FairPrice.ie
Saved
CarsGroceriesEnergyBroadbandMobileRentHousesShoppingsoon
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Check prices

Used carsCheck a listingValue my carCar prices by countyWeekly shopGrocery price guideSupermarkets near youElectricity and gasBroadbandSIM-only and prepayRent by areaHouse prices by areaBrands

About

How it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeCarsGroceriesSavedAccount
JoinJoin free

Filters

Opel ✕Frontera ✕
Prices by county

109 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

2025 Opel Frontera

6,500 km · Electric · Automatic · Monaghan

€21,950

€5,050 under marketMarket €27,000
€25,300€29,000
DoneDeal
Next 90
·
New today

2026 Opel Frontera

3,136 km · Electric · Automatic · Kildare

€24,950

€5,550 under marketMarket €30,500
€28,500€32,800
Carzone·New today

2026 Opel Frontera

0 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€27,967

€4,633 under marketMarket €32,600
€30,500€35,100
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera

401 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Tipperary

€28,950

€4,550 under marketMarket €33,500
€31,300€36,000
Carzone·New today

2026 Opel Frontera ELEGANCE BEV 44KW

0 km · Electric · Automatic · Wicklow

€28,280

€4,320 under marketMarket €32,600
€30,500€35,100
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera BEV

0 km · Electric · Automatic · Wexford

€28,385

0
€4,215 under marketMarket €32,600
€30,500€35,100
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera GS 44KWh 113PS ELECTRIC

10 km · Electric · Automatic · Donegal

€29,000

0
€3,600 under marketMarket €32,600
€30,500€35,100
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera Electric GS 44kW 113PS automatic

4,998 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€26,950

€3,250 under marketMarket €30,200
€28,300€32,500
Carzone·New today

2026 Opel Frontera GS 44KW Electric

0 km · Electric · Automatic · Wicklow

€30,154

€2,446 under marketMarket €32,600
€30,500€35,100
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera 1.2 GS 145

9 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Cork

€31,900

was €32,900

€2,200 under marketMarket €34,100
€31,900€36,700
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera MHEV

1 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Wexford

€32,000

0
€2,100 under marketMarket €34,100
€31,900€36,700
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera 1.2 Elegance 110

9 km · Petrol · Automatic · Cork

€28,900

was €29,900

€1,800 under marketMarket €30,700
€28,700€33,000
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera ELEGANCE 44KW 113PS 4

5,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Wicklow

€28,500

€1,700 under marketMarket €30,200
€28,300€32,500
Carzone·New today

2026 Opel Frontera 1.2 Elegance 110

13,116 km · Petrol · Automatic · Cork

€26,900

€1,600 under marketMarket €28,500
€26,700€30,600
Carzone·New today

2026 Opel Frontera Hybrid GS 1.2 AUTO DEMO

4,500 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Laois

€29,950

was €30,000

€1,750 under marketMarket €31,700
€29,700€34,100
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera

100 km · Petrol · Automatic · Westmeath

€28,850

was €29,850

€1,650 under marketMarket €30,500
€28,500€32,800
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera Hybrid GS 1.2 100hp automatic

11,144 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€29,950

€1,650 under marketMarket €31,600
€29,600€34,000
Carzone·New today

2026 Opel Frontera

5,500 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Monaghan

€29,950

was €30,950

€1,650 under marketMarket €31,600
€29,600€34,000
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera Electric GS *0% Finance Available*

10 km · Electric · Automatic · Cork

€30,900

0
€1,700 under marketMarket €32,600
€30,500€35,100
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera GS Electric 54kW automatic

1,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Kerry

€29,950

€1,450 under marketMarket €31,400
€29,400€33,800
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera

1,198 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€31,450

€1,350 under marketMarket €32,800
€30,700€35,300
Carzone·New today

2026 Opel Frontera

600 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Limerick

€31,950

was €33,495

€1,350 under marketMarket €33,300
€31,200€35,800
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera

0 km · Electric · Automatic · Kildare

€31,334

€1,266 under marketMarket €32,600
€30,500€35,100
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera Hybrid GS 1.2 136hp automatic

16 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Cork

€32,900

was €33,900

€1,200 under marketMarket €34,100
€31,900€36,700
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera Hybrid GS 1.2 100hp automatic

3,498 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Kildare

€30,950

At market priceMarket €31,800
€29,800€34,200
Carzone·New today

2026 Opel Frontera 1.2 GS 145

12,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Cork

€30,900

was €31,900

At market priceMarket €31,600
€29,600€34,000
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera

0 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Mayo

€33,450

At market priceMarket €34,100
€31,900€36,700
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera Hybrid MHEV GS

0 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€33,595

At market priceMarket €34,100
€31,900€36,700
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera G.S

0 km · Electric · Automatic · Limerick

€32,195

At market priceMarket €32,600
€30,500€35,100
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera Elegance Hybrid 136PS

1 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Cork

€33,695

At market priceMarket €34,100
€31,900€36,700
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera Electric GS 54kW 113PS automatic

4,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€29,950

At market priceMarket €30,300
€28,400€32,600
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera

7,919 km · Petrol · Automatic · Limerick

€27,995

At market priceMarket €28,300
€26,500€30,400
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera 1.2 GS 7 SEATER 145

3 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Cork

€33,900

was €34,900

At market priceMarket €34,100
€31,900€36,700
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera

3,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Monaghan

€31,950

was €32,500

At market priceMarket €32,000
€29,900€34,400
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera MHEV GS 1.2 136BHP 4DR

3,368 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€31,950

At market priceMarket €31,900
€29,800€34,300
Carzone·New today

2026 Opel Frontera GS Hybrid Automatic

3,999 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Waterford

€31,995

At market priceMarket €31,700
€29,700€34,100
Carzone·New today

2026 Opel Frontera GS 1.2 Petrol Hybrid

20 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Cork

€34,500

At market priceMarket €34,100
€31,900€36,700
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera MHEV ELEGANCE 1.2 100

5,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Mayo

€28,950

At market priceMarket €28,400
€26,600€30,500
Carzone·New today

2026 Opel Frontera Electric GS 54kW 113PS automatic

4,500 km · Electric · Automatic · Tipperary

€30,900

At market priceMarket €30,200
€28,300€32,500
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera GS 1.2 HYBRID 136PS

0 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Wicklow

€34,895

At market priceMarket €34,100
€31,900€36,700
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera

4,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Monaghan

€32,500

was €32,950

At market priceMarket €31,700
€29,700€34,100
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera

0 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Kildare

€35,100

At market priceMarket €34,100
€31,900€36,700
DoneDeal·New today

2025 Opel Frontera GS EV 44kWh Auto - EX DEMO

8,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Westmeath

€27,850

was €28,850

€850 over marketMarket €27,000
€25,300€29,000
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera Hybrid GS 1.2 automatic 7 Seat

1,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Kerry

€33,950

€1,050 over marketMarket €32,900
€30,800€35,400
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera

11,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Cork

€32,900

€1,300 over marketMarket €31,600
€29,600€34,000
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera

15,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Carlow

€29,950

€1,250 over marketMarket €28,700
€26,900€30,900
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera Hybrid GS 1.2 136hp automatic

7,499 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Tipperary

€32,900

€1,400 over marketMarket €31,500
€29,500€33,900
Carzone·New today

2026 Opel Frontera GS Hybrid 136PS

1 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Cork

€35,695

€1,595 over marketMarket €34,100
€31,900€36,700
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera

0 km · Electric · Automatic · Kildare

€34,145

€1,545 over marketMarket €32,600
€30,500€35,100
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera GS

10 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Donegal

€35,800

0
€1,700 over marketMarket €34,100
€31,900€36,700
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera GS Electric 54kwh

0 km · Electric · Automatic · Cork

€34,420

€1,820 over marketMarket €32,600
€30,500€35,100
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera

0 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Kildare

€36,100

€2,000 over marketMarket €34,100
€31,900€36,700
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera Electric GS 54kW

5,145 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€31,995

€1,795 over marketMarket €30,200
€28,300€32,500
Carzone·New today

2026 Opel Frontera Hybrid GS 1.2 136hp automatic

3,500 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Tipperary

€33,900

€2,100 over marketMarket €31,800
€29,800€34,200
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera

0 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Wicklow

€36,550

was €36,795

€2,450 over marketMarket €34,100
€31,900€36,700
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera

5 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Kildare

€36,600

was €37,600

€2,500 over marketMarket €34,100
€31,900€36,700
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera

0 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Kildare

€37,600

€3,500 over marketMarket €34,100
€31,900€36,700
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Opel Frontera Hybrid Elegance 1.2 automatic

1,499 km · Petrol · Automatic · Waterford

€33,965

€4,665 over marketMarket €29,300
€27,400€31,500
Carzone·New today