FairPrice.ie
Saved
CarsGroceriesEnergyBroadbandMobileRentsoonHousessoonShoppingsoon
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Check prices

Used carsCheck a listingValue my carCar prices by countyWeekly shopGrocery price guideSupermarkets near you

About

How it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeCarsGroceriesSavedAccount
JoinJoin free

Filters

4 ✕
Prices by county

71 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

MG 4 SR Excite€24,900

MG 4 SR Excite

€24,900

2026 · 7,330 km · electric · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,300 under marketMarket €29,200
Carzone
Show 30 more
MG 4 SR EXCITE 51KWH / LOW KM / BALANCE OF 7 YEAR WARRANTY / ONE OWNER / APPLE & ANDROID / *FINANCE PACKAGES AVAILABLE*€19,699

MG 4

€19,699

MG 4 SR EXCITE 51KWH / LOW KM / BALANCE OF 7 YEAR WARRANTY / ONE OWNER / APPLE & ANDROID / *FINANCE PACKAGES AVAILABLE*

2024 · 11,089 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,201 under marketMarket €22,900
Carzone
€24,495

MG 4

€24,495

MG 4 URBAN *0% APR for 271*

2026 · 0 km · electric · automatic

Mayo · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,405 under marketMarket €27,900
DoneDeal
Renault 4 Iconic 52kW 150hp€29,345

Renault 4 Iconic 52kW 150hp

€29,345

2026 · 11,727 km · electric · automatic

Wexford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,755 under marketMarket €33,100
Carzone
MG 4 Excite 51kWh Auto€19,890

MG 4 Excite 51kWh Auto

€19,890

2024 · 36,208 km · electric · automatic

Galway · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,410 under marketMarket €22,300
Carzone
MG 4 SR - Excite - 51KWH 5DR Auto€19,950

MG 4 SR - Excite - 51KWH 5DR Auto

€19,950

2024 · 38,000 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,250 under marketMarket €22,200
Carzone
MG 4 MG4 SR Excite€19,950

MG 4 MG4 SR Excite

€19,950

2024 · 41,998 km · electric · automatic

Limerick · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,050 under marketMarket €22,000
Carzone
MG 4 Urban LR Premium€25,995

MG 4 Urban LR Premium

€25,995

2026 · 999 km · electric · automatic

Wexford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,405 under marketMarket €28,400
Carzone
MG 4 MG4 SR Excite€16,945

MG 4 MG4 SR Excite

€16,945

2023 · 71,433 km · electric · automatic

Galway · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,555 under marketMarket €18,500
Carzone
Renault 4 52KW EV "Huge Savings" "Up to 408KM Range" "Techno Model" "Automatic"€29,995

Renault 4

€29,995

Renault 4 52KW EV "Huge Savings" "Up to 408KM Range" "Techno Model" "Automatic"

2026 · 15,848 km · electric · automatic

Waterford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,705 under marketMarket €32,700
Carzone
MG 4 SR - EXCITE 51KWH  **FULL BLACK CLOTH INTERIOR**TOUCHSCREEN INFOTAINMENT SYSTEM**APPLE CARPLAY**ANDROID AUTO**ELECTRONIC HANDBRAKE**BLUETOOTH**A/C**PARKING SENSORS**ISOFIX**FULL DIGITAL DASH**€20,695

MG 4

€20,695

MG 4 SR - EXCITE 51KWH **FULL BLACK CLOTH INTERIOR**TOUCHSCREEN INFOTAINMENT SYSTEM**APPLE CARPLAY**ANDROID AUTO**ELECTRONIC HANDBRAKE**BLUETOOTH**A/C**PARKING SENSORS**ISOFIX**FULL DIGITAL DASH**

2024 · 28,088 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,805 under marketMarket €22,500
Carzone
MG 4 LONG RANGE SE 64KWh€18,450

MG 4

€18,450

MG 4 LONG RANGE SE 64KWh

2023 · 31,000 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,550 under marketMarket €20,000
Carzone
MG 4 MG4 SR Excite€19,900

MG 4 MG4 SR Excite

€19,900

2024 · 55,622 km · electric · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,600 under marketMarket €21,500
Carzone
MG 4 MG4 SR Excite *LIKE NEW*€19,900

MG 4

€19,900

MG 4 MG4 SR Excite *LIKE NEW*

2024 · 55,758 km · electric · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,600 under marketMarket €21,500
Carzone
€31,950

Renault 4 Techno 52kWh 150hp

€31,950

2026 · 39 km · electric · automatic

Mayo · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,450 under marketMarket €34,400
DoneDeal
€32,490

Renault 4 techno 52kWh 150hp DEMO

€32,490

2026 · 17 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,910 under marketMarket €34,400
DoneDeal
MG 4 4 SE // APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO // DIGITAL CLUSTER // ADAPTIVE CRUISE CONTROL€16,950

MG 4

€16,950

MG 4 4 SE // APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO // DIGITAL CLUSTER // ADAPTIVE CRUISE CONTROL

2023 · 88,370 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€950 under marketMarket €17,900
Carzone
€32,744

Renault 4 techno 52kWh 150hp

€32,744

2026 · 12 km · electric · automatic

Laois · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,656 under marketMarket €34,400
DoneDeal
€32,900

Renault 4 E-Tech Techno ** Special Offer **

€32,900

2026 · 11 km · electric · automatic

Clare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,500 under marketMarket €34,400
DoneDeal
Renault 4 techno 52kWh 150hp€32,990

Renault 4 techno 52kWh 150hp

€32,990

2026 · 999 km · electric · automatic

Offaly · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,310 under marketMarket €34,300
Carzone
MG 4 EV LR - EXCLUSIVE- 64KWH **FULL BLACK HALF LEATHER INTERIOR**APPLE CARPLAY**ANDROID AUTO**TOUCHSCREEN INFOTAINMENT SYSTEM**FULL DIGITAL DASH**ELECTRIC HANDBRAKE**BLIND SPOT DETECTION**DRIVE MODES**€18,495

MG 4

€18,495

MG 4 EV LR - EXCLUSIVE- 64KWH **FULL BLACK HALF LEATHER INTERIOR**APPLE CARPLAY**ANDROID AUTO**TOUCHSCREEN INFOTAINMENT SYSTEM**FULL DIGITAL DASH**ELECTRIC HANDBRAKE**BLIND SPOT DETECTION**DRIVE MODES**

2024 · 114,681 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €19,000
Carzone
MG 4 ELECTRIC LR - EXCITE 64KWH**5DR AUTO **FULL BLACK CLOTH INTERIOR**KEYLESS IGNITION**ANDROID AUTO**APPLE CARPLAY**TOUCHSCREEN INFOTAINMENT**DIGITAL DASHBOARD**REVERSE SENSORS**ELECTRONIC HANDBRAKE**€21,295

MG 4

€21,295

MG 4 ELECTRIC LR - EXCITE 64KWH**5DR AUTO **FULL BLACK CLOTH INTERIOR**KEYLESS IGNITION**ANDROID AUTO**APPLE CARPLAY**TOUCHSCREEN INFOTAINMENT**DIGITAL DASHBOARD**REVERSE SENSORS**ELECTRONIC HANDBRAKE**

2024 · 49,000 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €21,800
Carzone
MG 4 4 SE Electric 51kWh Auto€19,900

MG 4 4 SE Electric 51kWh Auto

€19,900

2023 · 17,348 km · electric · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €20,300
Carzone
€33,900

Renault 4 techno 52kWh 150hp

€33,900

2026 · 10 km · electric · automatic

Tipperary · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €34,400
DoneDeal
MG 4 4 SE Electric 51kWh Auto€19,900

MG 4 4 SE Electric 51kWh Auto

€19,900

2023 · 30,057 km · electric · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €20,000
Carzone
MG 4 MG4 SR Excite€18,950

MG 4 MG4 SR Excite

€18,950

2023 · 59,960 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €19,000
Carzone
MG 4 LR - 64KWH - EXCITE - 120TAX - APPLE PLAY - NEW NCT€18,750

MG 4

€18,750

MG 4 LR - 64KWH - EXCITE - 120TAX - APPLE PLAY - NEW NCT

2023 · 67,000 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €18,700
Carzone
MG 4 MG4 LR Excite *LONG RANGE / LIKE NEW*€25,900

MG 4

€25,900

MG 4 MG4 LR Excite *LONG RANGE / LIKE NEW*

2025 · 16,983 km · electric · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €25,800
Carzone
MG 4 MG4 LR Excite€20,950

MG 4 MG4 LR Excite

€20,950

2024 · 72,331 km · electric · automatic

Galway · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €20,800
Carzone
MG 4 MG4 SR Excite€19,950

MG 4 MG4 SR Excite

€19,950

2023 · 37,140 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €19,800
Carzone