FairPrice.ie
Saved
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Groceries

Which shop is cheapestPrice guideDeals this weekPrice my listShops near you

Bills

Electricity and gasBroadbandSIM-only and prepayEvery brand

Big buys

CarsNew car pricesValue my carCheck a car adRent by areaHouse prices

FairPrice

Price alerts near youHow it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeSavedAccount
JoinJoin free
Find a carNew car pricesPrice dropsCheck a listingValue my carBy county

Filters

Prices by county

2,086 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km
New and usedUsedNew

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

2023 Audi A3 Quattro *HUGH SPEC*

37,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€31,950

was €32,500

€2,650 under marketMarket €34,600
€30,000€40,500
DoneDeal
PreviousNext 90
A3 ✕
·
1 day listed

2022 Audi A3

46,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€25,950

was €26,950

€2,150 under marketMarket €28,100
€24,300€32,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Audi A3

65,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Cork

€27,900

€2,300 under marketMarket €30,200
€26,200€35,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2011 Audi A3 1.6 Diesel NEW NCT

170,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Roscommon

€4,999

€411 under marketMarket €5,410
€4,680€6,340
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Audi A3

272,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€7,495

€615 under marketMarket €8,110
€7,020€9,500
Carzone·1 day listed

2026 Audi A3

10 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€37,900

€3,100 under marketMarket €41,000
€35,500€48,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 Audi A3 Sport PHEV 1.4 Petrol 5dr

40,761 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€32,555

€2,645 under marketMarket €35,200
€30,500€41,200
Carzone·1 day listed

2023 Audi A3

25,001 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€28,950

€2,350 under marketMarket €31,300
€27,100€36,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Audi A3

24,552 km · Petrol · Automatic · Kerry

€28,950

€2,350 under marketMarket €31,300
€27,100€36,700
Carzone·1 day listed

2019 Audi A3 Sportback

67,360 km · Petrol · Automatic · Tipperary

€20,450

€1,650 under marketMarket €22,100
€19,100€25,900
Carzone·1 day listed

2015 Audi A3

75,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Monaghan

€12,495

was €12,995

€1,005 under marketMarket €13,500
€11,700€15,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 Audi A3 Sportback TFSI 1.4

30,999 km · Petrol · Automatic · Limerick

€24,250

€1,950 under marketMarket €26,200
€22,700€30,700
Carzone·1 day listed

2016 Audi A3

51,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€14,995

€1,205 under marketMarket €16,200
€14,000€19,000
Carzone·1 day listed

2019 Audi A3 30 TFSI sportsback

78,870 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€19,995

€1,605 under marketMarket €21,600
€18,700€25,300
Carzone·1 day listed

2018 Audi A3

105,064 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€16,950

€1,350 under marketMarket €18,300
€15,800€21,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Audi A3 1.6D Saloon 4dr

182,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Wexford

€14,450

was €14,950

€1,150 under marketMarket €15,600
€13,500€18,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Audi A3 Ambiente 1.4 TfSI Reverse Camera

45,439 km · Petrol · Automatic · Kildare

€13,999

was €14,250

€1,101 under marketMarket €15,100
€13,100€17,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Audi A3

52,640 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€15,950

€1,250 under marketMarket €17,200
€14,900€20,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2010 Audi A3

255,041 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€3,450

was €3,500

€270 under marketMarket €3,720
€3,220€4,360
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Audi A3 1.4 with Audi Virtual Cockpit

67,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€20,499

€1,601 under marketMarket €22,100
€19,100€25,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Audi A3

44,311 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€27,833

€2,167 under marketMarket €30,000
€26,000€35,200
Carzone·1 day listed

2019 Audi A3

80,001 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€19,950

€1,550 under marketMarket €21,500
€18,600€25,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Audi A3

40,764 km · Petrol · Manual · Wexford

€27,375

€2,125 under marketMarket €29,500
€25,500€34,600
Carzone·1 day listed

2014 Audi A3 Audi A3 Automatic

68,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€10,950

€850 under marketMarket €11,800
€10,200€13,800
Carzone·1 day listed

2016 Audi A3 1.4 Petrol Auto

34,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€15,590

€1,210 under marketMarket €16,800
€14,500€19,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Audi A3

