FairPrice.ie
Saved
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Groceries

Which shop is cheapestPrice guideDeals this weekPrice my listShops near you

Bills

Electricity and gasBroadbandSIM-only and prepayEvery brand

Big buys

Used carsNew car pricesValue my carCheck a car adRent by areaHouse prices

FairPrice

Price alerts near youHow it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeSavedAccount
JoinJoin free
Find a carNew car pricesPrice dropsCheck a listingValue my carBy county

Filters

Byd ✕
Prices by county

628 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km
New and usedUsedNew

New from the brands

Price list
  • BYD Dolphin Surfused typically €24,500new from €22,930
  • BYD Atto 2used typically €36,755new from €32,990
  • BYD Dolphinused typically €28,433new from €36,990
  • BYD Sealion 5used typically €39,590new from €36,990
  • BYD Seal 6used typically €39,811new from €37,490
  • BYD Seal Uused typically €41,433new from €42,150

The brands' list prices, VAT and VRT included; delivery extra.

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

2025 BYD SEALION 7 Design 482km AWD 530bhp

11,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Cavan

€48,850

At market priceMarket €49,600
€46,400€53,600
DoneDeal
PreviousNext 90
·
New today

2026 BYD Seal U

16,997 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€40,890

At market priceMarket €41,500
€40,600€42,400
Carzone·New today

2024 BYD Dolphin

25,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Wexford

€27,995

At market priceMarket €28,400
€24,500€33,400
DoneDeal·New today

2026 BYD Seal 6

19,075 km · Plugin · Automatic · Cork

€39,739

At market priceMarket €40,300
€38,300€42,500
Carzone·New today

2026 BYD Sealion 7

19 km · Electric · Automatic · Galway

€57,990

At market priceMarket €58,800
€55,000€63,500
DoneDeal·New today

2026 BYD Seal U

18,848 km · Plugin · Automatic · Limerick

€40,833

At market priceMarket €41,400
€40,500€42,300
Carzone·New today

2025 BYD Sealion 7 Comfort

500 km · Electric · Automatic · Cork

€52,995

At market priceMarket €53,700
€50,200€58,000
DoneDeal·New today

2025 BYD Sealion 7

17,316 km · Electric · Automatic · Wexford

€47,975

At market priceMarket €48,600
€45,500€52,500
Carzone·New today

2026 BYD Seal U

16 km · Plugin · Automatic · Galway

€46,215

At market priceMarket €46,800
€45,800€47,800
DoneDeal·New today

2026 BYD Seal 6

19,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Cork

€39,833

At market priceMarket €40,300
€38,300€42,500
DoneDeal·New today

2026 BYD Seal 6 Super Hybrid Boost Saloon

19 km · Plugin · Automatic · Galway

€39,240

At market priceMarket €39,700
€37,700€41,900
DoneDeal·New today

2025 BYD Seal U

19,490 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Sligo

€38,450

was €39,850

At market priceMarket €38,900
€38,100€39,700
DoneDeal·New today

2026 BYD Seal 6

18,397 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€39,740

At market priceMarket €40,200
€38,200€42,400
Carzone·New today

2026 BYD Seal U

19,805 km · Plugin · Automatic · Cork

€40,832

At market priceMarket €41,300
€40,400€42,200
DoneDeal·New today

2026 BYD Seal 6

25,604 km · Plugin · Automatic · Cork

€40,833

At market priceMarket €41,300
€39,300€43,600
Carzone·New today

2026 BYD Seal 6 Demo Touring Boost

1,899 km · Plugin · Automatic · Limerick

€38,500

At market priceMarket €38,900
€37,000€41,100
Carzone·New today

2026 BYD ATTO 3 Demo 420km Range Comfort

5,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Cavan

€39,200

was €39,850

At market priceMarket €39,600
€36,500€42,500
DoneDeal·New today

2026 BYD Seal U

10,528 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€41,890

At market priceMarket €42,300
€41,400€43,200
Carzone·New today

2025 BYD Seal U

20,079 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Sligo

€38,450

At market priceMarket €38,800
€38,000€39,600
Carzone·New today

2026 BYD Seal U

21,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Cork

€40,833

At market priceMarket €41,200
€40,300€42,100
DoneDeal·New today

2026 BYD ATTO 3 EX Demo Comfort Irish Car

6,164 km · Electric · Automatic · Cork

€38,950

