FairPrice.ie
Saved
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Groceries

Which shop is cheapestPrice guideDeals this weekPrice my listShops near you

Bills

Electricity and gasBroadbandSIM-only and prepayEvery brand

Big buys

Used carsNew car pricesValue my carCheck a car adRent by areaHouse prices

FairPrice

Price alerts near youHow it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeSavedAccount
JoinJoin free
Find a carNew car pricesPrice dropsCheck a listingValue my carBy county

Filters

4 series ✕
Prices by county

475 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km
New and usedUsedNew

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

2015 BMW 4 Series

131,357 km · Diesel · Automatic · Meath

€14,950

was €15,950

€1,750 under marketMarket €16,700
€14,100€20,300
DoneDeal
PreviousNext 90
·
New today

2017 BMW 4 Series

89,015 km · Petrol · Automatic · Cork

€19,888

was €20,888

€2,312 under marketMarket €22,200
€18,700€27,000
DoneDeal·New today

2015 Bmw 4 seires m sport+ auto

235,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Roscommon

€10,400

was €12,950

€1,200 under marketMarket €11,600
€9,770€14,100
DoneDeal·New today

2014 BMW 4-Series F32 D Luxury 2DR Auto

182,628 km · Diesel · Automatic · Wexford

€14,000

€1,600 under marketMarket €15,600
€13,100€19,000
DoneDeal·New today

2022 BMW 4 Series

93,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Limerick

€36,950

was €37,950

€4,150 under marketMarket €41,100
€34,600€49,900
DoneDeal·New today

2017 BMW 420d F36 gran coupe

196,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Clare

€14,495

was €14,999

€1,605 under marketMarket €16,100
€13,600€19,600
DoneDeal·New today

2018 BMW 4 Series

130,945 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€19,900

€2,200 under marketMarket €22,100
€18,600€26,800
Carzone·New today

2016 BMW 4 Series

215,651 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€12,900

€1,400 under marketMarket €14,300
€12,000€17,400
Carzone·New today

2017 Bmw 420d

192,155 km · Diesel · Manual · Louth

€13,900

€1,500 under marketMarket €15,400
€13,000€18,700
DoneDeal·New today

2017 BMW 4 Series

46,026 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€21,950

€2,350 under marketMarket €24,300
€20,500€29,500
DoneDeal·New today

2016 BMW 430d M-Sport X-Drive ***1 Year Warranty

185,074 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€17,900

€1,900 under marketMarket €19,800
€16,700€24,100
DoneDeal·New today

2016 BMW 4 Series

144,840 km · Diesel · Automatic · Longford

€15,300

was €15,600

€1,600 under marketMarket €16,900
€14,200€20,500
DoneDeal·New today

2014 Bmw 418

297,727 km · Diesel · Automatic · Kilkenny

€7,750

was €8,000

€810 under marketMarket €8,560
€7,210€10,400
DoneDeal·New today

2023 BMW 4-Series M Sport (MHT) Auto 420D

69,998 km · Diesel · Automatic · Offaly

€44,950

€4,550 under marketMarket €49,500
€41,700€60,100
DoneDeal·New today

2014 BMW 4-Series Gran Coupe

206,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€10,995

was €11,295

€1,105 under marketMarket €12,100
€10,200€14,700
DoneDeal·New today

2022 BMW 4 Series

76,541 km · Diesel · Automatic · Carlow

€38,900

€3,900 under marketMarket €42,800
€36,100€52,000
Carzone·New today

2014 BMW 4 Series

199,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Tipperary

€10,650

was €10,995

€1,050 under marketMarket €11,700
€9,860€14,200
DoneDeal·New today

2018 BMW 420i Gran Coupe Luxury automatic

62,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Cork

€23,950

was €24,950

€2,350 under marketMarket €26,300
€22,200€32,000
DoneDeal·New today

2017 BMW 4 Series

255,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Kerry

€12,750

was €13,450

€1,250 under marketMarket €14,000
€11,800€17,000
DoneDeal·New today

2015 BMW 4 Series

125,528 km · Diesel · Automatic · Limerick

€18,500

€1,800 under marketMarket €20,300
€17,100€24,700
Carzone·New today

2015 BMW 4 Series Coupe M Sport 430d

144,295 km · Diesel · Automatic · Galway

€17,500

was €18,995

€1,700 under marketMarket €19,200
€16,200€23,300
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Bmw 420I Gran coupe M Sport 2 year Nct i

185,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Kildare

€19,995

was €20,450

€1,905 under marketMarket €21,900
€18,500€26,600
DoneDeal·New today

2015 15 BMW 420i M Sport X -Drive 105,000km

105,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Kildare

€15,800

€1,500 under marketMarket €17,300
€14,600€21,000
DoneDeal·New today

2022 (222) BMW 4-Series 420d COUPE-MSport-Sunroof

78,963 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€38,899

was €40,995

€3,601 under marketMarket €42,500
€35,800€51,600
DoneDeal·New today

2016 BMW 4 Series

207,856 km · Diesel · Automatic · Tipperary

€16,950

€1,550 under marketMarket €18,500
€15,600€22,500
Carzone·New today

2023 BMW 4 Series

52,741 km · Diesel · Automatic · Wexford

€46,950

€4,250 under marketMarket €51,200
€43,100€62,200
Carzone·New today

2017 BMW 4 Series 420d M Sport Auto

129,999 km · Diesel · Automatic · Galway

€18,900

€1,700 under marketMarket €20,600
€17,400€25,000
Carzone·New today

2018 BMW 4-Series

188,946 km · Diesel · Manual · Limerick

€16,000

was €18,000

€1,400 under marketMarket €17,400
€14,700€21,100
DoneDeal·New today

2016 BMW 4 Series

226,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Waterford

€11,500

was €12,000

€1,000 under marketMarket €12,500
€10,500€15,200
DoneDeal·New today

2017 BMW 420d Gran Coupe M Sport Top Spec - Sunroof

113,101 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€19,900

€1,700 under marketMarket €21,600
€18,200€26,200
DoneDeal·New today

2016 BMW 4 Series

175,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€18,900

€1,600 under marketMarket €20,500
€17,300€24,900
Carzone·New today

2023 BMW 4-Series 420d M Sport Gran Coupe

43,913 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€47,950

€3,950 under marketMarket €51,900
€43,700€63,100
DoneDeal·New today

2015 BMW 420i Exceptional car, petrol version.

57,900 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€17,000

was €17,500

€1,400 under marketMarket €18,400
€15,500€22,400
DoneDeal·New today

2015 BMW 420D Grand Couoe

256,912 km · Diesel · Automatic · Louth

€10,000

was €10,500

€800 under marketMarket €10,800
€9,100€13,100
DoneDeal·New today

2016 BMW 4 Series

148,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Clare

€15,495

was €16,900

€1,205 under marketMarket €16,700
€14,100€20,300
DoneDeal·New today

2018 BMW 4 Series

25,105 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€25,250

€1,950 under marketMarket €27,200
€22,900€33,000
DoneDeal·New today

2015 BMW 4 Series 418d M Sport Auto

143,398 km · Diesel · Automatic · Tipperary

€14,950

€1,150 under marketMarket €16,100
€13,600€19,600
Carzone·New today

2016 BMW 420D Gran Coupe M-Sport

296,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Cork

€9,750

€750 under marketMarket €10,500
€8,850€12,800
DoneDeal·New today

2016 BMW 4 Series

142,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€20,995

was €21,500

€1,605 under marketMarket €22,600
€19,000€27,500
DoneDeal·New today

2016 BMW 4 Series

185,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Wicklow

€13,950

was €16,950

€1,050 under marketMarket €15,000
€12,600€18,200
DoneDeal·New today

2014 BMW 4-Series

150,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Wicklow

€12,000

was €14,950

€900 under marketMarket €12,900
€10,900€15,700
DoneDeal·New today

2018 BMW 4 Series

137,221 km · Diesel · Automatic · Meath

€20,950

€1,550 under marketMarket €22,500
€19,000€27,300
Carzone·New today

2016 BMW 4 Series

52,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€20,950

€1,550 under marketMarket €22,500
€19,000€27,300
DoneDeal·New today

2022 BMW 4 Series

75,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Wicklow

€39,950

€2,950 under marketMarket €42,900
€36,100€52,100
DoneDeal·New today

2019 BMW 4 Series

218,650 km · Diesel · Manual · Meath

€16,500

€1,200 under marketMarket €17,700
€14,900€21,500
Carzone·New today

2023 BMW 4 Series

100,044 km · Diesel · Automatic · Meath

€42,888

€3,012 under marketMarket €45,900
€38,700€55,800
Carzone·New today

2023 BMW 4 Series

72,650 km · Diesel · Automatic · Tipperary

€45,995

was €47,995

€3,205 under marketMarket €49,200
€41,500€59,800
DoneDeal·New today

2015 BMW 420D (quick sale)

195,500 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€12,250

was €12,950

€850 under marketMarket €13,100
€11,000€15,900
DoneDeal·New today

2017 **Low Kms - BMW 420d Coupe M-Sport

160,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€17,695

€1,205 under marketMarket €18,900
€15,900€23,000
DoneDeal·New today

2015 BMW 420d Automatic M-Sport NEW NCT

329,914 km · Diesel · Automatic · Carlow

€7,950

€540 under marketMarket €8,490
€7,150€10,300
DoneDeal·New today

2016 BMW 4 Series

145,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€20,995

€1,405 under marketMarket €22,400
€18,900€27,200
Carzone·New today

2019 BMW 4 Series 420d Gran Coupe Auto

131,998 km · Diesel · Automatic · Galway

€23,995

€1,605 under marketMarket €25,600
€21,600€31,100
Carzone·New today

2016 BMW 4 Series

198,568 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€13,500

was €14,000

€900 under marketMarket €14,400
€12,100€17,500
DoneDeal·New today

2019 BMW 4 Series

177,027 km · Diesel · Automatic · Tyrone

€21,000

was €21,500

€1,400 under marketMarket €22,400
€18,900€27,200
DoneDeal·New today

2016 BMW 4-Series m-sport grand coupe automatic

308,993 km · Diesel · Automatic · Wicklow

€9,950

was €10,950

€650 under marketMarket €10,600
€8,930€12,900
DoneDeal·New today

2020 BMW 4 Series

134,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Wexford

€26,950

€1,750 under marketMarket €28,700
€24,200€34,900
Carzone·New today

2016 BMW 420D MSPORT AUTO Grand Coupe low Kms

119,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€17,950

was €18,950

€1,150 under marketMarket €19,100
€16,100€23,200
DoneDeal·New today

2016 BMW 4 Series

267,150 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€10,250

was €10,350

€650 under marketMarket €10,900
€9,180€13,200
DoneDeal·New today

2016 BMW 420D 2.0 Diesel

290,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Carlow

€9,500

was €10,000

€600 under marketMarket €10,100
€8,510€12,300
DoneDeal·New today

2017 BMW 420D gran coupé M Sport

147,420 km · Diesel · Automatic · Limerick

€17,500

was €17,999

€1,100 under marketMarket €18,600
€15,700€22,600
DoneDeal·New today

2017 BMW 4 Series

175,532 km · Diesel · Automatic · Kildare

€16,950

€1,050 under marketMarket €18,000
€15,200€21,900
Carzone·New today

2020 BMW 4 Series

96,381 km · Diesel · Automatic · Limerick

€29,950

was €32,950

€1,850 under marketMarket €31,800
€26,800€38,600
DoneDeal·New today

2016 BMW 4 Series

265,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Kerry

€10,950

was €11,250

€650 under marketMarket €11,600
€9,770€14,100
DoneDeal·New today

2014 BMW 425d Sport Automatic

174,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Cork

€12,000

€700 under marketMarket €12,700
€10,700€15,400
DoneDeal·New today

2015 BMW 4-Series

154,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€14,000

was €15,750

€800 under marketMarket €14,800
€12,500€18,000
DoneDeal·New today

2023 BMW 4 Series 420d M Sport (MHT)

91,413 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Wexford