61,999 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€12,900

€1,000 under marketMarket €13,900
€12,000€16,300
Carzone·1 day listed

2014 Audi A3

250,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Limerick

€6,850

was €7,250

€530 under marketMarket €7,380
€6,390€8,650
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 Audi A3

51,001 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€23,950

€1,850 under marketMarket €25,800
€22,300€30,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Audi A3

131,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Kilkenny

€14,950

€1,150 under marketMarket €16,100
€13,900€18,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Audi A3

55,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€18,950

was €20,950

€1,450 under marketMarket €20,400
€17,700€23,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Audi A3

93,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Waterford

€22,950

€1,750 under marketMarket €24,700
€21,400€28,900
Carzone·1 day listed

2015 Audi A3

117,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€10,500

€800 under marketMarket €11,300
€9,790€13,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Audi A3

27,537 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€28,995

€2,205 under marketMarket €31,200
€27,000€36,600
Carzone·1 day listed

2016 Audi A3

54,746 km · Petrol · Unknown · Laois

€14,500

€1,100 under marketMarket €15,600
€13,500€18,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Audi A3 Sportsback

90,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€14,500

was €15,500

€1,100 under marketMarket €15,600
€13,500€18,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Audi A3 1.4 TFSI Automatic – STOCK NO. 10

81,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€15,995

was €16,495

€1,205 under marketMarket €17,200
€14,900€20,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Audi A3

38,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Kerry

€21,855

€1,645 under marketMarket €23,500
€20,400€27,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Audi A3

49,890 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Cork

€29,950

€2,250 under marketMarket €32,200
€27,900€37,700
Carzone·1 day listed

2025 Audi A3 A3 SAL 30 TDI 115HP Diesel Manual

69,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Wexford

€32,950

€2,450 under marketMarket €35,400
€30,700€41,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 15 Audi A3 40.000 km New Test

40,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Kildare

€13,500

was €13,875

€1,000 under marketMarket €14,500
€12,600€17,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Audi A3, Upgraded Alloys, 1.4TFSI

57,936 km · Petrol · Automatic · Galway

€20,950

was €22,950

€1,550 under marketMarket €22,500
€19,500€26,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Audi A3 S Line Black Edition | 1.6 TDI

284,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€9,500

was €10,000

€700 under marketMarket €10,200
€8,830€12,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Audi A3

248,400 km · Diesel · Manual · Galway

€9,500

€700 under marketMarket €10,200
€8,830€12,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Audi A3

83,954 km · Petrol · Automatic · Cork

€25,995

€1,905 under marketMarket €27,900
€24,200€32,700
Carzone·1 day listed

2023 Audi A3

128,911 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Down

€25,250

€1,850 under marketMarket €27,100
€23,500€31,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Audi A3

69,175 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€20,499

€1,501 under marketMarket €22,000
€19,100€25,800
Carzone·1 day listed

2024 Audi A3

61,858 km · Diesel · Manual · Wexford

€31,975

€2,325 under marketMarket €34,300
€29,700€40,200
Carzone·1 day listed

2023 Audi A3

51,401 km · Petrol · Manual · Kerry

€26,950

was €28,950

€1,950 under marketMarket €28,900
€25,000€33,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 Audi A3 35 TFSI 150HP S Tronic SE

44,499 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€31,900

€2,300 under marketMarket €34,200
€29,600€40,100
Carzone·1 day listed

2017 Audi A3

83,689 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€15,950

€1,150 under marketMarket €17,100
€14,800€20,000
Carzone·1 day listed

2021 Audi A3 1.0 tsi

52,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Cork

€24,000

€1,700 under marketMarket €25,700
€22,300€30,100
Carzone·1 day listed

2021 Audi A3 Tsi

52,501 km · Petrol · Automatic · Cork

€24,000

was €27,000

€1,700 under marketMarket €25,700
€22,300€30,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Audi A3 Auto 5Dr 1.4tfsi

