FairPrice.ie
Saved
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Groceries

Which shop is cheapestPrice guideDeals this weekPrice my listShops near you

Bills

Electricity and gasBroadbandSIM-only and prepayEvery brand

Big buys

CarsNew car pricesValue my carCheck a car adRent by areaHouse prices

FairPrice

Price alerts near youHow it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeSavedAccount
JoinJoin free
Find a carNew car pricesPrice dropsCheck a listingValue my carBy county

Filters

Prices by county

3,153 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km
New and usedUsedNew

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

2023 Nissan Qashqai

16,093 km · Hybrid · Manual · Donegal

€24,950

€5,750 under marketMarket €30,700
€26,600€35,300
DoneDeal
PreviousNext 90
Donegal ✕
·
1 day listed

2014 141 Ford Fiesta 1.0 ZTEC S

197,948 km · Petrol · Manual · Donegal

€3,950

was €4,250

€910 under marketMarket €4,860
€4,060€5,730
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 *92* Volkswagen Passat 1.6tsi se nav

148,220 km · Petrol · Automatic · Donegal

€20,900

was €23,900

€4,800 under marketMarket €25,700
€20,500€32,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 Car

78,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Donegal

€11,000

€2,500 under marketMarket €13,500
€12,200€14,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Ford S-Max 2.0 Tdci Titanium

190,418 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€5,950

was €6,950

€1,350 under marketMarket €7,300
€5,360€9,610
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Nissan X-Trail Automatic

215,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Donegal

€8,400

was €8,700

€1,900 under marketMarket €10,300
€8,470€12,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Peugeot 2008 ---NCT TE 2028

231,899 km · Petrol · Manual · Donegal

€5,950

€1,340 under marketMarket €7,290
€6,140€8,750
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 BMW 2 Series

76,001 km · Diesel · Automatic · Donegal

€24,900

was €25,800

€5,600 under marketMarket €30,500
€26,000€35,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Ford Fiesta

249,447 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€4,750

was €4,950

€1,060 under marketMarket €5,810
€4,850€6,850
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Ford Focus 1.5 tdci Saloon

203,199 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€8,995

€2,005 under marketMarket €11,000
€8,870€13,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2012 Volkswagen Golf

225,307 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€4,500

was €5,000

€1,000 under marketMarket €5,500
€4,660€6,610
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Volkswagen Golf

56,206 km · Petrol · Automatic · Donegal

€18,495

€4,105 under marketMarket €22,600
€19,100€27,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Vauxhall Corsa

66,465 km · Electric · Automatic · Donegal

€15,800

€3,500 under marketMarket €19,300
€14,600€26,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Ford Fiesta st-line 1.0 eco 140bhp race red

191,451 km · Petrol · Manual · Donegal

€6,250

was €6,495

€1,380 under marketMarket €7,630
€6,370€9,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2010 BMW 3 Series

284,853 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€3,400

was €3,750

€750 under marketMarket €4,150
€3,400€5,050
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Ford Focus

52,131 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€20,500

was €21,500

€4,500 under marketMarket €25,000
€20,200€30,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 BMW 1 Series

302,444 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€5,750

was €7,200

€1,260 under marketMarket €7,010
€5,940€8,330
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Hyundai Tucson

201,693 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€8,450

was €9,450

€1,850 under marketMarket €10,300
€9,130€11,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Vauxhall Corsa 1.2 GS

43,452 km · Petrol · Manual · Donegal

€13,950

€3,050 under marketMarket €17,000
€12,900€23,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 Skoda Fabia

36,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Donegal

€10,999

€2,401 under marketMarket €13,400
€12,000€15,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Ford C Max

129,479 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€8,950

was €9,950

€1,950 under marketMarket €10,900
€8,400€14,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Volvo XC60

202,447 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€9,950

€2,150 under marketMarket €12,100
€10,500€13,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 Hyundai I20

56,208 km · Petrol · Manual · Donegal

€12,995

€2,805 under marketMarket €15,800
€14,200€17,500
Carzone·1 day listed

2016 Mitsubishi Outlander --nct te aug 2028

265,362 km · Plugin · Automatic · Donegal

€7,850

€1,680 under marketMarket €9,530
€8,190€10,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2011 Ford Focus

363,807 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€1,650

€350 under marketMarket €2,000
€1,610€2,470
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Mercedes a180 automatic 1.6 petrol very low kms

56,567 km · Petrol · Automatic · Donegal

€13,450

€2,850 under marketMarket €16,300
€14,300€18,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Mercedes-Benz C-Class

166,566 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€9,500

was €10,500

€2,000 under marketMarket €11,500
€9,250€14,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Kia proceed 1.6 crdi gtline