was €39,200

At market priceMarket €39,300
€36,300€42,200
DoneDeal·New today

2026 BYD Seal U

14,799 km · Plugin · Automatic · Cork

€41,433

At market priceMarket €41,800
€40,900€42,700
Carzone·New today

2025 BYD Seal U

18,148 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€38,995

At market priceMarket €39,300
€38,500€40,200
DoneDeal·New today

2024 BYD Dolphin

22,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Cork

€28,433

At market priceMarket €28,600
€24,700€33,700
DoneDeal·New today

2026 BYD Seal U

21,981 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€40,890

At market priceMarket €41,100
€40,200€42,000
Carzone·New today

2026 BYD Atto 3

2,586 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€39,995

At market priceMarket €40,200
€37,100€43,100
Carzone·New today

2024 BYD Atto 3

13,964 km · Electric · Automatic · Cork

€32,633

At market priceMarket €32,800
€30,300€35,200
Carzone·New today

2026 BYD Seal 6

16,409 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€39,740

At market priceMarket €39,900
€37,900€42,100
DoneDeal·New today

2025 BYD Seal U

7,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Derry

€40,380

At market priceMarket €40,500
€39,600€41,400
DoneDeal·New today

2025 BYD SEAL U /2 - 5 years warranty

12,347 km · Plugin · Automatic · Kerry

€38,500

was €38,800

At market priceMarket €38,600
€37,800€39,400
DoneDeal·New today

2026 BYD Seal U DM-i Boost 18.8kWh *80km EV Range*

12,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Galway

€41,995

At market priceMarket €42,100
€41,200€43,000
Carzone·New today

2026 BYD Seal 6

22,978 km · Plugin · Automatic · Cork

€40,833

At market priceMarket €40,900
€38,900€43,200
Carzone·New today

2026 BYD Seal U

16,999 km · Plugin · Automatic · Cork

€41,433

At market priceMarket €41,500
€40,600€42,400
Carzone·New today

2026 BYD Seal 6

15,948 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€39,740

At market priceMarket €39,800
€37,800€42,000
Carzone·New today

2026 BYD Seal 6

1,499 km · Plugin · Automatic · Cork

€38,950

At market priceMarket €39,000
€37,100€41,200
Carzone·New today

2025 BYD Seal U

21,999 km · Plugin · Automatic · Wexford

€38,975

At market priceMarket €39,000
€38,200€39,800
Carzone·New today

2026 BYD Seal

0 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€52,385

At market priceMarket €52,400
€49,200€56,600
Carzone·New today

2026 BYD Seal U

25,181 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€40,890

At market priceMarket €40,900
€40,000€41,800
DoneDeal·New today

2026 BYD Seal U

23,840 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€40,890

At market priceMarket €40,900
€40,000€41,800
DoneDeal·New today

2026 BYD Seal U

24,323 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€40,890

At market priceMarket €40,900
€40,000€41,800
Carzone·New today

2026 BYD Seal U

18,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Cork

€41,433

At market priceMarket €41,400
€40,500€42,300
DoneDeal·New today

2026 BYD Sealion 7

14,699 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€52,950

At market priceMarket €52,900
€49,500€57,200
Carzone·New today

2025 BYD Seal U

40,492 km · Plugin · Automatic · Longford

€37,950

At market priceMarket €37,900
€37,100€38,700
Carzone·New today

2025 BYD Atto 3

18,798 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€34,950

At market priceMarket €34,900
€32,200€37,400
Carzone·New today

2026 BYD Atto 3

8,759 km · Electric · Automatic · Wexford

€38,975

At market priceMarket €38,900
€35,900€41,700
Carzone·New today

2026 BYD Seal U

18,838 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€41,490

At market priceMarket €41,400
€40,500€42,300
Carzone·New today

2026 BYD Seal U

25,460 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€40,890

At market priceMarket €40,800
€39,900€41,700
DoneDeal·New today

2026 BYD Seal U

26,546 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€40,890

At market priceMarket €40,800
€39,900€41,700
DoneDeal·New today

2025 BYD Seal U

21,516 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Cork

€38,833

At market priceMarket €38,700
€37,900€39,500
Carzone·New today