FairPrice.ie
Saved
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Groceries

Which shop is cheapestPrice guideDeals this weekPrice my listShops near you

Bills

Electricity and gasBroadbandSIM-only and prepayEvery brand

Big buys

CarsNew car pricesValue my carCheck a car adRent by areaHouse prices

FairPrice

Price alerts near youHow it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeSavedAccount
JoinJoin free
Find a carNew car pricesPrice dropsCheck a listingValue my carBy county

Filters

Prices by county

510 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km
New and usedUsedNew

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

2015 Vauxhall Corsa 1.2L Le

189,000 km · Petrol · Leitrim

€5,500

was €5,950

€1,080 over marketMarket €4,420
€3,350€6,010
DoneDeal
PreviousShow 30 more
Vauxhall ✕
·
1 day listed

2012 Vauxhall Astra 2.0 D GTC 2 Door

183,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Wicklow

€4,500

€890 over marketMarket €3,610
€2,600€4,920
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2012 Vauxhall Insignia

295,000 km · Diesel · Wicklow

€2,250

was €2,750

€450 over marketMarket €1,800
€1,340€2,580
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2012 Vauxhall Astra

257,494 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€2,800

€560 over marketMarket €2,240
€1,610€3,050
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2012 Vauxhall Astra NCT July 2027

236,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Kildare

€2,950

€590 over marketMarket €2,360
€1,700€3,220
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Vauxhall Corsa 1.2 cdti Sri Vx-Line

177,027 km · Diesel · Manual · Kerry

€6,995

€1,415 over marketMarket €5,580
€4,230€7,590
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Vauxhall Corsa

135,600 km · Petrol · Manual · Cavan

€6,250

€1,300 over marketMarket €4,950
€3,750€6,730
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Vauxhall Mokka

222,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Tipperary

€7,250

€1,520 over marketMarket €5,730
€4,820€6,790
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Vauxhall Astra

145,600 km · Petrol · Manual · Cavan

€6,000

was €7,000

€1,270 over marketMarket €4,730
€3,410€6,450
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Vauxhall Mokka

183,464 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€8,950

€1,900 over marketMarket €7,050
€5,930€8,360
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 152 Vauxhall Corsa 1.2 petrol nctd till 2027

195,988 km · Petrol · Unknown · Dublin

€6,950

was €7,950

€1,480 over marketMarket €5,470
€4,150€7,440
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2013 Vauxhall Astra

295,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Galway

€4,250

€910 over marketMarket €3,340
€2,400€4,550
Carzone·1 day listed

2016 Vauxhall Astra

233,000 km · Diesel · Unknown · Cork

€7,750

€1,680 over marketMarket €6,070
€4,370€8,280
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2012 Opel Corsa 1.2 Petrol - 83000miles New NCT

133,575 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€4,295

was €4,495

€935 over marketMarket €3,360
€2,550€4,570
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Vauxhall Astra 1.6 CDTI

203,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€5,850

€1,290 over marketMarket €4,560
€3,280€6,220
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Vauxhall Corsa 1.4 Petrol

194,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€7,500

€1,670 over marketMarket €5,830
€4,420€7,930
Carzone·1 day listed

2017 Vauxhall Astra 1.6 Cdti Ecoflex Tech Line

155,600 km · Diesel · Manual · Limerick

€10,895

€2,435 over marketMarket €8,460
€6,090€11,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Vauxhall Insignia

180,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€9,500

was €11,200

€2,140 over marketMarket €7,360
€5,500€10,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2012 Astra Sri diesel

257,494 km · Diesel · Unknown · Meath

€3,950

was €4,500

€900 over marketMarket €3,050
€2,200€4,160
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Vauxhall Insignia

153,015 km · Diesel · Manual · Tipperary

€7,295

was €7,995

€1,675 over marketMarket €5,620
€4,200€8,070
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Vauxhall Astra

230,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Limerick

€7,950

€1,840 over marketMarket €6,110
€4,400€8,330
Carzone·1 day listed

2016 Vauxhall Insignia 1.6 CDTI Elite 136ps

148,534 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€7,346

was €7,995

€1,706 over marketMarket €5,640
€4,210€8,090
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Vauxhall Mokka

130,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Mayo

€11,350

€2,650 over marketMarket €8,700
€7,320€10,300
Carzone·1 day listed

2016 Vauxhall Astra

289,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Wexford

€4,950

was €5,000

€1,210 over marketMarket €3,740
€2,690€5,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2011 Zafira ecoflex

331,524 km · Diesel · Manual · Mayo

€2,400

€590 over marketMarket €1,810
€1,310€2,410
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2012 Opel corsa

257,494 km · Diesel · Dublin

€3,000

€740 over marketMarket €2,260
€1,710€3,070
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Opel Insignia Elite

229,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Carlow

€5,400

was €6,400

€1,340 over marketMarket €4,060
€3,030€5,830
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2013 Vauxhall Insignia Elite

300,302 km · Diesel · Roscommon

€2,800

was €3,000

€700 over marketMarket €2,100
€1,570€3,010
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2011 Vauxhall Zafira

220,037 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€3,150

€790 over marketMarket €2,360
€1,700€3,140
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2012 Vauxal Insignia

215,000 km · Diesel · Dublin

€2,800

€730 over marketMarket €2,070
€1,550€2,970
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2010 Vauxhall Corsa 1.2 SE 85PS 5DR

193,511 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€2,999

€789 over marketMarket €2,210
€1,670€3,010
Carzone·1 day listed

2010 Vauxhall Corsa

215,027 km · Diesel · Manual · Sligo

€2,500

was €2,750

€660 over marketMarket €1,840
€1,390€2,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2012 Vauxhall Corsa

172,347 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€4,950

€1,310 over marketMarket €3,640
€2,760€4,950
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Vauxhall Insignia

253,863 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€8,500

was €9,950

€2,250 over marketMarket €6,250
€4,670€8,970
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Vauxhall Astra Elite 1.6 CDTi | HIGH SPEC |

226,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Westmeath

€5,900

was €6,000

€1,570 over marketMarket €4,330
€3,120€5,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2008 Opel Astra 1.7 CDTi SXi

368,715 km · Diesel · Sligo

€1,500

was €2,000

€400 over marketMarket €1,100
€790€1,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Car

183,400 km · Diesel · Meath

€7,200

€1,940 over marketMarket €5,260
€3,800€6,990
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2010 Vauxhall Corsa

120,056 km · Petrol · Wicklow

€3,550

€960 over marketMarket €2,590
€1,960€3,520
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Vauxhall Corsa

183,431 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€7,250

€1,990 over marketMarket €5,260
€3,990€7,160
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 Insignia

199,000 km · Diesel · Tipperary

€4,200

was €4,650

€1,190 over marketMarket €3,010
€2,250€4,320
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Vauxhall Astra

270,016 km · Diesel · Manual · Galway

€9,000

was €10,000

€2,550 over marketMarket €6,450
€4,640€8,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2011 Vauxhall Insignia

242,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Kildare

€2,400

was €2,500

€680 over marketMarket €1,720
€1,280€2,470
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Vauxhall Zafira SRI New NCT and Tax

241,401 km · Diesel · Manual · Louth

€5,500

was €5,950

€1,560 over marketMarket €3,940
€2,840€5,240
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 Vauxhall Insignia 2.0 Diesel

276,248 km · Diesel · Mayo

€3,700

€1,050 over marketMarket €2,650
€1,980€3,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2013 Vauxhall Corsa 1.2 Low Mileage

167,012 km · Petrol · Manual · Cork

€5,000

was €6,000

€1,420 over marketMarket €3,580
€2,710€4,870
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 Vauxhall Zafira

155,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Westmeath

€7,950

€2,260 over marketMarket €5,690
€4,110€7,560
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Vauxhall Corsa

123,916 km · Petrol · Manual · Mayo

€9,500

€2,730 over marketMarket €6,770
€5,130€9,210
Carzone·1 day listed

2015 Corsa 1.2 diesel Nct 07/27

204,386 km · Diesel · Manual · Galway

€5,250

€1,530 over marketMarket €3,720
€2,820€5,060
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 Opel Insignia 2 nct and tax until May 2027

246,958 km · Diesel · Manual · Wexford

€3,950

€1,160 over marketMarket €2,790
€2,080€4,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 171 Vauxhall/Opel Astra GTC SRI 1.6 CDTI 5DR

142,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Kerry

€8,750

was €9,750

€2,630 over marketMarket €6,120
€4,410€8,350
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 (172) Vauxhall Insignia SRI (NCT & Tax)

271,551 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€6,950

€2,100 over marketMarket €4,850
€3,620€6,960
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Vauxhall Astra

206,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€6,500

was €7,000

€1,970 over marketMarket €4,530
€3,260€6,180
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2009 Vauxhall Insignia 2.0 CDTI EXCLUSIVE 157BHP 5DR

252,640 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€2,450

was €2,750

€750 over marketMarket €1,700
€1,270€2,440
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2013 Vauxhall Insignia 2.0 D

277,153 km · Diesel · Unknown · Tipperary

€3,950

€1,210 over marketMarket €2,740
€2,050€3,930
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Opel Corsa

168,338 km · Diesel · Monaghan

€7,300

€2,240 over marketMarket €5,060
€3,830€6,880
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 Vauxhall Corsa 1.6 VXR TURBO 192PS 3DR

182,265 km · Petrol · Manual · Waterford

€7,950

€2,440 over marketMarket €5,510
€4,180€7,500
Carzone·1 day listed

2016 Vauxhall Astra

143,084 km · Petrol · Manual · Louth

€8,000

was €8,500

€2,460 over marketMarket €5,540
€3,990€7,550
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Vauxhall Corsa SRi VX-Line Nav Black

74,471 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€13,500

€4,160 over marketMarket €9,340
€7,080€12,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 Vauxhall Corsa . 1.6 VRX. TURBO

184,374 km · Petrol · Manual · Waterford

€7,950

€2,460 over marketMarket €5,490
€4,160€7,470
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Vauxhall Astra 1.6CDTi Diesel - Manual

164,200 km · Diesel · Dublin

€8,500

€2,670 over marketMarket €5,830
€4,200€7,950
DoneDeal·1 day listed