FairPrice.ie
Saved
CarsGroceriesEnergyBroadbandMobileRentsoonHousessoonShoppingsoon
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Check prices

Used carsCheck a listingValue my carCar prices by countyWeekly shopGrocery price guideSupermarkets near you

About

How it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeCarsGroceriesSavedAccount
JoinJoin free

Filters

Volkswagen ✕Taigo ✕
Prices by county

177 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

€17,999

2023 Volkswagen Taigo LIFE

€17,999

2023 · 105,200 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,501 under marketMarket €22,500
DoneDeal
Show 30 more
Volkswagen Taigo LIFE. 2 KEYS€18,900

Volkswagen Taigo LIFE. 2 KEYS

€18,900

2023 · 110,300 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,400 under marketMarket €22,300
Carzone
€17,995

Volkswagen Taigo

€17,995

Volkswagen Taigo 2023 LIFE 1.0 PETROL HATCHBACK €8

2023 · 92,174 km · petrol · manual

Waterford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,905 under marketMarket €20,900
DoneDeal
€25,950

Volkswagen Taigo 1.0 TSI 95HP M5F EDITION 75

€25,950

2025 · 100 km · petrol · manual

Tipperary · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,050 under marketMarket €30,000
DoneDeal
€19,295

Volkswagen Taigo

€19,295

LIFE 1.0 TSI 95BHP Low KLMs

2022 · 39,100 km · petrol · manual

Cavan · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,905 under marketMarket €22,200
DoneDeal
€17,999

Volkswagen Taigo 2022 STYLE 1.0 TSI 110HP MANUAL

€17,999

2022 · 91,815 km · petrol · manual

Meath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,101 under marketMarket €20,100
DoneDeal
€18,495

Volkswagen Taigo

€18,495

Volkswagen Taigo LIFE | 1.0 Petrol Engine | Huge S

2022 · 76,665 km · petrol · manual

Mayo · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,105 under marketMarket €20,600
DoneDeal
€20,950

Volkswagen Taigo

€20,950

Volkswagen Taigo LIFE 1.0 TSI 95BHP MANUAL 5SPEED

2023 · 40,196 km · petrol · manual

Westmeath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,050 under marketMarket €23,000
DoneDeal
Volkswagen Taigo 1.0 TSI 95HP M5F LIFE€20,500

Volkswagen Taigo 1.0 TSI 95HP M5F LIFE

€20,500

2024 · 77,407 km · petrol · manual

Galway · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,000 under marketMarket €22,500
Carzone
€21,950

2024 Volkswagen Taigo Life 1.0 TSI *Low Mileage*

€21,950

2024 · 41,223 km · petrol · manual

Meath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,050 under marketMarket €24,000
DoneDeal
€19,900

Volkswagen Taigo

€19,900

2022*ONLY 31,000 MILES*R-LINE VOLKSWAGEN TAIGO 1.0

2022 · 49,889 km · petrol · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,800 under marketMarket €21,700
DoneDeal
€27,445

Volkswagen Taigo

€27,445

Volkswagen Taigo 1.0 TSI 95HP M5F EDITION 75 @Fran

2026 · 4,567 km · petrol · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,455 under marketMarket €29,900
DoneDeal
€21,950

Volkswagen Taigo

€21,950

Volkswagen Taigo R-LINE AUTOMATIC 1.0 PETROL //LOW

2022 · 46,699 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,950 under marketMarket €23,900
DoneDeal
€25,950

Volkswagen Taigo 1.0 TSI 95BHP EDITION 75

€25,950

2026 · 18,779 km · petrol · manual

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,150 under marketMarket €28,100
DoneDeal
Volkswagen Taigo 1.0 TSI 95HP M5F EDITION 75€25,975

Volkswagen Taigo 1.0 TSI 95HP M5F EDITION 75

€25,975

2026 · 20,158 km · petrol · manual

Wexford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,025 under marketMarket €28,000
Carzone
€19,990

Volkswagen Taigo

€19,990

Volkswagen Taigo Life 1.0 TSI 95HP**€86 Per Week**

2023 · 77,000 km · petrol · manual

Meath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,510 under marketMarket €21,500
DoneDeal
€19,500

Volkswagen Taigo

€19,500

Volkswagen Taigo 2022 LIFE 1.0 TSI 95BHP *REVERSIN

2022 · 69,046 km · petrol · manual

Galway · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,400 under marketMarket €20,900
DoneDeal
Volkswagen Taigo Style 1.0TSI DSG€20,995

Volkswagen Taigo Style 1.0TSI DSG

€20,995

2022 · 79,998 km · petrol · automatic

Kildare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,505 under marketMarket €22,500
Carzone
€26,995

Volkswagen Taigo

€26,995

Volkswagen Taigo 1.0TSI 116BHP EDITION 75 AUTOMATI

2025 · 22,609 km · petrol · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,905 under marketMarket €28,900
DoneDeal
€23,950

Volkswagen Taigo

€23,950

Volkswagen Taigo STYLE 1.0 TSI 115BHP DSG AUTO

2024 · 58,000 km · petrol · automatic

Kildare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,550 under marketMarket €25,500
DoneDeal
€21,950

Volkswagen Taigo 1.0 TSI 95HP M5F LIFE

€21,950

2024 · 57,419 km · petrol · manual

Donegal · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,350 under marketMarket €23,300
DoneDeal
Volkswagen Taigo EDITION 75 1.0 TSI PETROL 95 BHP€26,950

Volkswagen Taigo

€26,950

Volkswagen Taigo EDITION 75 1.0 TSI PETROL 95 BHP

2026 · 14,298 km · petrol · manual

Kerry · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,550 under marketMarket €28,500
Carzone
Volkswagen Taigo Life 1.0TSI€21,495

Volkswagen Taigo Life 1.0TSI

€21,495

2023 · 49,649 km · petrol · manual

Kildare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,105 under marketMarket €22,600
Carzone
Volkswagen Taigo 1.0 TSI 95HP Life€21,995

Volkswagen Taigo 1.0 TSI 95HP Life

€21,995

2023 · 39,232 km · petrol · manual

Mayo · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,105 under marketMarket €23,100
Carzone
Volkswagen Taigo EDITION 75, 1.0 TSI 115HP D7F€27,490

Volkswagen Taigo EDITION 75, 1.0 TSI 115HP D7F

€27,490

2025 · 24,634 km · petrol · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,310 under marketMarket €28,800
Carzone
€26,945

Volkswagen Taigo 1.0 TSI 95HP M5F EDITION 75

€26,945

2026 · 17,520 km · petrol · manual

Galway · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,255 under marketMarket €28,200
DoneDeal
€26,995

Volkswagen Taigo 1.0 TSI 95HP M5F EDITION 75

€26,995

2026 · 18,012 km · petrol · manual

Mayo · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,205 under marketMarket €28,200
DoneDeal
€24,995

Volkswagen Taigo

€24,995

Volkswagen Taigo EDITION 75 1.0 TSI 95HP **REAR VI

2025 · 26,211 km · petrol · manual

Roscommon · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,105 under marketMarket €26,100
DoneDeal
€27,450

Volkswagen Taigo 2025

€27,450

2025 · 26,682 km · petrol · automatic

Donegal · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,150 under marketMarket €28,600
DoneDeal
Volkswagen Taigo LIFE 1.0 TSI 115HP - ALLOY WHEELS - MULTI FUNCTION STEERING WHEEL - CRUISE CONTROL - PARKING DISTANCE CONTROL€22,950

Volkswagen Taigo

€22,950

Volkswagen Taigo LIFE 1.0 TSI 115HP - ALLOY WHEELS - MULTI FUNCTION STEERING WHEEL - CRUISE CONTROL - PARKING DISTANCE CONTROL

2024 · 95,082 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€950 under marketMarket €23,900
Carzone
Volkswagen Taigo 1.0 TSI 115HP D7F EDITION 75€27,950

Volkswagen Taigo 1.0 TSI 115HP D7F EDITION 75

€27,950

2025 · 21,999 km · petrol · automatic

Clare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,050 under marketMarket €29,000
Carzone
Volkswagen Taigo EDITION 75 1.0 TSI 95HP M5F *REFLEX SILVER METALLIC* *REAR VIEW CAMERA* *KEYLESS ENTRY* *PRIVACY GLASS* *CARPLAY & ANDROID AUTO* *PCP FINANCE AVAILABLE*€27,895

Volkswagen Taigo

€27,895

Volkswagen Taigo EDITION 75 1.0 TSI 95HP M5F *REFLEX SILVER METALLIC* *REAR VIEW CAMERA* *KEYLESS ENTRY* *PRIVACY GLASS* *CARPLAY & ANDROID AUTO* *PCP FINANCE AVAILABLE*

2026 · 10,999 km · petrol · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,005 under marketMarket €28,900
Carzone
€26,945

Volkswagen Taigo 1.0 TSI 95HP M5F EDITION 75 *B*

€26,945

2026 · 21,906 km · petrol · manual

Galway · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€955 under marketMarket €27,900
DoneDeal
€26,995

Volkswagen Taigo

€26,995

Volkswagen Taigo 1.0TDI 95BHP EDITION 75 WITH PARK

2026 · 23,281 km · petrol · manual

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €27,800
DoneDeal
€26,995

Volkswagen Taigo

€26,995

Volkswagen Taigo 1.0TSI 95BHP EDITION 75 WITH FRON

2026 · 22,989 km · petrol · manual

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €27,800
DoneDeal
Volkswagen Taigo 1.0 TSI 115HP D7F EDITION 75€27,950

Volkswagen Taigo 1.0 TSI 115HP D7F EDITION 75

€27,950

2025 · 25,298 km · petrol · automatic

Tipperary · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €28,700
Carzone
€22,999

Volkswagen Taigo

€22,999

VW Taigo LIFE 1.0 TSI 95bhp LIKE NEW!

2024 · 51,000 km · petrol · manual

Cavan · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €23,600
DoneDeal
€26,995

Volkswagen Taigo 1.0 TSI 95HP M5F EDITION 75

€26,995

2026 · 24,368 km · petrol · manual

Mayo · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €27,700
DoneDeal
€30,995

Volkswagen Taigo

€30,995

Volkswagen Taigo Ed 75 Auto 1.0TSI ***Ex Demo*** S

2026 · 10,000 km · petrol · automatic

Galway · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €31,800
DoneDeal
€27,495

Volkswagen Taigo Edition 75 1.0TSI

€27,495

2026 · 18,350 km · petrol · manual

Kildare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €28,200
DoneDeal
€25,950

Volkswagen Taigo 1.0 TSI 95HP M5F EDITION 75

€25,950

2025 · 19,600 km · petrol · manual

Clare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €26,600
DoneDeal
Volkswagen Taigo EDITION 75 1.0 TSI 95 BHP PETROL€26,950

Volkswagen Taigo

€26,950

Volkswagen Taigo EDITION 75 1.0 TSI 95 BHP PETROL

2026 · 24,999 km · petrol · manual

Kerry · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €27,600
Carzone