€46,850

€2,550 under marketMarket €49,400
€41,600€60,000
Carzone·New today

2019 BMW 4 Series

137,515 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€23,950

€1,250 under marketMarket €25,200
€21,200€30,600
Carzone·New today

2015 BMW 420i Gran Coupe

108,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€15,499

was €16,000

€801 under marketMarket €16,300
€13,700€19,800
DoneDeal·New today

2014 BMW 4 series M sport

144,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€12,650

was €13,350

€650 under marketMarket €13,300
€11,200€16,200
DoneDeal·New today

2023 BMW 4 Series 420d M Sport Coupe

80,732 km · Diesel · Automatic · Cork

€45,900

€2,300 under marketMarket €48,200
€40,600€58,600
Carzone·New today

2015 BMW 430d x drive

179,753 km · Diesel · Automatic · Longford

€16,500

€800 under marketMarket €17,300
€14,600€21,000
DoneDeal·New today

2023 BMW 4 Series 420d xDrive M Sport Gran Coupe

66,760 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€49,900

€2,400 under marketMarket €52,300
€44,100€63,500
Carzone·New today

2016 BMW 4 Series

90,532 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€17,750

€850 under marketMarket €18,600
€15,700€22,600
Carzone·New today

2017 BMW 4 Series

204,386 km · Diesel · Automatic · Carlow

€15,000

was €15,500

€700 under marketMarket €15,700
€13,200€19,100
DoneDeal·New today

2015 BMW 420d Msport

183,786 km · Diesel · Automatic · Kerry

€13,000

was €13,500

€600 under marketMarket €13,600
€11,500€16,500
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Bmw 420D Xdrive Grancoupe MSport Like new

185,074 km · Diesel · Automatic · Kildare

€20,950

was €21,750

€950 under marketMarket €21,900
€18,500€26,600
DoneDeal·New today

2017 BMW 4 Series

126,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Cork

€19,995

€905 under marketMarket €20,900
€17,600€25,400
DoneDeal·New today

2017 BMW 4-Series

193,120 km · Diesel · Automatic · Galway

€15,500

was €16,500

€700 under marketMarket €16,200
€13,700€19,700
DoneDeal·New today

2017 BMW 4 Series

185,069 km · Diesel · Automatic · Galway

€20,000

€900 under marketMarket €20,900
€17,600€25,400
Carzone·New today

2015 BMW 418d Gran Coupé M Sport Automatic

148,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Meath

€14,450

€650 under marketMarket €15,100
€12,700€18,300
DoneDeal·New today

2016 BMW 4 Series 420d M Sport Auto

226,976 km · Diesel · Automatic · Carlow

€13,250

€550 under marketMarket €13,800
€11,600€16,800
Carzone·New today

2018 BMW 4 Series

148,307 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€20,950

was €21,450

€850 under marketMarket €21,800
€18,400€26,500
DoneDeal·New today

2018 BMW 4 Series

124,403 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€22,490

€910 under marketMarket €23,400
€19,700€28,400
Carzone·New today

2023 BMW 4 Series 420d M Sport Gran Coupe

44,010 km · Diesel · Automatic · Cork

€49,900

€2,000 under marketMarket €51,900
€43,700€63,100
Carzone·New today

2015 BMW 4-Series 2.0 Diesel Auto

179,233 km · Diesel · Automatic · Wexford

€13,950

€550 under marketMarket €14,500
€12,200€17,600
DoneDeal·New today

2015 BMW 418d Gran Coupé M Sport Auto | New NCT

185,371 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€13,000

€500 under marketMarket €13,500
€11,400€16,400
DoneDeal·New today

2019 BMW 4 Series

69,395 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€27,950

€1,050 under marketMarket €29,000
€24,400€35,200
Carzone·New today

2016 BMW 418d M Sport Gran Coupe Auto NCT 08/27

151,656 km · Diesel · Automatic · Meath

€16,000

€600 under marketMarket €16,600
€14,000€20,200
DoneDeal·New today