FairPrice.ie
Saved
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Groceries

Which shop is cheapestPrice guideDeals this weekPrice my listShops near you

Bills

Electricity and gasBroadbandSIM-only and prepayEvery brand

Big buys

CarsNew car pricesValue my carCheck a car adRent by areaHouse prices

FairPrice

Price alerts near youHow it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeSavedAccount
JoinJoin free
Find a carNew car pricesPrice dropsCheck a listingValue my carBy county

Filters

Prices by county

2,098 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km
New and usedUsedNew

New from the brands

Price list
  • Honda Jazzused typically €11,950new from €31,495
  • Honda HR-Vused typically €20,500new from €41,750
  • Honda Civicused typically €12,950new from €43,750
  • Honda ZR-Vused typically €41,350new from €49,995
  • Honda Preludeused typically €11,249new from €59,995
  • Honda CR-Vused typically €15,995new from €67,995

The brands' list prices, VAT and VRT included; delivery extra.

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

2011 Spotless Red Honda Insight only 53k km

53,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€6,500

€620 under marketMarket €7,120
€6,350€8,440
DoneDeal
PreviousNext 90
Honda ✕
·
1 day listed

2017 Honda Fit

73,997 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€10,499

€1,001 under marketMarket €11,500
€10,500€12,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Honda Civic

143,222 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€8,500

was €8,750

€810 under marketMarket €9,310
€7,310€11,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Honda Shuttle 1.5 Hybrid

156,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€8,000

was €8,500

€760 under marketMarket €8,760
€7,970€9,540
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Honda Fit in great condition with NCT

147,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€8,250

was €8,500

€780 under marketMarket €9,030
€8,230€9,930
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2009 Honda Insight

220,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Kildare

€3,200

was €3,250

€300 under marketMarket €3,500
€3,120€4,150
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2013 Honda Fit Hybrid

98,456 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€6,950

€650 under marketMarket €7,600
€6,930€8,360
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Honda Grace Automatic

66,100 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€9,700

was €9,990

€900 under marketMarket €10,600
€9,540€11,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Honda Fit Automatic Hybrid

71,211 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€8,950

was €9,950

€830 under marketMarket €9,780
€8,910€10,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Honda Fit Automatic (New Nct)

72,462 km · Hybrid · Unknown · Dublin

€8,950

was €9,250

€830 under marketMarket €9,780
€8,910€10,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Honda Fit Hybrid

112,548 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Westmeath

€9,000

€830 under marketMarket €9,830
€8,960€10,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 Honda Civic 1.6 dtec sport

230,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Kerry

€5,750

was €6,495

€530 under marketMarket €6,280
€4,930€7,880
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Honda Fit 1.5 Hybrid Auto/ leather specs.

97,649 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€8,599

€791 under marketMarket €9,390
€8,560€10,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2013 Honda Fit hybrid automatic leather spec

118,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€6,750

€620 under marketMarket €7,370
€6,720€8,110
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Honda Civic

151,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Laois

€12,000

€1,100 under marketMarket €13,100
€10,300€16,400
Carzone·1 day listed

2018 Honda Fit Automatic Hybrid (New NCT 03/28)

166,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€8,950

was €9,095

€820 under marketMarket €9,770
€8,900€10,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Honda Fit

108,985 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€8,449

€771 under marketMarket €9,220
€8,400€10,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Honda Fit 1.5 Hybrid Automatic

47,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€11,000

€1,000 under marketMarket €12,000
€10,900€13,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 Honda Cr V

46,992 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Clare

€29,700

€2,700 under marketMarket €32,400
€27,300€37,500
Carzone·1 day listed

2015 Honda Fit

98,156 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€8,599

was €8,750

€781 under marketMarket €9,380
€8,550€10,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2013 Honda Insight 132

187,884 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€5,250

was €5,850

€470 under marketMarket €5,720
€5,100€6,780
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Honda Vezel 1.5 AUTO HYBRID

93,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€12,950

€1,150 under marketMarket €14,100
€13,200€15,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Honda Fit

168,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Mayo

€8,950

€790 under marketMarket €9,740
€8,880€10,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Honda Fit

121,700 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€11,495

€1,005 under marketMarket €12,500
€11,400€13,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 Honda Grace

53,808 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Wexford

€15,450

€1,350 under marketMarket €16,800
€15,100€18,300
Carzone·1 day listed

2015 Honda Fit

100,502 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€8,599

€751 under marketMarket €9,350
€8,520€10,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Honda Vezel

90,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€14,900

€1,300 under marketMarket €16,200
€15,200€17,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 Honda Fit (read ad)

99,502 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Cork

€11,500

was €11,999

€1,000 under marketMarket €12,500
€11,400€13,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2012 Honda Fit 1.3 Hyrbid 41000KM Heated Seats

41,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€6,900

was €7,200

€600 under marketMarket €7,500
€6,840€8,250
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 182 Honda Fit GP5 Petrol Hybrid Auto

107,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€10,950

was €11,500

€950 under marketMarket €11,900
€10,800€13,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2008 Honda Accord

345,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Cork

€1,500

was €2,500

€130 under marketMarket €1,630
€1,370€2,060
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 Honda Cr V

58,603 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Cork

€28,995

€2,505 under marketMarket €31,500
€26,500€36,400
Carzone·1 day listed

2017 Honda Freed Hybrid Automatic 6 Seater

90,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€13,450

€1,150 under marketMarket €14,600
€13,600€15,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 Honda Vezel

43,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€19,900

was €20,300

€1,700 under marketMarket €21,600
€20,200€23,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Honda Fit

71,632 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€15,950

€1,350 under marketMarket €17,300
€15,800€19,000
Carzone·1 day listed

2015 Honda Fit

152,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Cork

€7,950

€670 under marketMarket €8,620
€7,860€9,480
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 Honda Vezel

43,680 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€19,950

€1,650 under marketMarket €21,600
€20,200€23,200
Carzone·1 day listed

2020 Honda Vezel

82,357 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€18,950

was €19,950

€1,550 under marketMarket €20,500
€19,200€22,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 Honda Vezel

79,000 km · Hybrid · Unknown · Laois

€18,950

€1,550 under marketMarket €20,500
€19,200€22,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2026 Honda Civic

3,595 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€41,995

€3,405 under marketMarket €45,400
€35,700€57,000
Carzone·1 day listed

2021 Honda Civic 1.6 diesel AUTOMATIC

132,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Waterford

€18,500

was €19,000

€1,500 under marketMarket €20,000
€15,700€25,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 Honda Fit

135,140 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€12,950

was €13,700

€1,050 under marketMarket €14,000
€12,800€15,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Honda Freed 6 seater Hybrid Automatic

126,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Kildare

€8,995

was €9,750

€725 under marketMarket €9,720
€9,080€10,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 HONDA FIT 1.5L Hybrid Automatic 76000KM ONLY

76,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€8,200

was €8,499

€660 under marketMarket €8,860
€8,070€9,750
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Honda Fit

54,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€10,000

was €10,200

€800 under marketMarket €10,800
€9,840€11,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Honda Civic

106,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€10,000

was €11,000

€800 under marketMarket €10,800
€8,490€13,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 Honda CR-V 2.0 Petrol Hybrid Automatic

132,870 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Kildare

€21,950

€1,750 under marketMarket €23,700
€20,000€27,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 Honda Civic

98,200 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€20,750

was €20,950

€1,650 under marketMarket €22,400
€17,600€28,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Honda Shuttle Automatic

86,536 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€9,450

€750 under marketMarket €10,200
€9,290€11,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2012 Honda Insight

85,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€6,995

€555 under marketMarket €7,550
€6,730€8,950
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Honda Fit 1,5L Hybrid New NCT Low Km

87,056 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€7,999

was €8,500

€631 under marketMarket €8,630
€7,860€9,490
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2012 Honda Civic

251,700 km · Petrol · Manual · Laois

€4,450

€350 under marketMarket €4,800
€3,770€6,020
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Honda Fit

77,153 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€15,950

was €16,950

€1,250 under marketMarket €17,200
€15,700€18,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 Honda Jazz

69,507 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€15,950

€1,250 under marketMarket €17,200
€14,500€20,000
Carzone·1 day listed

2014 HONDA FIT 1.5 Hybrid Auto 77000 KM 2 keys

77,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€8,200

was €8,499

€640 under marketMarket €8,840
€8,060€9,720
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Honda FIT/JAZZ 1.5 Hybrid automatic🚗

77,219 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€8,990

€700 under marketMarket €9,690
€8,830€10,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2013 Honda Fit

67,400 km · Petrol · Automatic · Cork

€7,200

€560 under marketMarket €7,760
€7,070€8,540
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 Honda Cr V

