FairPrice.ie
Saved
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Groceries

Which shop is cheapestPrice guideDeals this weekPrice my listShops near you

Bills

Electricity and gasBroadbandSIM-only and prepayEvery brand

Big buys

CarsNew car pricesValue my carCheck a car adRent by areaHouse prices

FairPrice

Price alerts near youHow it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeSavedAccount
JoinJoin free
Find a carNew car pricesPrice dropsCheck a listingValue my carBy county

Filters

Prices by county

1,026 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km
New and usedUsedNew

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

2022 BMW 3 Series

133,575 km · Plugin · Automatic · Monaghan

€27,999

€1,201 under marketMarket €29,200
€23,900€35,500
DoneDeal
PreviousNext 90
Monaghan ✕
·
2 days listed

2017 Nissan Qashqai 1.5DCI TEKNA 110BHP

273,434 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€7,950

was €8,950

€340 under marketMarket €8,290
€7,180€9,530
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2023 Hyundai Kona

56,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€23,500

€1,000 under marketMarket €24,500
€22,300€27,000
Carzone·2 days listed

2019 Hyundai Tucson

126,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€16,500

€700 under marketMarket €17,200
€15,200€19,300
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2025 Toyota Corolla hatchback

13,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Monaghan

€26,000

€1,100 under marketMarket €27,100
€23,700€31,200
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2018 Ford Focus

159,324 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€11,995

€505 under marketMarket €12,500
€10,100€15,400
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2015 Nissan Note

70,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Monaghan

€7,995

was €8,495

€335 under marketMarket €8,330
€7,080€9,920
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2026 Hyundai Bayon EXECUTIVE 5DR

164 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€26,500

€1,100 under marketMarket €27,600
€25,800€29,600
Carzone·2 days listed

2017 Audi A3

69,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Monaghan

€16,995

was €17,495

€705 under marketMarket €17,700
€15,300€20,700
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2017 Nissan Qashqai

196,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€8,250

was €8,500

€340 under marketMarket €8,590
€7,440€9,870
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2021 BMW 1 Series

43,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€25,750

€1,050 under marketMarket €26,800
€22,700€31,900
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2018 Nissan Qashqai

197,160 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€11,149

€451 under marketMarket €11,600
€10,100€13,300
Carzone·2 days listed

2019 Ford focus

209,214 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€10,000

was €10,700

€400 under marketMarket €10,400
€8,390€12,800
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2018 Audi A6 SE TDI Ultra Auto

218,870 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€17,600

was €18,400

€700 under marketMarket €18,300
€15,100€22,100
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2016 Volkswagen Golf

59,346 km · Petrol · Automatic · Monaghan

€13,950

€550 under marketMarket €14,500
€12,300€17,400
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2021 SEAT Ibiza

66,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€12,900

€500 under marketMarket €13,400
€11,800€15,600
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2024 Suzuki Vitara 1.4 Mild HYBRID SZ-T

10,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€26,000

€1,000 under marketMarket €27,000
€24,200€29,900
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2019 Mercedes E220D

110,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€25,250

€950 under marketMarket €26,200
€22,100€31,000
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2018 Nissan Micra

45,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€9,450

was €9,950

€350 under marketMarket €9,800
€8,040€11,800
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2019 Hyundai Tucson

162,292 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€13,500

was €14,000

€500 under marketMarket €14,000
€12,400€15,700
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2025 Opel Corsa

22,500 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€20,450

was €20,950

€750 under marketMarket €21,200
€18,000€25,400
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2025 Opel Mokka

27,500 km · Petrol · Automatic · Monaghan

€28,950

was €29,950

€1,050 under marketMarket €30,000
€26,200€34,700
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2020 Ford Focus st line

144,840 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€13,995

€505 under marketMarket €14,500
€11,700€17,900
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2019 Ford Kuga Diesel NCT Tested/Taxed

92,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€15,250

€550 under marketMarket €15,800
€13,400€18,400
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2025 Opel Corsa

15,500 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€20,950

was €21,500

€750 under marketMarket €21,700
€18,400€26,000
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2018 Opel Insignia

158,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€7,000

was €7,650

€250 under marketMarket €7,250
€5,350€9,660
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2018 Mercedes Benz C Class

153,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€16,995

€605 under marketMarket €17,600
€14,200€21,700
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2025 Peugeot E-3008 Allure BEV 73kWh 210bhp Auto

18,115 km · Electric · Automatic · Monaghan

€36,995

€1,305 under marketMarket €38,300
€33,300€44,500
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2024 Opel Grandland GS 1.2TURBO 130BHP

23,500 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€26,950

€950 under marketMarket €27,900
€25,800€30,600
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2021 BMW X5

99,779 km · Plugin · Automatic · Monaghan

€53,999

€1,901 under marketMarket €55,900
€48,900€63,800
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2023 BMW X5

54,717 km · Plugin · Automatic · Monaghan

€71,999

€2,501 under marketMarket €74,500
€65,100€85,100
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2021 (212) BMW X1 xDrive25e M Sport *20” alloys

140,012 km · Plugin · Automatic · Monaghan

€25,999

€901 under marketMarket €26,900
€23,600€30,800
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2020 Volkswagen Passat

206,038 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€17,500

€600 under marketMarket €18,100
€14,500€23,000
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2024 Ford Kuga

69,500 km · Petrol · Automatic · Monaghan

€23,500

€800 under marketMarket €24,300
€20,600€28,200
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2019 New model Kia ceed

121,505 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€14,995

was €15,995

€505 under marketMarket €15,500
€13,000€18,800
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2026 Skoda Kamiq SEL 1.0 TSI 115HP 5DR

738 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€29,900

was €31,900

€1,000 under marketMarket €30,900
€27,900€34,600
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2024 Skoda Kodiaq SEL+ 2.0 TDI 150BHP

34,517 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€47,900

€1,600 under marketMarket €49,500
€44,600€54,900
Carzone·2 days listed

2016 BMW 5 Series

116,339 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€17,999

€601 under marketMarket €18,600
€15,600€22,200
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2013 Automatic Mazda 6 2.2D Skyactiv -D sport Nav 5D

205,380 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€3,900

€130 under marketMarket €4,030
€2,470€5,900
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2005 Mercedes-Benz C-Class

160,934 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€1,849

was €2,249

€61 under marketMarket €1,910
€1,540€2,360
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2019 Vauxhall Astra

257,494 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€7,000

€230 under marketMarket €7,230
€5,490€9,330
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2017 Ford Kuga 2.0 tdi ST line (NCTd 11/27)

205,995 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€10,750

€350 under marketMarket €11,100
€9,430€12,900
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2015 Volkswagen Golf

60,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Monaghan

€12,495

€405 under marketMarket €12,900
€10,900€15,500
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2019 Mercedes Benz A Class

74,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€21,995

€705 under marketMarket €22,700
€19,900€25,700
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2019 ***Low KMs - Pan Roof - S-Line*** Audi Q5

98,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€29,750

€950 under marketMarket €30,700
€27,300€34,200
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2016 Volkswagen Golf

54,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Monaghan

€14,250

€450 under marketMarket €14,700
€12,500€17,700
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2019 SEAT Ateca

168,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€15,995

€505 under marketMarket €16,500
€14,300€19,000
Carzone·2 days listed

2019 Volkswagen Sharan

141,879 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€22,500

€700 under marketMarket €23,200
€19,700€28,100
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2017 Car

250,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€6,750

was €6,900

€210 under marketMarket €6,960
€5,940€8,230
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2022 Skoda Kamiq

63,446 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€19,500

€600 under marketMarket €20,100
€18,100€22,500
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2021 Hyundai I20

94,500 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€14,950

At market priceMarket €15,400
€13,900€17,000
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2018 Toyota Corolla

75,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Monaghan

€16,995

was €17,495

At market priceMarket €17,500
€15,300€20,100
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2007 Fiat Doblo

151,300 km · Diesel · Monaghan

€2,700

At market priceMarket €2,780
€2,260€3,150
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2017 BMW 1 Series

88,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€15,250

At market priceMarket €15,700
€13,300€18,700
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2023 BMW 3 Series

107,825 km · Plugin · Automatic · Monaghan

€33,999

At market priceMarket €35,000
€28,700€42,600
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2022 Peugeot 308

93,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Monaghan

€18,750

At market priceMarket €19,300
€15,700€24,200
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2016 Volkswagen Golf

153,700 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€10,495

At market priceMarket €10,800
€9,150€13,000
Carzone·2 days listed

2026 Opel Frontera GS 1.2T 136HP 7-SEATER

100 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Monaghan

€32,950

was €33,500

At market priceMarket €33,900
€31,700€36,400
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2019 Audi A3

78,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Monaghan

€20,995

was €21,495

At market priceMarket €21,600
€18,700€25,300
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2016 Nissan micra 1.2 Automatic (NCTd 08/27)

140,817 km · Petrol · Automatic · Monaghan

€7,350

was €7,950

At market priceMarket €7,560
€6,200€9,080
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2019 Audi A4

288,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€14,000

At market priceMarket €14,400
€12,000€17,600
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2019 Peugeot Partner 1.6 BLUEHDI RE 5DR

64,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€14,000

At market priceMarket €14,400
€11,600€17,900
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2022 SEAT Ateca Xperience + 20 tdi auto

97,850 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€26,950

was €29,000

At market priceMarket €27,700
€24,000€32,000
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2017 Renault Kadjar

199,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€8,800

was €9,800

At market priceMarket €9,040
€7,710€10,700
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2023 Skoda Octavia E30 2.0 TDI 115

93,684 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€29,500

was €31,500

At market priceMarket €30,300
€25,900€35,900
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2022 (222) BMW 330e M Sport Pro *20”

112,975 km · Plugin · Automatic · Monaghan

€29,999

At market priceMarket €30,800
€25,200€37,500
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2015 Renault Captur 1.5 diesel

284,180 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€5,000

was €5,500

At market priceMarket €5,130
€4,510€5,790
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2022 BMW X5

119,091 km · Plugin · Automatic · Monaghan

€57,999

At market priceMarket €59,500
€52,000€67,900
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2024 Skoda Kodiaq SEL 2.0 TDI 150HP

47,300 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€46,900

At market priceMarket €48,100
€43,300€53,300
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2019 Nissan Qashqai N connecta

113,780 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€15,995

At market priceMarket €16,400
€14,200€18,800
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2007 Peugeot 207

224,162 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€800

At market priceMarket €820
€470€1,320
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2017 Nissan Qashqai

330,590 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€6,949

At market priceMarket €7,120
€6,170€8,180
Carzone·2 days listed

2022 Volvo V90

79,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€34,950

was €39,950

At market priceMarket €35,800
€26,600€48,700
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2018 Stunning Mercedes E350

67,592 km · Plugin · Automatic · Monaghan

€24,995

was €29,995

At market priceMarket €25,600
€21,600€30,200
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2016 Audi S3 Saloon Jap

53,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Monaghan

€25,000

At market priceMarket €25,600
€22,900€28,900
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2022 BMW 1 Series

30,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€29,495

At market priceMarket €30,200
€25,600€35,900
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2025 Volkswagen ID.4 77KWH | Camera | Elec Tailgate

20,998 km · Electric · Automatic · Monaghan

€35,750

At market priceMarket €36,600
€32,000€41,600
Carzone·2 days listed

2022 Peugeot 2008

80,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€18,950

At market priceMarket €19,400
€16,300€23,300
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2014 Audi S3

130,032 km · Petrol · Automatic · Monaghan

€17,000

At market priceMarket €17,400
€15,600€19,600
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2019 SEAT Tarraco

153,650 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€23,950

was €27,950

At market priceMarket €24,500
€21,900€27,200
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2026 Skoda Kodiaq

3,100 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€57,900

was €60,900

At market priceMarket €59,200
€53,300€65,600
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2016 Hyundai Santa Fe

344,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€9,000

At market priceMarket €9,200
€8,420€10,300
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2018 Mercedes-Benz A Class A180 D SE EXECUTIVE 5DR

215,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€13,500

At market priceMarket €13,800
€12,100€15,600
Carzone·2 days listed

2017 Seat Ateca 2.0 diesel 4 wheel drive

202,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€11,750

At market priceMarket €12,000
€10,400€13,800
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2023 Opel Grandland

41,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€25,950

At market priceMarket €26,500
€24,500€29,100
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2025 Opel Corsa

1,500 km · Petrol · Automatic · Monaghan

€25,950

At market priceMarket €26,500
€22,500€31,700
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2017 Ford Transit Tourneo Connect WAV

56,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€16,550

At market priceMarket €16,900
€13,400€20,700
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2022 Skoda Octavia

103,650 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€23,900

At market priceMarket €24,400
€20,800€28,900
Carzone·2 days listed

2026 Opel Corsa

13,500 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Monaghan

€26,950

At market priceMarket €27,500
€23,400€32,900
DoneDeal·2 days listed

2011 Volkswagen Touran

267,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€3,950

At market priceMarket €4,030
€3,370€4,740
DoneDeal·2 days listed