FairPrice.ie
Saved
CarsGroceriesEnergyBroadbandMobileRentsoonHousessoonShoppingsoon
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Check prices

Used carsCheck a listingValue my carCar prices by countyWeekly shopGrocery price guideSupermarkets near you

About

How it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeCarsGroceriesSavedAccount
JoinJoin free

Filters

Audi ✕A3 ✕
Prices by county

2,086 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

€4,450

*QUICK SALE* 2012 Audi A3 2.0 TDI Hatchback

€4,450

2012 · 224,000 km · diesel · manual

Cork · private

Great priceFairHigh
€1,480 under: ask whyMarket €5,930
DoneDeal
Show 30 more
€4,100

Audi A3

€4,100

2012 · 225,307 km · petrol · manual

Roscommon · private

Great priceFairHigh
€1,360 under marketMarket €5,460
DoneDeal
€6,250

Audi a4 3.0 v6

€6,250

2015 · 310,000 km · diesel · manual

Dublin · private

Great priceFairHigh
€2,070 under marketMarket €8,320
DoneDeal
€8,950

172 Audi A3 New Nct 08/27

€8,950

2017 · 220,123 km · diesel · manual

Dublin · private

Great priceFairHigh
€2,850 under marketMarket €11,800
DoneDeal
€14,950

Audi A3

€14,950

Very Low KM - 2018 Audi A3 Sport - 150BHP 1.4TFSI

2018 · 34,000 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · private

Great priceFairHigh
€4,750 under marketMarket €19,700
DoneDeal
Audi A3 SPORTBACK 1.6 TDI 105 4DR€4,300

Audi A3

€4,300

Audi A3 SPORTBACK 1.6 TDI 105 4DR

2012 · 227,000 km · diesel · manual

Louth · private

Great priceFairHigh
€1,360 under marketMarket €5,660
Carzone
€13,985

Audi A3

€13,985

Audi A3 SPORTBACK 1.6 TDI SE 5DR ** IRISH CAR **

2018 · 108,000 km · diesel · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,415 under marketMarket €18,400
DoneDeal
€20,300

Audi A3

€20,300

2020 Audi A3 1.4 Tsi Auto 19000 KM ONLY 2 KEYS

2020 · 19,600 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€6,400 under marketMarket €26,700
DoneDeal
€14,450

Audi A3

€14,450

Audi A3 1.5 TFSI 150 BHP

2019 · 141,654 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,550 under marketMarket €19,000
DoneDeal
€9,000

Audi a3

€9,000

2017 · 232,442 km · diesel · automatic

Cavan · private

Great priceFairHigh
€2,800 under marketMarket €11,800
DoneDeal
€9,995

Audi A3

€9,995

Audi A3 1.6 TDI SE 110PS 5DR

2016 · 152,342 km · diesel · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,105 under marketMarket €13,100
DoneDeal
€21,995

Audi A3 Audi A3 Sportback TFSi Auto

€21,995

2021 · 26,109 km · petrol · automatic

Galway · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€6,805 under marketMarket €28,800
DoneDeal
€4,995

2012 Audi A3 - Automatic - NCT & TAX

€4,995

2012 · 157,412 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · private

Great priceFairHigh
€1,545 under marketMarket €6,540
DoneDeal
€4,250

Audi A3 2013 Tdi sport New Timing belt

€4,250

2013 · 307,285 km · diesel · manual

Limerick · private

Great priceFairHigh
€1,310 under marketMarket €5,560
DoneDeal
€6,950

Audi A3

€6,950

2015 Audi A3 TDI Automatic NCT 4/27 Tax 2/27 €6950

2015 · 271,978 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,100 under marketMarket €9,050
DoneDeal
€6,000

Audi A3

€6,000

2014 · 224,824 km · diesel · manual

Cork · private

Great priceFairHigh
€1,810 under marketMarket €7,810
DoneDeal
€6,000

Car

€6,000

2015 · 289,681 km · diesel · manual

Limerick · private

Great priceFairHigh
€1,790 under marketMarket €7,790
DoneDeal
€12,750

2019 Audi A3 Sport 30 1.0 TFSI

€12,750

2019 · 160,853 km · petrol · manual

Fermanagh · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,750 under marketMarket €16,500
DoneDeal
€4,500

Audi A3

€4,500

A180

2012 · 214,500 km · diesel · manual

Kildare · private

Great priceFairHigh
€1,320 under marketMarket €5,820
DoneDeal
Audi A3 AUTOMATIC€10,999

Audi A3

€10,999

Audi A3 AUTOMATIC

2016 · 113,000 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,201 under marketMarket €14,200
Carzone
€1,900

Audi A3

€1,900

2007 · 163,000 km · petrol · manual

Cork · private

Great priceFairHigh
€550 under marketMarket €2,450
DoneDeal
€2,800

Audi A3 2 Door

€2,800

2010 · 270,000 km · diesel · manual

Kildare · private

Great priceFairHigh
€800 under marketMarket €3,600
DoneDeal
€8,250

Audi A3 2016

€8,250

2016 · 230,000 km · diesel · manual

Kildare · private

Great priceFairHigh
€2,350 under marketMarket €10,600
DoneDeal
€13,800

Audi A3. 1 litre TFSI 2020

€13,800

2020 · 134,009 km · petrol · manual

Dublin · private

Great priceFairHigh
€3,900 under marketMarket €17,700
DoneDeal
Audi A3 1.0 30 TFSI S LINE SPORTBAC€19,500

Audi A3

€19,500

Audi A3 1.0 30 TFSI S LINE SPORTBAC

2023 · 80,000 km · petrol · manual

Wexford · private

Great priceFairHigh
€5,500 under marketMarket €25,000
Carzone
Audi A3 1.4 30TFSI AUTO BLACK EDITION *CAR ID 38*€21,950

Audi A3

€21,950

Audi A3 1.4 30TFSI AUTO BLACK EDITION *CAR ID 38*

2021 · 38,000 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€6,150 under marketMarket €28,100
Carzone
€2,500

VW Polo

€2,500

2010 · 321,868 km · diesel · manual

Cork · private

Great priceFairHigh
€700 under marketMarket €3,200
DoneDeal
€9,300

Audi A3 2016

€9,300

2016 · 143,231 km · petrol · manual

Donegal · private

Great priceFairHigh
€2,600 under marketMarket €11,900
DoneDeal
Audi A3 1.4 TSI AUTOMATIC - FACTORY ALLOYS - CRUISE CONTROL€20,950

Audi A3

€20,950

Audi A3 1.4 TSI AUTOMATIC - FACTORY ALLOYS - CRUISE CONTROL

2020 · 18,625 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€5,850 under marketMarket €26,800
Carzone
€11,990

Audi A3

€11,990

18 AUDI A3 / NCT 2028 / MANUAL / 97k MILES**

2018 · 156,105 km · diesel · manual

Dublin · private

Great priceFairHigh
€3,310 under marketMarket €15,300
DoneDeal