63,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€28,950

€2,250 under marketMarket €31,200
€26,300€36,100
Carzone·1 day listed

2020 Honda Vezel

48,236 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€19,950

€1,550 under marketMarket €21,500
€20,100€23,100
Carzone·1 day listed

2015 Honda Grace Hybrid 1.5 Automatic

112,445 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€9,199

€711 under marketMarket €9,910
€8,920€10,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Honda Fit

114,149 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€8,495

€655 under marketMarket €9,150
€8,340€10,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2010 Honda CR-Z Automatic

103,588 km · Petrol · Automatic · Meath

€7,495

was €7,950

€575 under marketMarket €8,070
€6,120€10,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 Honda Civic 1.0 VTEC Turbo Smart Plus

95,704 km · Petrol · Manual · Cork

€20,900

was €21,900

€1,600 under marketMarket €22,500
€17,700€28,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Honda Stepwagon

91,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€18,950

was €22,949

€1,450 under marketMarket €20,400
€19,300€21,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Honda Stepwagon

90,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€18,950

was €22,950

€1,450 under marketMarket €20,400
€19,300€21,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Honda Cr V

67,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€22,950

was €24,950

€1,750 under marketMarket €24,700
€20,800€28,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Honda Fit

137,128 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€8,950

€680 under marketMarket €9,630
€8,780€10,600
Carzone·1 day listed

2014 141 Honda Fit 1.5 Hybrid Fresh Import New NCT

95,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€7,995

was €8,295

€605 under marketMarket €8,600
€7,840€9,460
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2012 Honda Insight

149,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Limerick

€5,950

€450 under marketMarket €6,400
€5,710€7,590
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Honda Vezel

101,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€15,900

€1,200 under marketMarket €17,100
€16,000€18,300
Carzone·1 day listed

2023 Honda Fit

79,756 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€15,900

€1,200 under marketMarket €17,100
€15,600€18,800
Carzone·1 day listed

2014 Honda CRV

270,369 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€6,500

€490 under marketMarket €6,990
€5,890€8,080
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2013 Honda Insight

105,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€7,495

€565 under marketMarket €8,060
€7,190€9,560
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Honda Fit Daa-gp5 Hybrid 5DR Auto

123,003 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€9,950

€750 under marketMarket €10,700
€9,750€11,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Honda Fit

57,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€15,995

€1,205 under marketMarket €17,200
€15,700€18,900
Carzone·1 day listed

2021 Honda Shuttle

119,010 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€13,950

€1,050 under marketMarket €15,000
€13,700€16,300
Carzone·1 day listed

2020 Honda Accord

50,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€25,950

€1,950 under marketMarket €27,900
€23,500€35,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2013 Honda Fit Hybrid Automatic

109,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€6,950

was €7,450

€520 under marketMarket €7,470
€6,810€8,220
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 Honda Fit

70,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€8,099

was €8,199

€601 under marketMarket €8,700
€7,930€9,570
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Honda Freed

81,589 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Cork

€16,950

€1,250 under marketMarket €18,200
€17,000€19,600
Carzone·1 day listed

2017 Honda Fit

151,004 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€9,500

was €10,500

€700 under marketMarket €10,200
€9,300€11,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 Honda Fit

45,600 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€17,700

€1,300 under marketMarket €19,000
€17,300€20,900
Carzone·1 day listed

2022 Honda HR-V 1.5 Petrol Hybrid , Elegance Model

59,545 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€27,950

was €28,950

€2,050 under marketMarket €30,000
€26,800€33,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Honda Cr V

51,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€23,950

€1,750 under marketMarket €25,700
€21,600€29,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Honda Civic

113,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Wexford

€11,000

€800 under marketMarket €11,800
€9,270€14,800
Carzone·1 day listed

2018 Honda Cr V

163,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Roscommon

€16,500

€1,200 under marketMarket €17,700
€14,900€20,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Honda CR-V .132Km • Full Leather.1 year NCT

135,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Waterford

€12,495

was €14,000

€905 under marketMarket €13,400
€11,300€15,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Honda Fit 1.5 HYBRID

116,416 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€11,750

€850 under marketMarket €12,600
€11,500€13,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2026 Honda Hr V

299 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€41,500

€3,000 under marketMarket €44,500
€39,800€49,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Honda Grace Automatic

82,957 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Dublin

€9,699

€701 under marketMarket €10,400
€9,360€11,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed