FairPrice.ie
Saved
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Groceries

Which shop is cheapestPrice guideDeals this weekPrice my listShops near you

Bills

Electricity and gasBroadbandSIM-only and prepayEvery brand

Big buys

Used carsNew car pricesValue my carCheck a car adRent by areaHouse prices

FairPrice

Price alerts near youHow it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeSavedAccount
JoinJoin free
Find a carNew car pricesPrice dropsCheck a listingValue my carBy county

Filters

Kia ✕
Prices by county

4,985 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km
New and usedUsedNew

New from the brands

Price list
  • Kia Picantoused typically €13,500new from €19,950
  • Kia Stonicused typically €18,950new from €28,050
  • Kia EV2used typically €29,995new from €28,660
  • Kia K4used typically €30,900new from €32,000
  • Kia EV3used typically €36,900new from €36,790
  • Kia Seltosused typically €43,247new from €39,890

The brands' list prices, VAT and VRT included; delivery extra.

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

2012 Kia Ceed 1.6 Diesel LOW KM NEW NCT 12.27

117,481 km · Diesel · Manual · Meath

€4,550

€1,090 under marketMarket €5,640
€4,740€6,830
DoneDeal
PreviousNext 90
·
New today

2017 Kia Sportage

157,715 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€10,250

was €11,500

€2,450 under marketMarket €12,700
€11,200€14,500
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Kia Sportage

53,358 km · Diesel · Manual · Meath

€23,900

€5,700 under marketMarket €29,600
€26,200€33,800
Carzone·New today

2026 Kia Sportage

25 km · Hybrid · Manual · Kildare

€34,995

was €36,200

€8,305 under marketMarket €43,300
€38,300€49,400
DoneDeal·New today

2016 Kia Sportage

194,320 km · Diesel · Manual · Kildare

€6,850

€1,620 under marketMarket €8,470
€7,500€9,670
DoneDeal·New today

2024 Kia EV6

42,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Galway

€28,400

was €29,500

€6,700 under marketMarket €35,100
€32,800€38,600
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Kia Ceed

84,841 km · Hybrid · Manual · Tyrone

€15,626

€3,674 under marketMarket €19,300
€16,200€23,400
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Kia Sportage K2 MHEV HP 5 5DR

131,427 km · Hybrid · Manual · Kerry

€16,950

€3,950 under marketMarket €20,900
€18,500€23,900
DoneDeal·New today

2018 Kia Optima

148,538 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€10,950

€2,550 under marketMarket €13,500
€11,300€16,000
Carzone·New today

2023 Kia Sportage 1.6 K2

62,909 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€23,450

was €23,950

€5,450 under marketMarket €28,900
€25,600€33,000
DoneDeal·New today

2015 Kia Ceed

158,455 km · Diesel · Manual · Waterford

€6,850

€1,590 under marketMarket €8,440
€7,090€10,200
DoneDeal·New today

2025 Kia EV3 EV3 Earth 2 - Long Range

46,863 km · Electric · Automatic · Wicklow

€29,950

€6,950 under marketMarket €36,900
€32,400€41,600
Carzone·New today

2022 Kia Sportage MANUAL 5DR

120,212 km · Diesel · Manual · Kildare

€18,995

€4,405 under marketMarket €23,400
€20,700€26,700
Carzone·New today

2017 Kia Sportage

278,415 km · Diesel · Manual · Cork

€7,950

was €8,450

€1,840 under marketMarket €9,790
€8,670€11,200
DoneDeal·New today

2025 Kia EV3 EV3 Earth 2 - Long Range

22,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€32,900

€7,600 under marketMarket €40,500
€35,500€45,700
DoneDeal·New today

2017 Kia Ceed

202,463 km · Diesel · Manual · Kildare

€7,995

was €8,995

€1,845 under marketMarket €9,840
€8,270€11,900
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Kia Sportage 1.6CRDI Mhev K2

190,000 km · Hybrid · Manual · Clare

€14,950

€3,450 under marketMarket €18,400
€16,300€21,000
DoneDeal·New today

2015 Kia Ceed

158,755 km · Diesel · Manual · Waterford

€6,850

€1,580 under marketMarket €8,430
€7,090€10,200
Carzone·New today

2015 Kia Sorento new nct automatic

176,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Offaly

€11,950

€2,750 under marketMarket €14,700
€13,100€16,400
DoneDeal·New today

2016 Kia ceed

217,260 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€5,000

€1,150 under marketMarket €6,150
€5,170€7,440
DoneDeal·New today

2017 Kia Sportage

76,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€12,450

€2,850 under marketMarket €15,300
€13,500€17,500
DoneDeal·New today

2014 Kia Sportage

198,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€4,950

€1,130 under marketMarket €6,080
€5,380€6,940
DoneDeal·New today

2018 181 Kia Sorento NCT 01/28

216,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€12,950

was €13,750

€2,950 under marketMarket €15,900
€14,100€17,800
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Kia Stonic

161,346 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€11,495

€2,605 under marketMarket €14,100
€12,800€15,500
DoneDeal·New today

2017 Kia Sportage 1.7 Platinum 5DR

176,345 km · Diesel · Manual · Louth

€9,950

€2,250 under marketMarket €12,200
€10,800€13,900
DoneDeal·New today

2013 Kia Sportage 1.7CRDI

251,057 km · Diesel · Manual · Sligo

€3,700

was €4,000

€830 under marketMarket €4,530
€4,010€5,170
DoneDeal·New today

2017 Kia Stonic 1.6D ISG 2 NCT 11/27

252,650 km · Diesel · Manual · Louth

€8,500

was €9,950

€1,900 under marketMarket €10,400
€9,430€11,400
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Kia Sportage

161,778 km · Hybrid · Manual · Meath

€18,900

€4,200 under marketMarket €23,100
€20,500€26,400
DoneDeal·New today

2014 Kia Venga Petrol *Only 67k* New NCT

107,825 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€5,999

€1,331 under marketMarket €7,330
€6,390€8,450
DoneDeal·New today

2014 2012 Kia Sportage 1.7 CRDI

300,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Wexford

€3,995

was €4,995

€885 under marketMarket €4,880
€4,320€5,570
DoneDeal·New today

2012 Kia Sportage Glass Roof 1.7 Diesel

185,260 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€4,250

€940 under marketMarket €5,190
€4,600€5,920
DoneDeal·New today

2024 Kia EV6 Ev6 Air 226 Electric 77.4 kWh

51,965 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€29,900

€6,600 under marketMarket €36,500
€34,100€40,100
Carzone·New today

2017 Kia Rio 1.2L EX 90000 kms

90,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€8,850

€1,950 under marketMarket €10,800
€9,170€12,900
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Kia Stonic

131,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Kerry

€10,000

€2,200 under marketMarket €12,200
€11,100€13,400
DoneDeal·New today

2017 Kia Sportage 1 CRDI ISG

164,416 km · Diesel · Manual · Louth

€10,250

€2,250 under marketMarket €12,500
€11,100€14,300
DoneDeal·New today

2016 Kia Sportage ,New NCT,Great Condition

216,078 km · Diesel · Manual · Kilkenny

€7,950

was €8,295

€1,740 under marketMarket €9,690
€8,580€11,100
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Kia EV3 Earth 2 Long Range (605km)

9 km · Electric · Automatic · Westmeath

€41,950

€9,150 under marketMarket €51,100
€44,800€57,600
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Kia Sportage K4

249,634 km · Diesel · Manual · Westmeath

€8,950

was €9,450

€1,950 under marketMarket €10,900
€9,650€12,400
DoneDeal·New today

2016 Kia Sportage 1.7 crdi 2

138,403 km · Diesel · Manual · Kerry

€9,450

€2,050 under marketMarket €11,500
€10,200€13,100
DoneDeal·New today

2017 Kia Sportage

156,973 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€10,450

was €10,950

€2,250 under marketMarket €12,700
€11,200€14,500
DoneDeal·New today

2013 ⚫️Kia Sportage TOP SPEC⚫️

233,354 km · Diesel · Manual · Kerry

€4,650

was €4,750

€1,000 under marketMarket €5,650
€5,000€6,450
DoneDeal·New today

2015 Kia Carens 1.7 EX CRDi

259,998 km · Diesel · Manual · Galway

€5,500

€1,180 under marketMarket €6,680
€5,650€8,200
Carzone·New today

2023 Kia Sportage 1.6 Diesel

140,346 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€19,850

was €20,850

€4,250 under marketMarket €24,100
€21,300€27,500
DoneDeal·New today

2016 Kia Sportage

150,407 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€8,900

was €9,900

€1,900 under marketMarket €10,800
€9,560€12,300
DoneDeal·New today

2017 Kia Carens

110,016 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€9,980

€2,120 under marketMarket €12,100
€10,200€14,900
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Kia Ceed 1.6 MHEV K2 Diesel

88,558 km · Hybrid · Manual · Wexford

€17,995

€3,805 under marketMarket €21,800
€18,300€26,400
Carzone·New today

2023 Kia Sportage

119,875 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€20,900

€4,400 under marketMarket €25,300
€22,400€28,900
Carzone·New today

2012 Kia Ceed

209,375 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€2,850

was €2,950

€600 under marketMarket €3,450
€2,900€4,180
DoneDeal·New today

2016 Kia Sportage 1.6 GDI 1 2WD 133BHP 5DR

90,123 km · Petrol · Manual · Mayo

€9,500

€2,000 under marketMarket €11,500
€10,200€13,100
Carzone·New today

2016 Kia proceed 1.6 crdi gtline

244,788 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€4,950

was €5,350

€1,040 under marketMarket €5,990
€5,040€7,250
DoneDeal·New today

2016 Kia Sportage

227,238 km · Petrol · Manual · Waterford

€6,995

was €7,495

€1,465 under marketMarket €8,460
€7,490€9,660
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Kia Sportage K2 1.6 CRDi

70,593 km · Diesel · Manual · Kerry

€17,950

€3,750 under marketMarket €21,700
€19,200€24,800
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Kia EV4 Earth K3

5,144 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€36,995

€7,705 under marketMarket €44,700
€41,300€49,900
Carzone·New today

2021 Kia Sportage

144,889 km · Diesel · Manual · Galway

€13,999

was €14,950

€2,901 under marketMarket €16,900
€15,000€19,300
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Kia Sportage

101,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Meath

€15,000

€3,100 under marketMarket €18,100
€16,000€20,700
Carzone·New today

2008 Car

102,123 km · Petrol · Manual · Tipperary

€1,500

was €1,700

€310 under marketMarket €1,810
€1,650€1,990
DoneDeal·New today

2017 172 Kia Venga

112,500 km · Diesel · Manual · Laois

€6,000

was €6,450

€1,240 under marketMarket €7,240
€6,310€8,340
DoneDeal·New today

2025 Kia EV4 Fastback Earth 3 *0% FINANCE OFFER*

2,100 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€36,950

€7,550 under marketMarket €44,500
€41,100€49,700
Carzone·New today

2019 Kia ceed sports wagon

217,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Meath

€7,800

was €8,649

€1,590 under marketMarket €9,390
€7,890€11,400
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Kia Sportage

89,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€20,900

was €23,900

€4,200 under marketMarket €25,100
€22,200€28,600
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Kia Sportage

86,759 km · Diesel · Manual · Tipperary

€20,995

€4,205 under marketMarket €25,200
€22,300€28,800
Carzone·New today

2026 Kia Ev2

2,999 km · Electric · Automatic · Kildare

€28,495

€5,705 under marketMarket €34,200
€27,100€42,000
Carzone·New today

2013 Kia Sorento

212,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Tipperary

€7,000

was €7,500

€1,400 under marketMarket €8,400
€7,470€9,390
DoneDeal·New today

2017 Kia Optima

156,933 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€9,750

€1,950 under marketMarket €11,700
€9,840€13,900
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Kia Stonic 1.0 K3

75,597 km · Petrol · Manual · Meath

€13,750

was €13,900

€2,750 under marketMarket €16,500
€15,000€18,100
DoneDeal·New today

2017 Kia Picanto MORNIN 1.0 TX 5DR

144,500 km · Petrol · Manual · Tipperary

€5,950

€1,180 under marketMarket €7,130
€6,500€7,850
Carzone·New today

2020 Kia Sportage

153,999 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€14,950

€2,950 under marketMarket €17,900
€15,800€20,400
Carzone·New today

2015 Kia Ceed Diesel

171,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Kerry

€6,900

€1,360 under marketMarket €8,260
€6,940€10,000
DoneDeal·New today

2017 Kia Sportage

189,902 km · Diesel · Manual · Wexford

€9,950

was €10,950

€1,950 under marketMarket €11,900
€10,500€13,600
DoneDeal·New today

2011 Kia Ceed

205,995 km · Diesel · Manual · Kerry

€2,400

was €2,650

€470 under marketMarket €2,870
€2,410€3,470
DoneDeal·New today

2015 Kia Sportage 1.7 crdi EXL (top spec)

212,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Kerry

€6,995

was €7,750

€1,365 under marketMarket €8,360
€7,400€9,540
DoneDeal·New today

2015 Kia Sportage Platinum LOW MILES & NCT

113,900 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€7,250

was €7,950

€1,410 under marketMarket €8,660
€7,670€9,880
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Kia Sorento

57,574 km · Plugin · Automatic · Wicklow

€39,950

€7,750 under marketMarket €47,700
€42,400€53,300
Carzone·New today

2021 Kia Sportage Auto High Spec

89,600 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€16,000

was €20,500

€3,100 under marketMarket €19,100
€16,900€21,800
DoneDeal·New today

2026 Kia EV2 Demo Air Standard Range

1,500 km · Electric · Automatic · Kildare

€28,995

€5,605 under marketMarket €34,600
€27,500€42,500
DoneDeal·New today

2024 Kia Niro

14,180 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€26,900

€5,200 under marketMarket €32,100
€29,400€34,800
DoneDeal·New today

2014 Kia Sportage EX MY2013 5DR

140,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€6,950

€1,340 under marketMarket €8,290
€7,340€9,460
Carzone·New today

2014 Kia Sportage 2.0 EX 4X4 4DR AUTO

302,605 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€5,950

€1,140 under marketMarket €7,090
€6,280€8,090
Carzone·New today

2016 Kia Optima

190,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Wicklow

€6,950

was €8,000

€1,330 under marketMarket €8,280
€6,960€9,830
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Kia Sorento K3 AUTO 5 SEATS 232

39,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Galway

€41,995

€8,005 under marketMarket €50,000
€44,500€55,900
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Kia Sportage

207,604 km · Diesel · Manual · Kerry

€9,995

was €10,800

€1,905 under marketMarket €11,900
€10,500€13,600
DoneDeal·New today

2024 Kia Niro K3 1.6 HEV Hybrid Automatic

48,607 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Wicklow

€24,950

€4,750 under marketMarket €29,700
€27,200€32,200
DoneDeal·New today

2016 Kia Ceed

180,246 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€6,100

was €6,700

€1,160 under marketMarket €7,260
€6,100€8,790
DoneDeal·New today

2018 Kia Sportage 1.7D NCT02/28

167,215 km · Diesel · Manual · Limerick

€9,999

was €10,350

€1,901 under marketMarket €11,900
€10,500€13,600
DoneDeal·New today

2016 Kia Carens

246,229 km · Diesel · Manual · Tipperary

€6,750

€1,280 under marketMarket €8,030
€6,800€9,860
DoneDeal·New today