200€13,500
Carzone·1 day listed

2023 SEAT Ateca

125,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Mayo

€31,950

was €33,950

€4,850 over marketMarket €27,100
€23,500€31,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 SEAT Ateca

88,957 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€32,950

€5,050 over marketMarket €27,900
€24,200€32,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 SEAT Ateca

185,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Cork

€13,950

was €14,950

€2,150 over marketMarket €11,800
€10,200€13,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 SEAT Ateca

80,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€33,900

€5,300 over marketMarket €28,600
€24,800€33,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 SEAT Ateca

45,700 km · Diesel · Manual · Mayo

€24,950

€3,950 over marketMarket €21,000
€18,200€24,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2026 SEAT Ateca

8,432 km · Petrol · Manual · Waterford

€37,995

€6,095 over marketMarket €31,900
€27,700€36,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 SEAT Ateca

68,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€25,995

€4,195 over marketMarket €21,800
€18,900€25,200
Carzone·1 day listed

2021 SEAT Ateca

147,434 km · Diesel · Automatic · Kilkenny

€25,950

€4,350 over marketMarket €21,600
€18,700€24,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 SEAT Ateca 2.0TDI 150bhp FR

85,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€33,900

was €35,900

€5,700 over marketMarket €28,200
€24,500€32,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 SEAT Ateca

98,499 km · Petrol · Manual · Waterford

€26,995

€4,695 over marketMarket €22,300
€19,400€25,700
Carzone·1 day listed