FairPrice.ie
Saved
CarsGroceriesEnergyBroadbandMobileRentsoonHousessoonShoppingsoon
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Check prices

Used carsCheck a listingValue my carCar prices by countyWeekly shopGrocery price guideSupermarkets near you

About

How it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeCarsGroceriesSavedAccount
JoinJoin free

Filters

Peugeot ✕2008 ✕
Prices by county

748 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

€18,000

Peugeot 2008 Electric 136bhp (50 kWh) Allure

€18,000

2022 · 30,764 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€6,000 under: ask whyMarket €24,000
DoneDeal
Show 30 more
€18,990

Peugeot 2008 eGT EV

€18,990

2023 · 51,529 km · electric · automatic

Galway · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€6,310 under marketMarket €25,300
DoneDeal
Peugeot 2008 Electric 136bhp (50 kWh) Allure€18,495

Peugeot 2008 Electric 136bhp (50 kWh) Allure

€18,495

2023 · 61,999 km · electric · automatic

Galway · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€6,105 under marketMarket €24,600
Carzone
€12,500

Peugeot 2008 2021

€12,500

2021 · 96,000 km · diesel · manual

Kilkenny · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,000 under marketMarket €16,500
DoneDeal
€6,650

2017 Peugeot 2008 1.6 Diesel

€6,650

2017 · 143,934 km · diesel · manual

Carlow · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,050 under marketMarket €8,700
DoneDeal
€8,950

Peugeot 2008 Allure Manual 1.2 Petrol (181)

€8,950

2018 · 64,390 km · petrol · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,750 under marketMarket €11,700
DoneDeal
€7,650

Peugeot 2008 2019 car in letterkenny not Derry

€7,650

2019 · 101,200 km · petrol · manual

Donegal · private

Great priceFairHigh
€2,350 under marketMarket €10,000
DoneDeal
Peugeot 2008 1.2 PureTech 82bhp Active€7,888

Peugeot 2008 1.2 PureTech 82bhp Active

€7,888

2018 · 113,452 km · petrol · manual

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,312 under marketMarket €10,200
Carzone
€17,999

Peugeot 2008 Active EV

€17,999

2023 · 83,534 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€5,201 under marketMarket €23,200
DoneDeal
€3,999

Peugeot 2008 2016 1.6D Nct1/2027

€3,999

2016 · 215,000 km · diesel · manual

Dublin · private

Great priceFairHigh
€1,151 under marketMarket €5,150
DoneDeal
€3,450

2014 Peugeot 2008 – NCT 05/2027

€3,450

2014 · 141,621 km · petrol · manual

Kildare · private

Great priceFairHigh
€990 under marketMarket €4,440
DoneDeal
€9,950

Peugeot 2008 2018 only 29k like new delivery

€9,950

2018 · 29,413 km · petrol · manual

Donegal · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,850 under marketMarket €12,800
DoneDeal
€17,950

Peugeot 2008 Electric 136bhp (50 kWh) GT

€17,950

2022 · 47,306 km · electric · automatic

Mayo · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€5,050 under marketMarket €23,000
DoneDeal
€3,750

Peugeot 2008

€3,750

PRICE DROP €3750…. Peugeot 2008 2016 …….

2016 · 239,294 km · diesel · manual

Dublin · private

Great priceFairHigh
€1,050 under marketMarket €4,800
DoneDeal
€21,900

Peugeot 2008 eGT EV

€21,900

2024 · 53,840 km · electric · automatic

Galway · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€6,100 under marketMarket €28,000
DoneDeal
€5,000

2008 1.6d NCT 11/2027 Taxed 10/2026

€5,000

2018 · 236,387 km · diesel · manual

Waterford · private

Great priceFairHigh
€1,380 under marketMarket €6,380
DoneDeal
Peugeot 2008 2008 GT Electric 54kWh 400kms Range WLTP€26,995

Peugeot 2008

€26,995

Peugeot 2008 2008 GT Electric 54kWh 400kms Range WLTP

2025 · 10,798 km · electric · automatic

Tipperary · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€7,405 under marketMarket €34,400
Carzone
€26,995

Peugeot 2008 Electric 156bhp (54 kWh) GT

€26,995

2025 · 13,146 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€7,305 under marketMarket €34,300
DoneDeal
€7,950

Peugeot 2008

€7,950

Peugeot 2008 2017 DIESEL VERY LOW MILEAGE

2017 · 92,300 km · diesel · manual

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,150 under marketMarket €10,100
DoneDeal
€29,950

Peugeot 2008

€29,950

Peugeot 2008 *Demo model* E-Allure 54kWh Auto 155H

2026 · 0 km · electric · automatic

Sligo · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€8,050 under marketMarket €38,000
DoneDeal
Peugeot 2008 GT EV 54kWh 156BHP - Reversing Camera - Climate Control - Cruise Control - Keyless Start - Apple CarPlay/Android Auto€26,750

Peugeot 2008

€26,750

Peugeot 2008 GT EV 54kWh 156BHP - Reversing Camera - Climate Control - Cruise Control - Keyless Start - Apple CarPlay/Android Auto

2025 · 17,599 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€7,150 under marketMarket €33,900
Carzone
€10,900

Fully electric 2020 Peugeot e- 2008 GT Line Auto

€10,900

2020 · 144,840 km · electric · automatic

Tyrone · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,900 under marketMarket €13,800
DoneDeal
€4,350

Peugeot 2008 2015 active 1.4

€4,350

2015 · 203,301 km · diesel · manual

Kilkenny · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,150 under marketMarket €5,500
DoneDeal
Peugeot 2008 GT EV 50kWh 136BHP - Reversing Camera - Climate Control - Cruise Control - Keyless Start - Apple CarPlay/Android Auto€25,950

Peugeot 2008

€25,950

Peugeot 2008 GT EV 50kWh 136BHP - Reversing Camera - Climate Control - Cruise Control - Keyless Start - Apple CarPlay/Android Auto

2025 · 30,799 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€6,850 under marketMarket €32,800
Carzone
€26,950

Peugeot 2008 ALLURE

€26,950

2025 · 16,500 km · electric · automatic

Westmeath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€7,050 under marketMarket €34,000
DoneDeal
€4,950

Peugeot 2008 1.6 Blue Hdi 75bhp Active

€4,950

2016 · 212,349 km · diesel · manual

Kerry · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,270 under marketMarket €6,220
DoneDeal
€26,450

Peugeot 2008

€26,450

Peugeot 2008 GT EV 54kWh 156BHP - Reversing Camera

2025 · 26,700 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€6,750 under marketMarket €33,200
DoneDeal
Peugeot 2008 Allure EV 50kWh 136BHP - Parking Sensors - Climate Control - Cruise Control - Keyless Start - Apple Carplay/Android Auto€22,950

Peugeot 2008

€22,950

Peugeot 2008 Allure EV 50kWh 136BHP - Parking Sensors - Climate Control - Cruise Control - Keyless Start - Apple Carplay/Android Auto

2024 · 43,799 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€5,750 under marketMarket €28,700
Carzone
€23,995

Peugeot 2008

€23,995

Peugeot 2008 2008 Allure Ev Allure 136 Electric

2024 · 27,289 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€6,005 under marketMarket €30,000
DoneDeal
€9,450

Peugeot 2008 warranty

€9,450

2018 · 82,415 km · diesel · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,350 under marketMarket €11,800
DoneDeal
Peugeot 2008€15,950

Peugeot 2008

€15,950

2023 · 109,998 km · diesel · manual

Westmeath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,950 under marketMarket €19,900
Carzone
Peugeot 2008 2019 Peugeot 2008 1.2 Active 1 Lady Owner Low  Miles€9,950

Peugeot 2008

€9,950

Peugeot 2008 2019 Peugeot 2008 1.2 Active 1 Lady Owner Low Miles

2019 · 90,000 km · petrol · manual

Galway · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,450 under marketMarket €12,400
Carzone
€14,950

Peugeot 2008

€14,950

Peugeot 2008 ACTIVE 1.2 Petrol NCT 01-'28 | Top Tr

2022 · 74,800 km · petrol · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,650 under marketMarket €18,600
DoneDeal
€10,000

Peugeot 2008 2019

€10,000

2019 · 89,000 km · petrol · manual

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,400 under marketMarket €12,400
DoneDeal
€5,995

Peugeot 2008

€5,995

2016 Peugeot 2008 Active 1.6 Diesel 100bhp New NCT

2016 · 150,000 km · diesel · manual

Limerick · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,435 under marketMarket €7,430
DoneDeal
€5,990

2016 Peugeot 2008 Blue Hdi

€5,990

2016 · 151,000 km · diesel · manual

Limerick · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,420 under marketMarket €7,410
DoneDeal
€9,950

Peugeot 2008 - 1.2 nct 2027

€9,950

2019 · 92,000 km · petrol · manual

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,350 under marketMarket €12,300
DoneDeal
€23,950

Peugeot 2008 Electric 156bhp (54 kWh) Allure

€23,950

2024 · 32,551 km · electric · automatic

Mayo · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€5,650 under marketMarket €29,600
DoneDeal
€12,950

Peugeot 2008

€12,950

Peugeot 2008 €12950 2019 PEUGEOT 2008 1.2 AUTOMATI

2019 · 47,000 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,050 under marketMarket €16,000
DoneDeal
€3,950

Peugeot 2008 1.4Hdi New NCT

€3,950

2015 · 244,619 km · diesel · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€930 under marketMarket €4,880
DoneDeal
€8,500

Peugeot 2008 1.2 New Timing Belt

€8,500

2019 · 84,500 km · petrol · manual

Cork · private

Great priceFairHigh
€2,000 under marketMarket €10,500
DoneDeal
Peugeot 2008 FULL EV, HIGH BATTERY SOH, ONLY 36K MILES, NEW NCT, €120 TAX, WARRANTY, 5 STAR REVIEWS.€17,995

Peugeot 2008

€17,995

Peugeot 2008 FULL EV, HIGH BATTERY SOH, ONLY 36K MILES, NEW NCT, €120 TAX, WARRANTY, 5 STAR REVIEWS.

2022 · 58,928 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,205 under marketMarket €22,200
Carzone
€27,995

Peugeot 2008 2025

€27,995

2025 · 10,000 km · electric · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€6,505 under marketMarket €34,500
DoneDeal
€9,500

Peugeot 2008 2019 new Timing Automatic Nct 2028

€9,500

2019 · 93,000 km · petrol · automatic

Limerick · private

Great priceFairHigh
€2,200 under marketMarket €11,700
DoneDeal
€4,750

2015 Peugeot 2008 1.2 Active **New Nct 11/27**

€4,750

2015 · 162,000 km · petrol · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,090 under marketMarket €5,840
DoneDeal
Peugeot 2008€12,950

Peugeot 2008

€12,950

2022 · 149,998 km · diesel · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,950 under marketMarket €15,900
Carzone
€5,950

Peugeot 2008 2018---NCT TE 2028

€5,950

2018 · 231,899 km · petrol · manual

Donegal · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,340 under marketMarket €7,290
DoneDeal
Peugeot 2008 Active Premium€18,950

Peugeot 2008 Active Premium

€18,950

2023 · 83,600 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,250 under marketMarket €23,200
Carzone
€7,950

Peugeot 2008 1.2 Petrol Allure

€7,950

2018 · 130,500 km · petrol · manual

Galway · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,780 under marketMarket €9,730
DoneDeal
€5,990

Peugeot 2008

€5,990

LOW MILEAGE *ALLURE* NEW NCT 08/27

2016 · 135,000 km · petrol · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,300 under marketMarket €7,290
DoneDeal
€17,995

Peugeot 2008 Allure Premium

€17,995

2023 · 38,000 km · electric · automatic

Galway · private

Great priceFairHigh
€3,905 under marketMarket €21,900
DoneDeal
€6,995

Peugeot 2008

€6,995

Peugeot 2008 |1.2 Petrol | Low km | Full history.

2016 · 79,985 km · petrol · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,515 under marketMarket €8,510
DoneDeal
Peugeot 2008 ACTIVE PREMIUM + 136BHP 5€5,500

Peugeot 2008

€5,500

Peugeot 2008 ACTIVE PREMIUM + 136BHP 5

2015 · 135,812 km · diesel · manual

Kerry · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,190 under marketMarket €6,690
Carzone
Peugeot 2008 ACTIVE 1.5 DIESEL 100BHP€10,950

Peugeot 2008

€10,950

Peugeot 2008 ACTIVE 1.5 DIESEL 100BHP

2020 · 131,095 km · diesel · manual

Kerry · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,350 under marketMarket €13,300
Carzone
€4,950

Peugeot 2008 2015 New Nct

€4,950

2015 · 152,000 km · petrol · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,060 under marketMarket €6,010
DoneDeal
€7,500

2018 Peugeot 2008 Active 1.6 HDi Diesel

€7,500

2018 · 112,000 km · diesel · manual

Meath · private

Great priceFairHigh
€1,590 under marketMarket €9,090
DoneDeal