76,138 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€16,250

€1,150 under marketMarket €17,400
€15,100€20,400
Carzone·1 day listed

2019 Audi A3

38,008 km · Petrol · Automatic · Meath

€21,950

€1,550 under marketMarket €23,500
€20,400€27,500
Carzone·1 day listed

2019 Audi A3 1.4 Tfsi SPort Auto

83,100 km · Petrol · Automatic · Donegal

€19,995

€1,405 under marketMarket €21,400
€18,500€25,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Audi A3

70,000 km · Petrol · Other · Cork

€19,995

€1,405 under marketMarket €21,400
€18,500€25,100
Carzone·1 day listed

2026 Audi A3

10 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€35,900

was €41,900

€2,500 under marketMarket €38,400
€33,300€45,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Audi A3 1.4 TFSI Sport automatic

84,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Cork

€17,950

was €18,950

€1,250 under marketMarket €19,200
€16,600€22,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Audi A3

28,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€17,950

was €19,250

€1,250 under marketMarket €19,200
€16,600€22,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Audi A3

147,489 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€11,500

was €12,000

€800 under marketMarket €12,300
€10,700€14,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 Audi a3 white

217,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€6,950

was €7,250

€480 under marketMarket €7,430
€6,430€8,710
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Audi A3

136,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Cavan

€15,999

was €16,999

€1,101 under marketMarket €17,100
€14,800€20,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 Audi A3

115,872 km · Petrol · Automatic · Galway

€18,900

€1,300 under marketMarket €20,200
€17,500€23,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 Audi A3 Saloon Sport

295,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€6,495

was €6,695

€445 under marketMarket €6,940
€6,010€8,130
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Audi A3 Saloon 1.6Tdi SE Manual

204,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Tipperary

€10,950

€750 under marketMarket €11,700
€10,100€13,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Audi A3

68,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Louth

€19,000

was €20,000

€1,300 under marketMarket €20,300
€17,600€23,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 Audi A3 30 TFSI S Tronic 1.0

34,838 km · Petrol · Automatic · Galway

€24,995

€1,705 under marketMarket €26,700
€23,100€31,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2026 Audi A3

12,536 km · Petrol · Manual · Sligo

€35,950

€2,450 under marketMarket €38,400
€33,300€45,000
Carzone·1 day listed

2016 Audi A3 1.4tfsi S-Tronic Auto Sportback

91,800 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€13,950

€950 under marketMarket €14,900
€12,900€17,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Audi A3 1.4TFSI Auto

89,920 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€13,950

was €14,450

€950 under marketMarket €14,900
€12,900€17,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2008 Audi A3 1.9tdi two door

241,401 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€2,500

was €2,600

€170 under marketMarket €2,670
€2,310€3,130
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Audi A3

110,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Cork

€16,950

was €17,495

€1,150 under marketMarket €18,100
€15,700€21,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 Audi A3

95,500 km · Diesel · Manual · Cork

€19,950

was €21,950

€1,350 under marketMarket €21,300
€18,400€25,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 Audi A3

75,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€22,950

€1,550 under marketMarket €24,500
€21,200€28,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 Audi A3

81,500 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€10,495

was €10,995

€705 under marketMarket €11,200
€9,700€13,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Audi A3

59,999 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€20,995

€1,405 under marketMarket €22,400
€19,400€26,200
Carzone·1 day listed

2012 Audi A3

300,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Waterford

€4,500

€300 under marketMarket €4,800
€4,160€5,620
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Audi A3

201,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Wicklow

€13,500

was €14,000

€900 under marketMarket €14,400
€12,500€16,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Audi A3

39,643 km · Petrol · Automatic · Meath

€21,950

€1,450 under marketMarket €23,400
€20,300€27,400
Carzone·1 day listed

2019 Audi A3

109,606 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€18,950

€1,250 under marketMarket €20,200
€17,500€23,700
Carzone·1 day listed