FairPrice.ie
Saved
CarsGroceriesEnergyBroadbandMobileRentsoonHousessoonShoppingsoon
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Check prices

Used carsCheck a listingValue my carCar prices by countyWeekly shopGrocery price guideSupermarkets near you

About

How it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeCarsGroceriesSavedAccount
JoinJoin free

Filters

Mg ✕Hs ✕
Prices by county

74 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

€23,695

MG Hs

€23,695

MG HS 2024

2024 · 16,679 km · hybrid · automatic

Tyrone · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,205 under marketMarket €27,900
DoneDeal
Show 30 more
€23,250

MG Hs

€23,250

MG HS 2024

2024 · 41,004 km · hybrid · automatic

Tyrone · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,450 under marketMarket €26,700
DoneDeal
€23,250

MG Hs

€23,250

MG HS 2024

2024 · 44,031 km · hybrid · automatic

Tyrone · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,250 under marketMarket €26,500
DoneDeal
MG HS Plug-in Hybrid EV 2WD Auto Excite€38,950

MG HS Plug-in Hybrid EV 2WD Auto Excite

€38,950

2026 · 1,499 km · plugin · automatic

Louth · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,450 under marketMarket €41,400
Carzone
MG HS HSE PHEV EXCLUSIVE 5DR AUTO - FULL BLACK LEATHER INTERIOR**APPLE CARPLAY**DIGITAL DASH**360° CAMERA/PARKING SENSORS**FRONT HEATED SEATS**LANE ASSIST**TOUCHSCREEN INFOTAINMENT SYSTEM**CRUISE CONTROL**€19,995

MG Hs

€19,995

MG HS HSE PHEV EXCLUSIVE 5DR AUTO - FULL BLACK LEATHER INTERIOR**APPLE CARPLAY**DIGITAL DASH**360° CAMERA/PARKING SENSORS**FRONT HEATED SEATS**LANE ASSIST**TOUCHSCREEN INFOTAINMENT SYSTEM**CRUISE CONTROL**

2021 · 63,276 km · plugin · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,205 under marketMarket €21,200
Carzone
€37,900

MG Hs

€37,900

MG HS Plug-in Hybrid Excite **HUGE WARRANTY / SAVE

2026 · 10,000 km · plugin · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,200 under marketMarket €40,100
DoneDeal
€33,900

MG Hs

€33,900

MG HS Hs Phev Auto SE 1.5 T-GDI

2025 · 7,869 km · plugin · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,500 under marketMarket €35,400
DoneDeal
MG HS HS PHEV - EXCLUSIVE 5DR AUTO€25,950

MG Hs

€25,950

MG HS HS PHEV - EXCLUSIVE 5DR AUTO

2023 · 32,000 km · plugin · automatic

Mayo · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€850 under marketMarket €26,800
Carzone
€38,950

MG Hs

€38,950

MG HS Plug-in Hybrid EV Auto Exclusive 4.9% Finan

2026 · 9,500 km · plugin · automatic

Wexford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,250 under marketMarket €40,200
DoneDeal
€23,950

MG HS Plug-in Hybrid EV 2WD Auto Exclusive

€23,950

2023 · 78,000 km · plugin · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€750 under marketMarket €24,700
DoneDeal
€39,495

MG HS Plug-in Hybrid EV 2WD Auto Exclusive

€39,495

2026 · 6,000 km · plugin · automatic

Wexford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €40,600
DoneDeal
€24,950

MG HS Plug-in Hybrid EV 2WD Auto Excite

€24,950

2023 · 57,000 km · plugin · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €25,600
DoneDeal
MG HS MG - Exclusive 5DR Auto*€108 Per Week*€24,990

MG HS MG - Exclusive 5DR Auto*€108 Per Week*

€24,990

2023 · 58,166 km · plugin · automatic

Meath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €25,600
Carzone
MG HS Plug-in Hybrid EV 2WD Auto Exclusive€24,950

MG HS Plug-in Hybrid EV 2WD Auto Exclusive

€24,950

2023 · 61,311 km · plugin · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €25,400
Carzone
€18,999

MG HS 2021 PHEV, Finance arranged

€18,999

2021 · 123,872 km · plugin · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €19,300
DoneDeal
€25,500

MG HS Exclusive - Just landed

€25,500

2023 · 51,116 km · plugin · automatic

Kildare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €25,900
DoneDeal
€25,900

MG HS Plug-in Hybrid EV 2WD Auto Exclusive

€25,900

2023 · 42,000 km · plugin · automatic

Louth · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €26,300
DoneDeal
MG HS HSE PHEV - EXCLUSIVE 5DR AUTO€29,900

MG Hs

€29,900

MG HS HSE PHEV - EXCLUSIVE 5DR AUTO

2023 · 29,600 km · plugin · automatic

Donegal · private

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €30,200
Carzone
€20,995

MG HS Plug-in Hybrid EV 2WD Auto Exclusive

€20,995

2021 · 63,717 km · plugin · automatic

Limerick · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €21,200
DoneDeal
€36,795

MG Hs

€36,795

MG HS 2026

2026 · 4,828 km · hybrid · automatic

Tyrone · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €37,100
DoneDeal
€23,995

MG Hs

€23,995

MG HS PHEV EXEC AUTO *JUST ARRIVED* €80 PER WEEK

2023 · 93,000 km · plugin · automatic

Carlow · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €24,100
DoneDeal
MG HS Plug-in Hybrid EV 2WD Auto Exclusive€21,950

MG HS Plug-in Hybrid EV 2WD Auto Exclusive

€21,950

2022 · 91,999 km · plugin · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €22,000
Carzone
MG HS Plug-in Hybrid EV 2WD Auto Exclusive€39,900

MG HS Plug-in Hybrid EV 2WD Auto Exclusive

€39,900

2026 · 12,998 km · plugin · automatic

Westmeath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €39,800
Carzone
€41,950

MG Hs

€41,950

MG HS PHEV Exclusive Tan Leather ***Demo Sale - 4.

2026 · 500 km · plugin · automatic

Mayo · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €41,700
DoneDeal
MG HS EXCITE HYBRID @ HARRIS RETAIL€33,950

MG Hs

€33,950

MG HS EXCITE HYBRID @ HARRIS RETAIL

2025 · 29,999 km · plugin · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €33,700
Carzone