FairPrice.ie
Saved
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Groceries

Which shop is cheapestPrice guideDeals this weekPrice my listShops near you

Bills

Electricity and gasBroadbandSIM-only and prepayEvery brand

Big buys

CarsNew car pricesValue my carCheck a car adRent by areaHouse prices

FairPrice

Price alerts near youHow it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeSavedAccount
JoinJoin free
Find a carNew car pricesPrice dropsCheck a listingValue my carBy county

Filters

Prices by county

4,985 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km
New and usedUsedNew

New from the brands

Price list
  • Kia Picantoused typically €13,500new from €19,950
  • Kia Stonicused typically €18,950new from €28,050
  • Kia EV2used typically €29,995new from €28,660
  • Kia K4used typically €30,900new from €32,000
  • Kia EV3used typically €36,900new from €36,790
  • Kia Seltosused typically €43,247new from €39,890

The brands' list prices, VAT and VRT included; delivery extra.

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

2014 Kia Sportage 2.0 EX 4X4 4DR AUTO

302,605 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€5,950

€1,140 under marketMarket €7,090
€6,280€8,090
Carzone
PreviousNext 90
Kia ✕
·
1 day listed

2016 Kia Optima

190,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Wicklow

€6,950

was €8,000

€1,330 under marketMarket €8,280
€6,960€9,830
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Kia Sorento K3 AUTO 5 SEATS 232

39,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Galway

€41,995

€8,005 under marketMarket €50,000
€44,500€55,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Kia Sportage

207,604 km · Diesel · Manual · Kerry

€9,995

was €10,800

€1,905 under marketMarket €11,900
€10,500€13,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 Kia Niro Niro K3 HEV

48,605 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Wicklow

€24,950

€4,750 under marketMarket €29,700
€27,200€32,200
Carzone·1 day listed

2016 Kia Ceed

180,246 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€6,100

was €6,700

€1,160 under marketMarket €7,260
€6,100€8,790
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Kia Sportage 1.7D NCT02/28

167,215 km · Diesel · Manual · Limerick

€9,999

was €10,350

€1,901 under marketMarket €11,900
€10,500€13,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Kia Carens

246,229 km · Diesel · Manual · Tipperary

€6,750

€1,280 under marketMarket €8,030
€6,800€9,860
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Kia Picanto

144,500 km · Petrol · Manual · Tipperary

€5,995

was €6,995

€1,135 under marketMarket €7,130
€6,500€7,850
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2026 Kia EV3 K2 81 Kw 0% Finance

7 km · Electric · Automatic · Cork

€43,000

€8,100 under marketMarket €51,100
€44,800€57,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Kia Sorento

220,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€17,000

€3,200 under marketMarket €20,200
€18,000€22,600
Carzone·1 day listed

2019 Kia Sportage K2 5DR

141,795 km · Diesel · Manual · Galway

€13,900

€2,600 under marketMarket €16,500
€14,600€18,800
Carzone·1 day listed

2012 Kia Ceed

286,462 km · Diesel · Manual · Roscommon

€2,300

was €2,500

€430 under marketMarket €2,730
€2,290€3,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Kia Sportage K3 MHEV MY23 5DR

106,555 km · Diesel · Manual · Galway

€21,990

€4,110 under marketMarket €26,100
€23,100€29,800
Carzone·1 day listed

2017 Kia Sportage

109,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Kildare

€9,950

was €10,900

€1,850 under marketMarket €11,800
€10,400€13,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Kia Carens

171,666 km · Diesel · Manual · Clare

€6,999

was €8,500

€1,301 under marketMarket €8,300
€7,030€10,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Kia Optima 1.7 D EX

302,555 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€4,950

was €5,450

€920 under marketMarket €5,870
€4,930€6,970
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2010 Kia Ceed

200,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Louth

€2,000

€370 under marketMarket €2,370
€1,990€2,870
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 Kia Ceed

115,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€15,950

€2,950 under marketMarket €18,900
€15,900€22,900
Carzone·1 day listed

2012 Kia Rio

120,300 km · Petrol · Manual · Cork

€3,250

€600 under marketMarket €3,850
€3,270€4,590
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Kia Sportage 1.7 PLATINUM 5DR

181,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€11,650

€2,150 under marketMarket €13,800
€12,200€15,800
Carzone·1 day listed

2017 Kia Sportage 1.7 D EX

241,546 km · Diesel · Manual · Kildare

€8,950

€1,650 under marketMarket €10,600
€9,390€12,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Kia Sportage

334,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Meath

€6,999

was €7,495

€1,281 under marketMarket €8,280
€7,330€9,450
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2012 Kia Sportage , 1.7 LX DSL 4x2

289,681 km · Diesel · Manual · Wexford

€3,500

€640 under marketMarket €4,140
€3,670€4,730
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2011 ,Kia Ceed 1.6 D,Nct 12/26

231,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Louth

€2,249

was €2,250

€411 under marketMarket €2,660
€2,240€3,220
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Kia Carens

199,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€9,900

was €10,900

€1,800 under marketMarket €11,700
€9,900€14,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Kia Sportage LX 5DR

209,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€11,000

was €11,500

€2,000 under marketMarket €13,000
€11,500€14,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Kia Xceed

57,540 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€18,450

was €18,950

€3,350 under marketMarket €21,800
€19,800€23,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 Kia Picanto

44,250 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€14,995

was €15,495

€2,705 under marketMarket €17,700
€16,100€19,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Kia ceed 1.6d automatic

149,668 km · Diesel · Automatic · Donegal

€9,495

€1,705 under marketMarket €11,200
€9,410€13,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Kia Sorento 2.2 Crdi KX-2 ISG 4WD 5DR Auto

151,601 km · Diesel · Automatic · Meath

€17,900

€3,200 under marketMarket €21,100
€18,800€23,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 171 KIA RIO 1.4 Diesel 6 Speed Manual

198,400 km · Diesel · Manual · Limerick

€6,999

was €7,499

€1,251 under marketMarket €8,250
€7,000€9,840
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Kia Sportage

27,999 km · Diesel · Manual · Wexford

€26,895

€4,805 under marketMarket €31,700
€28,100€36,200
Carzone·1 day listed

2014 Kia Rio

295,500 km · Diesel · Manual · Cavan

€2,800

was €3,000

€500 under marketMarket €3,300
€2,800€3,940
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 Kia Sportage 1.6 Diesel

25,486 km · Diesel · Manual · Carlow

€28,950

€5,150 under marketMarket €34,100
€30,200€38,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 Kia Niro E-NIRO LONG RANGE 137000KM Kia Warranty

137,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Kildare

€13,499

was €14,950

€2,401 under marketMarket €15,900
€14,000€17,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2026 Kia EV2 Air Standard Range 42.2KW/H Battery 261

5,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Cork

€28,700

€5,100 under marketMarket €33,800
€26,800€41,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Kia Sportage

91,732 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€25,900

€4,600 under marketMarket €30,500
€27,000€34,800
Carzone·1 day listed

2017 Kia Ceed

223,882 km · Diesel · Manual · Offaly

€6,200

€1,100 under marketMarket €7,300
€6,140€8,830
Carzone·1 day listed

2016 Kia Sportage 1.7 D EX

187,998 km · Diesel · Manual · Limerick

€8,750

€1,550 under marketMarket €10,300
€9,120€11,800
Carzone·1 day listed

2020 Kia Sportage

60,752 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€18,950

€3,350 under marketMarket €22,300
€19,700€25,500
Carzone·1 day listed

2017 Kia Optima Sportwagon

218,500 km · Diesel · Manual · Laois

€7,250

was €8,250

€1,280 under marketMarket €8,530
€7,170€10,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2013 Kia Ceed

143,711 km · Diesel · Manual · Louth

€4,250

€750 under marketMarket €5,000
€4,200€6,050
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2013 Kia ceed 1.4 diesel NCT 01/27 Tax 11/26

193,193 km · Diesel · Manual · Cork

€3,750

was €3,900

€660 under marketMarket €4,410
€3,710€5,340
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Kia Sorento Platinum 5DR

204,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Kerry

€11,990

was €12,990

€2,110 under marketMarket €14,100
€12,500€15,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Kia Sportage K3 MHEV MY23 5DR

73,667 km · Diesel · Manual · Galway

€23,990

was €24,900

€4,210 under marketMarket €28,200
€25,000€32,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Kia Ceed

89,920 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€17,950

€3,150 under marketMarket €21,100
€17,700€25,500
Carzone·1 day listed

2017 Kia Sportage LX 5DR

248,742 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€8,850

€1,550 under marketMarket €10,400
€9,210€11,900
Carzone·1 day listed

2013 Kia Rio

242,767 km · Diesel · Manual · Clare

€2,800

was €3,100

€490 under marketMarket €3,290
€2,790€3,920
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Kia Rio

36,100 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€14,725

was €14,925

€2,575 under marketMarket €17,300
€14,700€20,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Kia Ceed

50,101 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€20,950

was €21,450

€3,650 under marketMarket €24,600
€20,700€29,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Kia Carens NewNct 7seats

180,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Roscommon

€5,000

was €5,750

€870 under marketMarket €5,870
€4,970€7,210
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 Kia Carens

264,600 km · Diesel · Manual · Galway

€3,450

€600 under marketMarket €4,050
€3,430€4,970
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 Kia e-Niro Niro EV K4

67,999 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€25,900

€4,500 under marketMarket €30,400
€26,700€34,200
Carzone·1 day listed

2017 Kia Sportage 1.7 Platinum

246,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Kerry

€8,950

€1,550 under marketMarket €10,500
€9,300€12,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Kia Sportage NCT 03/27

234,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€7,950

€1,370 under marketMarket €9,320
€8,250€10,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 Kia Sportage

104,000 km · Hybrid · Manual · Laois

€18,950

was €19,950

€3,250 under marketMarket €22,200
€19,700€25,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Kia Sportage

108,998 km · Hybrid · Manual · Limerick

€20,500

€3,500 under marketMarket €24,000
€21,300€27,400
Carzone·1 day listed

2018 Kia Sportage

140,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€12,900

€2,200 under marketMarket €15,100
€13,400€17,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Kia Soul

32,258 km · Electric · Automatic · Clare

€23,495

€4,005 under marketMarket €27,500
€21,800€33,800
Carzone·1 day listed

2023 Kia Sportage 1.6 DIESEL

60,000 km · Hybrid · Manual · Cork

€24,950

was €25,500

€4,250 under marketMarket €29,200
€25,900€33,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Kia Optima

189,902 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€7,750

€1,320 under marketMarket €9,070
€7,620€10,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Kia Sportage *Deposit Taken* K3 Diesel MY23 5DR

93,841 km · Diesel · Manual · Galway

€22,900

€3,900 under marketMarket €26,800
€23,700€30,600
Carzone·1 day listed

2017 Kia Optima

113,056 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€11,450

€1,950 under marketMarket €13,400
€11,300€15,900
Carzone·1 day listed

2023 Kia Sportage K3 Diesel MY23 5DR

92,781 km · Diesel · Manual · Galway

€22,990

€3,910 under marketMarket €26,900
€23,800€30,700
Carzone·1 day listed

2023 Kia Sportage K3 Diesel

43,244 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€25,995

€4,405 under marketMarket €30,400
€26,900€34,700
Carzone·1 day listed

2015 Kia Rio

111,562 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€5,500

was €5,950

€930 under marketMarket €6,430
€5,460€7,670
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Stunning Kia Carens Top Spec with Long NCT

220,077 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€9,500

was €9,750

€1,600 under marketMarket €11,100
€9,400€13,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Kia Stonic

139,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Clare

€9,500

was €9,950

€1,600 under marketMarket €11,100
€10,100€12,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2010 Kia Ceed

152,887 km · Diesel · Dublin

€2,320

was €2,670

€390 under marketMarket €2,710
€2,280€3,280
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Kia Stonic

217,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Louth

€10,450

€1,750 under marketMarket €12,200
€11,100€13,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 Kia Sportage

261,255 km · Diesel · Manual · Meath

€5,449

was €5,749

€911 under marketMarket €6,360
€5,630€7,260
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 Kia Ceed 1.4 diesel

261,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Offaly

€3,650

was €3,950

€610 under marketMarket €4,260
€3,580€5,160
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Kia Sorento

48,746 km · Plugin · Automatic · Donegal

€41,900

€7,000 under marketMarket €48,900
€43,500€54,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2026 Kia Ev2

0 km · Electric · Automatic · Westmeath

€30,260

0
€5,040 under marketMarket €35,300
€28,000€43,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Kia Sportage 1 ISG 114BHP 5DR

201,167 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€9,950

was €10,950

€1,650 under marketMarket €11,600
€10,300€13,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2010 Kia Picanto

138,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€1,999

€331 under marketMarket €2,330
€2,120€2,570
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Kia Sportage . 1.6CRDI. K2

148,545 km · Diesel · Manual · Waterford

€13,900

€2,300 under marketMarket €16,200
€14,300€18,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Kia Sportage K2 5DR SAM

148,754 km · Diesel · Manual · Waterford

€13,900

€2,300 under marketMarket €16,200
€14,300€18,500
Carzone·1 day listed

2013 Kia Sportage / 180k km/ Full service

179,999 km · Diesel · Manual · Westmeath

€5,450

€900 under marketMarket €6,350
€5,620€7,250
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Kia Soul

233,548 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€6,500

was €7,500

€1,070 under marketMarket €7,570
€6,010€9,290
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 Kia Sportage

218,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Galway

€5,000

was €5,500

€820 under marketMarket €5,820
€5,150€6,640
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 Kia XCeed 1.6d

120,700 km · Diesel · Manual · Louth

€15,550

was €15,950

€2,550 under marketMarket €18,100
€16,500€19,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Kia Sorento

300,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€8,500

€1,390 under marketMarket €9,890
€8,800€11,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Kia Sportage 1.6CRDI

118,700 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€21,750

was €21,950

€3,550 under marketMarket €25,300
€22,400€28,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 Kia Sportage K2 MHEV HP 5 5DR

158,020 km · Hybrid · Manual · Dublin

€16,950

was €17,950

€2,750 under marketMarket €19,700
€17,400€22,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 Kia Ceed or Xceed 1.0 K2 Petrol 5dr -

88,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€16,950

€2,750 under marketMarket €19,700
€16,600€23,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Kia Sportage 1.7D EX

182,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Clare

€8,950

€1,450 under marketMarket €10,400
€9,210€11,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Kia Sportage 1.7 D 4x2 LX

249,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Kildare

€8,950

€1,450 under marketMarket €10,400
€9,210€11,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Kia Sportage New Shape

196,200 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€8,695

€1,405 under marketMarket €10,100
€8,940€11,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed