FairPrice.ie
Saved
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Groceries

Which shop is cheapestPrice guideDeals this weekPrice my listShops near you

Bills

Electricity and gasBroadbandSIM-only and prepayEvery brand

Big buys

CarsNew car pricesValue my carCheck a car adRent by areaHouse prices

FairPrice

Price alerts near youHow it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeSavedAccount
JoinJoin free
Find a carNew car pricesPrice dropsCheck a listingValue my carBy county

Filters

Prices by county

10,000 used cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km
New and usedUsedNew

New from the brands

Price list
  • BMW 1-Seriesused typically €14,950new from €42,330
  • BMW 2-Seriesused typically €22,999new from €47,280
  • BMW 2 Series Active Tourerused typically €19,999new from €47,430
  • BMW X1used typically €28,900new from €49,360
  • BMW iX1used typically €43,900new from €51,280
  • BMW iX2used typically €50,995new from €53,730

The brands' list prices, VAT and VRT included; delivery extra.

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

2016 BMW 3-Series NCT05/27

197,017 km · Diesel · Manual · Limerick

€8,400

was €8,650

€2,800 under: ask whyMarket €11,200
€9,180€13,600
Next 90
Used ✕
Bmw ✕
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 BMW Grand Coupe

150,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Offaly

€11,250

€3,750 under: ask whyMarket €15,000
€12,600€18,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2013 BMW 3 Series

251,687 km · Diesel · Manual · Westmeath

€4,999

was €5,200

€1,661 under marketMarket €6,660
€5,460€8,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2011 BMW 5 Series

350,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€3,500

was €4,000

€1,160 under marketMarket €4,660
€3,900€5,570
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 BMW 2 Series

129,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€12,995

€4,305 under marketMarket €17,300
€14,700€20,100
Carzone·1 day listed

2014 BMW F30 320D Sport

203,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Tipperary

€6,500

€2,150 under marketMarket €8,650
€7,090€10,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 BMW 5 Series

238,400 km · Diesel · Automatic · Wexford

€9,995

€3,305 under marketMarket €13,300
€11,100€15,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 BMW Z4 2.0i M Sport Roadster

72,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€39,950

€13,150 under marketMarket €53,100
€41,000€68,200
Carzone·1 day listed

2015 BMW 2 Series Active Tourer

186,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Meath

€7,750

€2,550 under marketMarket €10,300
€7,950€13,200
Carzone·1 day listed

2013 BMW 520D Automatic NCT 05/27

293,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Kerry

€5,450

was €5,550

€1,790 under marketMarket €7,240
€6,060€8,660
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 BMW 5 Series

23,950 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€23,950

€7,850 under marketMarket €31,800
€26,600€38,000
Carzone·1 day listed

2016 BMW 5 Series

185,250 km · Diesel · Automatic · Mayo

€11,000

€3,600 under marketMarket €14,600
€12,200€17,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 BMW 3 Series 316D SE 2.0 Diesel Automatic

169,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€9,950

€3,250 under marketMarket €13,200
€10,800€16,100
Carzone·1 day listed

2017 Car

273,500 km · Diesel · Automatic · Offaly

€9,500

was €10,500

€3,100 under marketMarket €12,600
€10,600€15,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 BMW 1 Series

194,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Kilkenny

€9,500

was €9,700

€3,100 under marketMarket €12,600
€10,700€15,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2013 BMW X5

223,698 km · Diesel · Automatic · Longford

€13,500

was €15,000

€4,400 under marketMarket €17,900
€15,600€20,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 BMW 3 Series

228,487 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€11,995

€3,905 under marketMarket €15,900
€13,000€19,300
Carzone·1 day listed

2012 BMW 3 Series

229,500 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€5,500

€1,790 under marketMarket €7,290
€5,970€8,870
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Bmw 330e msport(need gone)

248,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€8,450

was €9,000

€2,750 under marketMarket €11,200
€9,180€13,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2011 Bmw 520 f10

270,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€4,400

was €4,650

€1,430 under marketMarket €5,830
€4,880€6,970
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2011 Bmw f10 520d

360,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Galway

€3,000

was €3,250

€970 under marketMarket €3,970
€3,320€4,750
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 BMW 520d M sport Automatic New NCT

277,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Waterford

€8,999

was €9,998

€2,901 under marketMarket €11,900
€9,960€14,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 BMW 5 Series

170,590 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€11,500

€3,700 under marketMarket €15,200
€12,700€18,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 BMW 3 Series

52,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€16,950

€5,450 under marketMarket €22,400
€18,400€27,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2011 BMW X6 **M-Sport**

183,464 km · Diesel · Automatic · Longford

€8,250

was €9,995

€2,650 under marketMarket €10,900
€8,630€13,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 BMW 5 Series

194,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€12,950

€4,150 under marketMarket €17,100
€14,300€20,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 Bmw 320d GT Automatic

240,074 km · Diesel · Manual · Westmeath

€5,900

was €6,700

€1,890 under marketMarket €7,790
€6,380€9,480
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2013 BMW 520d Automatic - €5000

326,197 km · Diesel · Automatic · Cork

€5,000

was €5,500

€1,600 under marketMarket €6,600
€5,530€7,890
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 BMW 1 Series

68,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Cork

€10,000

was €10,800

€3,200 under marketMarket €13,200
€11,200€15,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 BMW 420d fresh nct

170,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€9,699

was €9,999

€3,101 under marketMarket €12,800
€10,800€15,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 BMW 5 Series

281,153 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€11,750

€3,750 under marketMarket €15,500
€13,000€18,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 BMW 5-Series

281,083 km · Diesel · Automatic · Tipperary

€6,500

was €6,950

€2,070 under marketMarket €8,570
€7,170€10,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 BMW 3 Series

74,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€12,750

was €13,495

€4,050 under marketMarket €16,800
€13,800€20,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 BMW 330d xdrive msport

186,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Cavan

€18,000

was €18,250

€5,700 under marketMarket €23,700
€19,400€28,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 BMW 3-Series

282,267 km · Diesel · Automatic · Galway

€6,900

was €7,500

€2,180 under marketMarket €9,080
€7,440€11,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 *NEW NCT* BMW 3-Series Estate Automatic

222,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Cork

€7,250

was €7,300

€2,290 under marketMarket €9,540
€7,820€11,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 BMW 3 Series

210,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Westmeath

€9,500

was €11,200

€3,000 under marketMarket €12,500
€10,200€15,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2012 Bmw X1 2.0 Diesel

172,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Kerry

€4,500

€1,420 under marketMarket €5,920
€5,190€6,770
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 BMW X3

173,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Tipperary

€13,000

was €13,200

€4,100 under marketMarket €17,100
€15,000€19,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 BMW X5

149,546 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€16,500

€5,200 under marketMarket €21,700
€19,000€24,800
Carzone·1 day listed

2012 BMW 520D Auto Low Miles 2.0 Diesel ( )

179,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€6,950

€2,190 under marketMarket €9,140
€7,650€10,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2009 BMW 5-Series

250,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Laois

€3,500

€1,100 under marketMarket €4,600
€3,850€5,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 16 BMW 3-Series Touring Auto Low kilometres

128,747 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€11,950

€3,750 under marketMarket €15,700
€12,900€19,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 BMW 5 Series

201,167 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€14,995

€4,705 under marketMarket €19,700
€16,500€23,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 BMW 3 Series

220,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€9,750

€3,050 under marketMarket €12,800
€10,500€15,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 BMW 7 Series

193,116 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€25,000

€7,800 under marketMarket €32,800
€27,700€39,100
Carzone·1 day listed

2023 BMW 5 Series

70,369 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€33,999

€10,601 under marketMarket €44,600
€37,300€53,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 BMW 1 Series

186,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Louth

€6,495

was €6,850

€2,025 under marketMarket €8,520
€7,210€10,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 BMW 3-Series

220,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Cork

€10,750

was €12,500

€3,350 under marketMarket €14,100
€11,600€17,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 BMW 3 Series

210,850 km · Diesel · Manual · Kildare

€6,450

was €6,950

€2,010 under marketMarket €8,460
€6,930€10,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 BMW 2-Series 218d Luxury Active Tourer

82,500 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€22,950

was €24,950

€7,150 under marketMarket €30,100
€25,600€35,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2011 BMW 5-Series NCTed

242,486 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€4,800

was €5,000

€1,490 under marketMarket €6,290
€5,270€7,520
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 BMW 316d 3 Series – 107,000 Miles

146,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Kildare

€8,700

€2,700 under marketMarket €11,400
€9,340€13,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 BMW 330e // Low mileage // High spec

98,781 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€12,900

was €13,900

€4,000 under marketMarket €16,900
€13,900€20,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 BMW 5-Series

136,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Wexford

€17,950

€5,550 under marketMarket €23,500
€19,700€28,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 BMW X5

191,039 km · Diesel · Automatic · Galway

€17,500

€5,400 under marketMarket €22,900
€20,000€26,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 BMW X5

72,013 km · Plugin · Automatic · Wicklow

€49,995

€15,405 under marketMarket €65,400
€57,200€74,700
Carzone·1 day listed

2014 BMW 1-Series

141,344 km · Diesel · Manual · Galway

€6,500

was €6,800

€2,000 under marketMarket €8,500
€7,200€10,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 BMW 3 Series

124,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€22,950

€7,050 under marketMarket €30,000
€24,600€36,500
Carzone·1 day listed

2014 BMW 5-Series

176,807 km · Diesel · Automatic · Cork

€8,800

was €8,950

€2,700 under marketMarket €11,500
€9,630€13,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2011 BMW 5-Series (Timing Chain done)

182,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Kildare

€4,990

was €5,250

€1,530 under marketMarket €6,520
€5,460€7,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 BMW 5 Series

29,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€24,950

€7,650 under marketMarket €32,600
€27,300€39,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 BMW 3 Series

173,866 km · Diesel · Automatic · Kildare

€9,950

€3,050 under marketMarket €13,000
€10,700€15,800
Carzone·1 day listed

2012 bmw 520 diesel

232,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Louth

€5,000

€1,530 under marketMarket €6,530
€5,470€7,810
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 BMW X5 xDrive30d M Sport

66,248 km · Diesel · Automatic · Kildare

€63,950

€19,550 under marketMarket €83,500
€73,000€95,400
Carzone·1 day listed

2018 BMW 5-Series Auto FSH

271,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€11,950

was €12,950

€3,650 under marketMarket €15,600
€13,100€18,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 BMW 5 Series 530d G30 M Sport

75,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€32,500

€9,900 under marketMarket €42,400
€35,500€50,700
Carzone·1 day listed

2016 BMW | 520D SE Auto | NCT August 2027

174,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€11,500

was €12,000

€3,500 under marketMarket €15,000
€12,600€17,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 BMW 3 Series

209,214 km · Diesel · Automatic · Kerry

€12,345

was €16,650

€3,755 under marketMarket €16,100
€13,200€19,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Bmw 2 Series 218D Active Tourer ( Low Km )

90,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Cork

€11,890

was €12,890

€3,610 under marketMarket €15,500
€13,200€18,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2004 BMW 330Ci Convertible

252,478 km · Petrol · Automatic · Cavan

€2,900

was €3,000

€880 under marketMarket €3,780
€3,100€4,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2005 BMW X5

296,440 km · Diesel · Automatic · Louth

€3,200

€970 under marketMarket €4,170
€3,640€4,760
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 BMW X3 Low mileage Automatic

32,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Galway

€25,950

was €26,950

€7,850 under marketMarket €33,800
€29,700€38,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2011 BMW 3 Series

135,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Cork

€5,500

€1,660 under marketMarket €7,160
€5,870€8,710
Carzone·1 day listed

2015 BMW 116i automatic petrol 5dr low kms

85,452 km · Petrol · Automatic · Donegal

€9,450

was €9,995

€2,850 under marketMarket €12,300
€10,400€14,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 BMW 3 Series

89,250 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€12,450

€3,750 under marketMarket €16,200
€13,300€19,700
Carzone·1 day listed

2019 BMW 5 Series

73,767 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Fermanagh

€21,450

€6,450 under marketMarket €27,900
€23,400€33,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 BMW 7 Series

101,292 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€18,999

€5,701 under marketMarket €24,700
€20,900€29,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 BMW 1 series

142,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Cork

€11,000

was €13,500

€3,300 under marketMarket €14,300
€12,100€17,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 BMW 320 Auto Black

154,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Laois

€10,000

was €11,950

€3,000 under marketMarket €13,000
€10,700€15,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2013 BMW 3 Series

220,479 km · Diesel · Manual · Limerick

€5,900

€1,770 under marketMarket €7,670
€6,290€9,330
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 BMW 5 Series

386,241 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€5,950

€1,780 under marketMarket €7,730
€6,470€9,240
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 BMW 3 Series

59,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Wicklow

€29,950

€8,950 under marketMarket €38,900
€31,900€47,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2013 BMW 3-Series

280,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Kildare

€5,500

was €6,200

€1,640 under marketMarket €7,140
€5,850€8,690
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2009 bmw 318d Nct&taxed

292,899 km · Diesel · Manual · Wexford

€2,750

€820 under marketMarket €3,570
€2,930€4,340
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 BMW 5 Series

139,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€17,950

€5,350 under marketMarket €23,300
€19,500€27,900
Carzone·1 day listed

2016 BMW 3 Series 320d Luxury Auto

93,698 km · Diesel · Automatic · Meath

€13,950

€4,150 under marketMarket €18,100
€14,800€22,000
Carzone·1 day listed

2018 BMW X5

197,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€19,500

was €19,750

€5,800 under marketMarket €25,300
€22,100€28,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 BMW 3 Series

171,869 km · Diesel · Automatic · Meath

€25,900

€7,700 under marketMarket €33,600
€27,500€40,900
Carzone·1 day listed

2020 BMW 5 Series

63,818 km · Petrol · Automatic · Meath

€25,900

€7,700 under marketMarket €33,600
€28,100€40,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed