FairPrice.ie
Saved
CarsGroceriesEnergyBroadbandMobileRentHousesShoppingsoon
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Check prices

Used carsCheck a listingValue my carCar prices by countyWeekly shopGrocery price guideSupermarkets near youElectricity and gasBroadbandSIM-only and prepayRent by areaHouse prices by areaBrands

About

How it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeCarsGroceriesSavedAccount
JoinJoin free

Filters

Monaghan ✕
Prices by county

1,026 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

2017 Opel Insignia 1.6 cdti NCT 01/27

150,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€5,950

€1,960 under marketMarket €7,910
€5,840€10,500
DoneDeal
Next 90
·
New today

2015 Volvo V40 D2 1.6 diesel Fresh NCT

271,978 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€4,150

was €4,450

€1,360 under marketMarket €5,510
€4,710€6,460
DoneDeal·New today

2016 Vauxhall Mokka 1.6 SE 134BHP 5DR

128,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€6,000

€1,940 under marketMarket €7,940
€6,680€9,420
DoneDeal·New today

2013 Vauxhall Corsa

206,138 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€2,500

was €2,950

€800 under marketMarket €3,300
€2,500€4,490
DoneDeal·New today

2014 Car

318,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€1,850

was €2,150

€590 under marketMarket €2,440
€1,820€3,500
DoneDeal·New today

2015 BMW 3 Series

74,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€12,750

was €13,495

€4,050 under marketMarket €16,800
€13,800€20,400
DoneDeal·New today

2018 Kia Sportage

180,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€8,750

€2,750 under marketMarket €11,500
€10,200€13,100
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Opel Mokka

29,500 km · Electric · Automatic · Monaghan

€17,500

was €18,450

€5,300 under marketMarket €22,800
€19,900€26,400
DoneDeal·New today

2016 Peugeot 308

200,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€4,300

€1,300 under marketMarket €5,600
€4,550€7,010
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Nissan Juke

39,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€14,000

€4,200 under marketMarket €18,200
€16,100€20,600
DoneDeal·New today

2011 Volkswagen Golf Estate

381,067 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€2,600

was €2,750

€760 under marketMarket €3,360
€2,850€4,040
DoneDeal·New today

2011 Mercedes E CLASS Estate

355,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€3,500

was €3,999

€1,020 under marketMarket €4,520
€3,810€5,340
DoneDeal·New today

2016 Golf SE 1.6TDI Estate

153,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€8,450

was €8,950

€2,450 under marketMarket €10,900
€9,230€13,100
DoneDeal·New today

2018 Nissan Qashqai

159,662 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€9,950

was €11,150

€2,850 under marketMarket €12,800
€11,100€14,700
DoneDeal·New today

2016 Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 TDI

231,904 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€9,550

was €9,950

€2,650 under marketMarket €12,200
€10,500€14,100
DoneDeal·New today

2018 Nissan Qashqai

164,400 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€9,949

€2,751 under marketMarket €12,700
€11,000€14,600
Carzone·New today

2018 Nissan Qashqai

164,836 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€9,949

€2,751 under marketMarket €12,700
€11,000€14,600
Carzone·New today

2022 Peugeot 5008

180,915 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€18,750

€5,150 under marketMarket €23,900
€20,900€27,400
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Mercedes-Benz GLC Class 200 D 5DR AUTO

167,135 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€26,000

€7,100 under marketMarket €33,100
€29,900€36,400
Carzone·New today

2020 SEAT Leon

84,273 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€16,999

€4,601 under marketMarket €21,600
€17,400€25,800
DoneDeal·New today

2012 Mercedes Benz C Class

263,409 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€4,490

was €4,750

€1,210 under marketMarket €5,700
€4,590€7,040
DoneDeal·New today

2016 Kia Sportage

205,995 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€6,500

was €6,950

€1,750 under marketMarket €8,250
€7,300€9,420
DoneDeal·New today

2014 Audi Tt

86,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Monaghan

€12,000

was €12,500

€3,200 under marketMarket €15,200
€12,400€18,800
DoneDeal·New today

2016 VW Passat TDI BlueMotion

253,045 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€6,050

was €6,150

€1,610 under marketMarket €7,660
€6,120€9,740
DoneDeal·New today

2014 Peugeot 508

260,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€3,500

€930 under marketMarket €4,430
€3,660€5,650
DoneDeal·New today

2007 Mini cooper

137,759 km · Petrol · Automatic · Monaghan

€3,000

€790 under marketMarket €3,790
€3,140€4,700
DoneDeal·New today

2012 Audi A1 1.4 Tsi (Automatic sport) New Nct…

268,759 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€4,650

€1,220 under marketMarket €5,870
€5,280€6,550
DoneDeal·New today

2017 Vauxhall Insignia *NCT 08-28

249,447 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€4,000

was €4,300

€1,040 under marketMarket €5,040
€3,760€7,230
DoneDeal·New today

2018 SEAT Leon

154,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€11,450

€2,950 under marketMarket €14,400
€11,600€17,200
DoneDeal·New today

2017 Discovery Sport Auto 7Seat

204,386 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€9,800

€2,500 under marketMarket €12,300
€10,000€14,500
DoneDeal·New today

2015 Kia Soul

216,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€5,550

was €5,990

€1,410 under marketMarket €6,960
€5,520€8,540
DoneDeal·New today

2017 BMW 3 Series

76,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Monaghan

€16,995

was €17,495

€4,305 under marketMarket €21,300
€17,500€25,900
DoneDeal·New today

2025 Toyota C Hr

22,195 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Monaghan

€29,000

€7,300 under marketMarket €36,300
€33,500€39,700
DoneDeal·New today

2024 Cupra Leon 2.0 TDI 150HP 5DR

8,400 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€27,000

€6,700 under marketMarket €33,700
€31,100€37,300
DoneDeal·New today

2014 Skoda Octavia ELEGANCE 1.6TDI

216,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€5,400

was €5,500

€1,340 under marketMarket €6,740
€5,760€7,990
DoneDeal·New today

2017 VW golf plus 1.6 Diseal TDi Spotless 115 hp

259,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€7,750

€1,920 under marketMarket €9,670
€8,190€11,600
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Ford Focus

198,190 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€11,149

€2,751 under marketMarket €13,900
€11,200€17,200
Carzone·New today

2020 Ford Focus

198,611 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€11,150

was €11,650

€2,750 under marketMarket €13,900
€11,200€17,200
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Volkswagen Polo

160,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€9,000

was €9,500

€2,200 under marketMarket €11,200
€10,000€12,700
DoneDeal·New today

2016 Hyundai Tucson

156,508 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€8,850

€2,150 under marketMarket €11,000
€9,750€12,400
DoneDeal·New today

2016 BMW 3 Series

219,674 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€9,900

€2,400 under marketMarket €12,300
€10,100€15,000
DoneDeal·New today

2018 Ford Focus

198,785 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€8,949

€2,151 under marketMarket €11,100
€8,950€13,700
Carzone·New today

2018 Ford Focus

199,722 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€8,950

was €9,950

€2,150 under marketMarket €11,100
€8,950€13,700
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Volkswagen Arteon

164,322 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€18,500

€4,400 under marketMarket €22,900
€20,800€25,000
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Nissan Qashqai

178,960 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€11,149

€2,651 under marketMarket €13,800
€12,000€15,900
Carzone·New today

2017 Mercedes c200d

103,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€13,500

was €17,000

€3,200 under marketMarket €16,700
€13,400€20,600
DoneDeal·New today

2014 SEAT Leon 1.6 TDI New NCT low mileage

171,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€5,500

€1,300 under marketMarket €6,800
€5,470€8,120
DoneDeal·New today

2014 Audi a4

141,883 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€9,000

was €10,000

€2,100 under marketMarket €11,100
€9,260€13,500
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Volkswagen Passat

158,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€13,950

€3,250 under marketMarket €17,200
€13,700€21,900
DoneDeal·New today

2025 Toyota Corolla 1.8 5DR AUTO

13,262 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Monaghan

€26,000

€6,000 under marketMarket €32,000
€27,900€36,800
Carzone·New today

2025 Opel Frontera

6,500 km · Electric · Automatic · Monaghan

€21,950

€5,050 under marketMarket €27,000
€25,300€29,000
DoneDeal·New today

2016 Kia ceed

217,260 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€5,000

€1,150 under marketMarket €6,150
€5,170€7,440
DoneDeal·New today

2012 Car

270,882 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€2,500

€570 under marketMarket €3,070
€2,660€3,530
DoneDeal·New today

2015 Opel Astra

180,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€4,000

was €4,400

€910 under marketMarket €4,910
€3,730€6,340
DoneDeal·New today

2015 Opel Astra

186,683 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€4,995

€1,135 under marketMarket €6,130
€4,660€7,910
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Volkswagen Polo

113,462 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€9,950

was €10,495

€2,250 under marketMarket €12,200
€10,900€13,800
DoneDeal·New today

2023 Ford Ranger Wildtrac auto

99,840 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€28,950

was €29,950

€6,450 under marketMarket €35,400
€29,700€42,000
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Audi A5 S-Line Sportback

156,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€21,999

was €22,499

€4,901 under marketMarket €26,900
€23,000€32,100
DoneDeal·New today

2016 Ford Mondeo

264,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€4,850

was €4,950

€1,080 under marketMarket €5,930
€4,250€8,000
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Ford Kuga

77,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€13,500

was €14,500

€3,000 under marketMarket €16,500
€14,000€19,200
DoneDeal·New today

2017 Volkswagen Tiguan

171,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€13,750

was €14,750

€3,050 under marketMarket €16,800
€14,400€19,400
DoneDeal·New today

2018 Peugeot 208

52,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Monaghan

€9,495

was €9,995

€2,105 under marketMarket €11,600
€10,000€13,600
DoneDeal·New today

2016 161 Mitsubishi asx 1.6 diesel nct 27 & tax

239,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€6,295

€1,395 under marketMarket €7,690
€5,950€9,740
DoneDeal·New today

2017 Mercedes Benz A Class

41,000 km · Petrol · Automatic · Monaghan

€15,495

was €16,750

€3,405 under marketMarket €18,900
€16,600€21,400
DoneDeal·New today

2010 Opel Insignia

321,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€1,050

was €1,100

€230 under marketMarket €1,280
€940€1,710
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Hyundai Tucson

105,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Monaghan

€21,000

€4,600 under marketMarket €25,600
€22,700€28,800
DoneDeal·New today

2016 Suzuki Vitara GL+ DDiS NEW NCT low mileage

138,200 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€8,550

was €8,700

€1,850 under marketMarket €10,400
€9,310€11,500
DoneDeal·New today

2017 Hyundai Tucson

130,356 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€11,450

€2,450 under marketMarket €13,900
€12,300€15,600
DoneDeal·New today

2010 Car

223,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€2,150

was €2,350

€460 under marketMarket €2,610
€2,180€3,080
DoneDeal·New today

2016 Dacia Sandero Stepway

119,836 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€4,500

€960 under marketMarket €5,460
€4,800€6,020
DoneDeal·New today

2012 Renault fluence

161,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€2,300

was €2,500

€490 under marketMarket €2,790
€1,990€3,930
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Peugeot 2008 , Diesel

137,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€8,998

€1,902 under marketMarket €10,900
€9,180€13,100
DoneDeal·New today

2016 Seat Leon

199,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€6,600

was €6,700

€1,390 under marketMarket €7,990
€6,430€9,540
DoneDeal·New today

2018 Vauxhall Astra

180,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€7,000

€1,470 under marketMarket €8,470
€6,430€10,900
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Nissan Qashqai

230,473 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€9,949

€2,051 under marketMarket €12,000
€10,400€13,800
Carzone·New today

2018 Nissan Qashqai

184,301 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€9,949

€2,051 under marketMarket €12,000
€10,400€13,800
Carzone·New today

2010 Ford Fiesta

314,899 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€1,700

€350 under marketMarket €2,050
€1,710€2,420
DoneDeal·New today

2018 BMW 7 Series

60,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Monaghan

€25,995

was €26,995

€5,305 under marketMarket €31,300
€26,400€37,400
DoneDeal·New today

2022 Volkswagen Passat

110,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€24,750

€5,050 under marketMarket €29,800
€23,800€37,900
DoneDeal·New today

2025 Toyota Hilux 2DR single cab

10,387 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€34,500

€7,000 under marketMarket €41,500
€35,600€48,400
Carzone·New today

2018 Mercedes Benz E-Klasse

249,800 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€13,400

was €13,700

€2,700 under marketMarket €16,100
€13,600€19,000
DoneDeal·New today

2017 BMW 1 Series

89,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€12,995

was €13,495

€2,605 under marketMarket €15,600
€13,200€18,500
DoneDeal·New today

2017 Kia Optima

156,933 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€9,750

€1,950 under marketMarket €11,700
€9,840€13,900
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Vauxhall Insignia 2.0 SRI VX-LINE NAV 1

156,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€11,500

was €12,500

€2,300 under marketMarket €13,800
€10,300€19,800
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Opel Corsa

111,641 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€8,750

€1,750 under marketMarket €10,500
€8,920€12,600
DoneDeal·New today

2020 Mercedes-Benz A-Class

132,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Monaghan

€16,500

was €17,150

€3,300 under marketMarket €19,800
€17,400€22,500
DoneDeal·New today

2017 Renault Kadjar

154,496 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€9,250

€1,850 under marketMarket €11,100
€9,470€13,100
DoneDeal·New today

2019 Nissan Qashqai

165,023 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€11,949

€2,351 under marketMarket €14,300
€12,400€16,400
Carzone·New today

2011 VW Golf 1.6 diesel NCT’d May 2027

358,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€2,950

was €3,250

€580 under marketMarket €3,530
€2,990€4,240
DoneDeal·New today

2021 Mercedes-Benz GLC

169,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Monaghan

€26,000

€5,100 under marketMarket €31,100
€27,800€34,500
DoneDeal·New today