FairPrice.ie
Saved
CarsGroceriesEnergyBroadbandMobileRentsoonHousessoonShoppingsoon
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Check prices

Used carsCheck a listingValue my carCar prices by countyWeekly shopGrocery price guideSupermarkets near you

About

How it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeCarsGroceriesSavedAccount
JoinJoin free

Filters

Volkswagen ✕Touareg ✕
Prices by county

189 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

Volkswagen Touareg TOUAREG COMM 3.0 TDI 4M 231BHP - €43950 + vat!€43,950

Volkswagen Touareg

€43,950

Volkswagen Touareg TOUAREG COMM 3.0 TDI 4M 231BHP - €43950 + vat!

2023 · 93,473 km · diesel · automatic

Mayo · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€14,650 under: ask whyMarket €58,600
Carzone
Show 30 more
€43,995

Volkswagen Touareg

€43,995

Volkswagen Touareg 3.0 TDI V6 231BHP - 4Motion **

2023 · 98,970 km · diesel · automatic

Westmeath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€14,005 under marketMarket €58,000
DoneDeal
€50,000

Volkswagen Touareg 3.0TDI 231HP Elegance 4M DSG

€50,000

2023 · 33,900 km · diesel · automatic

Louth · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€15,200 under marketMarket €65,200
DoneDeal
€14,500

VW Toureg R Line TDI

€14,500

2017 · 324,807 km · diesel · automatic

Kilkenny · private

Great priceFairHigh
€4,300 under marketMarket €18,800
DoneDeal
€59,950

Volkswagen Touareg

€59,950

Volkswagen Touareg 3.0TSI PHEV 381HP 4M DSG Elegan

2024 · 28,781 km · plugin · automatic

Louth · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€16,750 under marketMarket €76,700
DoneDeal
€61,000

Volkswagen Touareg

€61,000

Volkswagen Touareg TOUAREG COMM R-LINE 3.0 231BHP

2025 · 15,000 km · diesel · automatic

Tipperary · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€16,700 under marketMarket €77,700
DoneDeal
Volkswagen Touareg TOUAREG COMM 3.0 TDI 4M 231BHP - €38,900 EX-VAT - CALL/TEXT LARRY 086-8366419€38,900

Volkswagen Touareg

€38,900

Volkswagen Touareg TOUAREG COMM 3.0 TDI 4M 231BHP - €38,900 EX-VAT - CALL/TEXT LARRY 086-8366419

2021 · 91,249 km · diesel · automatic

Limerick · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€10,100 under marketMarket €49,000
Carzone
Volkswagen Touareg R-LINE COMM 3.0 TDI14M 231 H€52,033

Volkswagen Touareg R-LINE COMM 3.0 TDI14M 231 H

€52,033

2024 · 75,392 km · diesel · automatic

Wexford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€13,467 under marketMarket €65,500
Carzone
€23,000

Volkswagen Touareg 2019

€23,000

2019 · 235,000 km · diesel · automatic

Kildare · private

Great priceFairHigh
€5,900 under marketMarket €28,900
DoneDeal
Volkswagen Touareg CV 3.0 TDI 262B 262BHP V6 5DR€17,500

Volkswagen Touareg CV 3.0 TDI 262B 262BHP V6 5DR

€17,500

2017 · 249,000 km · diesel · automatic

Kildare · private

Great priceFairHigh
€4,200 under marketMarket €21,700
Carzone
€13,950

Volkswagen Touareg 2016

€13,950

2016 · 314,622 km · diesel · automatic

Clare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,250 under marketMarket €17,200
DoneDeal
Volkswagen Touareg EHYBRID 3.0 TFSI 340BHP Passenger€35,750

Volkswagen Touareg

€35,750

Volkswagen Touareg EHYBRID 3.0 TFSI 340BHP Passenger

2021 · 191,000 km · plugin · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€8,050 under marketMarket €43,800
Carzone
€60,000

Volkswagen Touareg

€60,000

Volkswagen Touareg TOUAREG COMM R-LINE 3.0 TDI4M 2

2025 · 49,500 km · diesel · automatic

Tipperary · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€13,500 under marketMarket €73,500
DoneDeal
€67,950

Volkswagen Touareg

€67,950

Volkswagen Touareg TOUAREG FI N1 3.0 TDI 4M 231BHP

2026 · 14 km · diesel · automatic

Offaly · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€14,250 under marketMarket €82,200
DoneDeal
€35,900

2020 Volkswagen Touareg 3.0 V6 Diesel

€35,900

2020 · 100,000 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€7,500 under marketMarket €43,400
DoneDeal
Volkswagen Touareg 3.0 TDI 4M 231HP 4DR A AUTO€27,500

Volkswagen Touareg 3.0 TDI 4M 231HP 4DR A AUTO

€27,500

2019 · 163,000 km · diesel · automatic

Laois · private

Great priceFairHigh
€5,700 under marketMarket €33,200
Carzone
Volkswagen Touareg ELEGANCE 3.0TSI PHEV 381HP DSG AUTO€60,900

Volkswagen Touareg

€60,900

Volkswagen Touareg ELEGANCE 3.0TSI PHEV 381HP DSG AUTO

2024 · 68,189 km · plugin · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€10,700 under marketMarket €71,600
Carzone
€19,000

Volkswagen Touareg 2017 R-Line *Pan Sunroof*

€19,000

2017 · 238,000 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · private

Great priceFairHigh
€3,200 under marketMarket €22,200
DoneDeal
€15,000

Volkswagen Touareg

€15,000

2015 · 209,000 km · diesel · automatic

Laois · private

Great priceFairHigh
€2,500 under marketMarket €17,500
DoneDeal
€15,950

Volkswagen Touareg

€15,950

2016 VW TOUAREG 3.0 262 BHP

2016 · 275,000 km · diesel · automatic

Tipperary · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,650 under marketMarket €18,600
DoneDeal
Volkswagen Touareg 3.0TDI 231HP R LINE 4M DSG€66,260

Volkswagen Touareg 3.0TDI 231HP R LINE 4M DSG

€66,260

2025 · 25,248 km · diesel · automatic

Kildare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€10,240 under marketMarket €76,500
Carzone
Volkswagen Touareg€28,456

Volkswagen Touareg

€28,456

2019 · 188,999 km · diesel · automatic

Louth · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,244 under marketMarket €32,700
Carzone
€72,000

Volkswagen Touareg

€72,000

Volkswagen Touareg FINAL EDITION N1 3.0 TDI 4M 231

2026 · 256 km · diesel · automatic

Wexford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€10,400 under marketMarket €82,400
DoneDeal
€16,500

Volkswagen Touareg 2016 - N1 Class

€16,500

2016 · 252,000 km · diesel · automatic

Meath · private

Great priceFairHigh
€2,300 under marketMarket €18,800
DoneDeal
Volkswagen Touareg 3.0 TSI PHEV ELEGANCE€73,950

Volkswagen Touareg 3.0 TSI PHEV ELEGANCE

€73,950

2025 · 16,498 km · plugin · automatic

Waterford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€9,650 under marketMarket €83,600
Carzone
Volkswagen Touareg 3.0TSI PHEV 381HP 4M DSG Elegance€59,950

Volkswagen Touareg

€59,950

Volkswagen Touareg 3.0TSI PHEV 381HP 4M DSG Elegance

2024 · 35,120 km · plugin · manual

Limerick · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€7,650 under marketMarket €67,600
Carzone
€18,950

2018 Volkswagen Toureg 3.0 TDI

€18,950

2018 · 327,000 km · diesel · automatic

Mayo · private

Great priceFairHigh
€2,350 under marketMarket €21,300
DoneDeal
Volkswagen Touareg CV 3.0 TDI 262B 262BHP V6 5DR€25,000

Volkswagen Touareg CV 3.0 TDI 262B 262BHP V6 5DR

€25,000

2017 · 120,000 km · diesel · automatic

Galway · private

Great priceFairHigh
€2,900 under marketMarket €27,900
Carzone
€66,950

Volkswagen Touareg

€66,950

2024 Vw Touareg R 3.0 TSI PHEV 462HP 4 MOTION

2024 · 49,797 km · plugin · automatic

Wicklow · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€7,050 under marketMarket €74,000
DoneDeal
€17,950

Volkswagen Touareg 2015

€17,950

2015 · 150,769 km · diesel · automatic

Limerick · private

Great priceFairHigh
€1,650 under marketMarket €19,600
DoneDeal