244,788 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€4,950

was €5,350

€1,040 under marketMarket €5,990
€5,040€7,250
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Ford Focus st-line 1.0 140bhp eco low miles

120,047 km · Petrol · Manual · Donegal

€10,250

was €10,495

€2,150 under marketMarket €12,400
€10,000€15,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Nissan X-Trail

273,402 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€6,750

€1,410 under marketMarket €8,160
€6,710€9,710
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0 TDI 122HP Life

65,194 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€30,450

€6,350 under marketMarket €36,800
€31,500€42,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Ford Focus 1.5 tdci 120 new model

155,333 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€11,750

€2,450 under marketMarket €14,200
€11,500€17,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Audi A3

138,403 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€11,750

was €12,000

€2,450 under marketMarket €14,200
€12,300€16,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2011 Toyota Prius

170,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Donegal

€5,250

€1,090 under marketMarket €6,340
€5,520€7,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Mini Cooper

151,277 km · Petrol · Manual · Donegal

€7,000

was €8,000

€1,450 under marketMarket €8,450
€7,000€10,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 BMW 3-Series

228,998 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€8,950

€1,850 under marketMarket €10,800
€8,850€13,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 Hyundai Kona

80,034 km · Petrol · Manual · Donegal

€15,995

€3,305 under marketMarket €19,300
€17,500€21,300
Carzone·1 day listed

2021 Skoda Octavia

93,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€17,000

€3,500 under marketMarket €20,500
€17,500€24,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2015 Ford Fiesta

136,844 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€5,200

€1,070 under marketMarket €6,270
€5,230€7,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Mercedes Benz C Class

118,893 km · Diesel · Automatic · Donegal

€18,500

was €18,750

€3,800 under marketMarket €22,300
€17,900€27,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2010 SEAT Leon

217,022 km · Diesel · Unknown · Donegal

€2,150

was €2,400

€440 under marketMarket €2,590
€2,080€3,090
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2025 Peugeot e2008

13,239 km · Electric · Automatic · Donegal

€28,500

0
€5,800 under marketMarket €34,300
€28,900€41,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 BMW 5-Series

225,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Donegal

€12,800

was €13,250

€2,600 under marketMarket €15,400
€12,900€18,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Mercedes Benz E Class

134,235 km · Diesel · Automatic · Donegal

€18,900

€3,800 under marketMarket €22,700
€19,200€26,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 Audi Q5

67,592 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Donegal

€42,800

€8,600 under marketMarket €51,400
€45,700€57,300
Carzone·1 day listed

2019 Citroen ds3 auto 1.2

75,929 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Donegal

€11,995

€2,405 under marketMarket €14,400
€11,200€18,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 ford Kuga

95,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€11,750

was €12,450

€2,350 under marketMarket €14,100
€12,000€16,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2007 BMW 3-Series

261,588 km · Diesel · Unknown · Donegal

€2,650

€530 under marketMarket €3,180
€2,610€3,870
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Citroen Berlingo

21,145 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€19,950

was €20,900

€3,950 under marketMarket €23,900
€17,900€38,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Toyota Aqua Hybrid Low mileage NCT 11/27

107,000 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Donegal

€9,200

€1,800 under marketMarket €11,000
€9,910€12,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Renault Kadjar S Dynamique Nav

137,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€8,450

was €8,950

€1,650 under marketMarket €10,100
€8,610€11,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 Volkswagen Polo

44,204 km · Petrol · Automatic · Donegal

€16,495

was €16,950

€3,205 under marketMarket €19,700
€17,600€22,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 Kia Sportage Auto High Spec

89,600 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€16,000

was €20,500

€3,100 under marketMarket €19,100
€16,900€21,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Ford Fiesta

72,538 km · Petrol · Manual · Donegal

€7,550

was €7,850

€1,460 under marketMarket €9,010
€7,520€10,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Hyundai Tucson

98,010 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€18,450

was €18,950

€3,550 under marketMarket €22,000
€19,500€24,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 Vauxhall corsa

119,000 km · Petrol · Donegal

€3,800

was €4,200

€730 under marketMarket €4,530
€3,430€6,160
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Hyundai i40

290,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€5,000

was €5,600

€960 under marketMarket €5,960
€4,390€7,630
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Renault Captur(High Spec)

137,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€6,200

€1,190 under marketMarket €7,390
€6,500€8,350
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Jaguar XF

106,800 km · Diesel · Automatic · Donegal

€12,000

€2,300 under marketMarket €14,300
€10,400€19,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Renault Clio automatic 1.2 dynamique low kms

49,691 km · Petrol · Automatic · Donegal

€10,995

was €11,250

€2,105 under marketMarket €13,100
€11,300€15,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Ford Focus St-Line 2.0 TDCI 150BHP

104,248 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€11,500

was €12,000

€2,200 under marketMarket €13,700
€11,100€16,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Ford Fiesta - Timing Belt Changed

104,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Donegal

€6,400

€1,220 under marketMarket €7,620
€6,360€8,990
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2012 Toyota Corolla 1.4 D4D Luna saloon

257,022 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€3,850

€730 under marketMarket €4,580
€4,000€5,270
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2026 Volkswagen Caddy CARGO BUS TDI 102HP M6F

2,669 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€26,829

€5,071 under marketMarket €31,900
€24,600€49,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Audi A6

184,000 km · Diesel · Automatic · Donegal

€17,000

was €18,500

€3,200 under marketMarket €20,200
€16,600€24,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 Ford Focus

143,537 km · Petrol · Manual · Donegal

€10,950

was €11,950

€2,050 under marketMarket €13,000
€10,500€16,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Mercedes Benz Cla

120,320 km · Petrol · Automatic · Donegal

€14,495

was €14,995

€2,705 under marketMarket €17,200
€15,200€19,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 BMW 5-Series

185,597 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Donegal

€14,500

was €15,500

€2,700 under marketMarket €17,200
€14,400€20,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 Volkswagen Golf

20,921 km · Petrol · Manual · Donegal

€28,950

€5,350 under marketMarket €34,300
€29,100€41,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Kia Sportage 1.7 PLATINUM 5DR

181,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€11,650

€2,150 under marketMarket €13,800
€12,200€15,800
Carzone·1 day listed

2022 Skoda Kodiaq

208,594 km · Diesel · Automatic · Donegal

€24,995

€4,605 under marketMarket €29,600
€26,700€32,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Mercedes-Benz A-Class

151,277 km · Diesel · Automatic · Donegal

€12,500

€2,300 under marketMarket €14,800
€13,000€16,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Volkswagen Golf 2.0 TDI MATCH 150PS

169,386 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€11,495

was €11,995

€2,105 under marketMarket €13,600
€11,500€16,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Ford Focus

82,691 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€11,500

was €11,950

€2,100 under marketMarket €13,600
€11,000€16,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2005 Subaru Impreza WRX

200,584 km · Petrol · Manual · Donegal

€7,750

was €7,850

€1,410 under marketMarket €9,160
€6,190€15,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Volvo S60

237,834 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€6,000

€1,090 under marketMarket €7,090
€5,210€9,550
Carzone·1 day listed

2024 Volkswagen Golf

115,872 km · Petrol · Manual · Donegal

€23,950

€4,350 under marketMarket €28,300
€24,000€34,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2019 BMW 3 Series

141,618 km · Diesel · Automatic · Donegal

€18,450

€3,350 under marketMarket €21,800
€17,900€26,500
Carzone·1 day listed

2023 Ford Kuga

100,100 km · Petrol · Automatic · Donegal

€20,990

€3,810 under marketMarket €24,800
€21,100€28,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2010 Toyota Auris

287,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€2,500

€450 under marketMarket €2,950
€2,390€3,670
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2010 Audi a3

276,806 km · Diesel · Donegal

€3,000

was €3,250

€540 under marketMarket €3,540
€3,070€4,150
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2018 Kia ceed 1.6d automatic

149,668 km · Diesel · Automatic · Donegal

€9,495

€1,705 under marketMarket €11,200
€9,410€13,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2012 Mazda 3

180,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€2,900

€520 under marketMarket €3,420
€2,680€4,410
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 Toyota Yaris hybrid/petrol 1.5 auto new model

93,969 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Donegal

€13,995

was €14,250

€2,505 under marketMarket €16,500
€14,200€19,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2017 Ford Fiesta

141,621 km · Petrol · Manual · Donegal

€6,550

was €6,950

€1,170 under marketMarket €7,720
€6,450€9,110
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 Opel Crossland X 1.2 SRi “PRICE REDUCION”

73,680 km · Petrol · Manual · Donegal

€9,000

was €9,750

€1,600 under marketMarket €10,600
€8,980€12,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2007 Toyota Corolla Verso 1.6 Petrol Manual

340,795 km · Petrol · Manual · Donegal

€1,800

€320 under marketMarket €2,120
€1,850€2,440
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 Toyota Corolla

111,861 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Donegal

€17,495

€3,105 under marketMarket €20,600
€18,000€23,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2014 Opel Astra

232,300 km · Diesel · Manual · Donegal

€3,100

was €3,250

€550 under marketMarket €3,650
€2,770€4,710
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2016 Mercedes Benz A Class

89,131 km · Petrol · Automatic · Donegal

€12,995

was €13,250

€2,305 under marketMarket €15,300
€13,400€17,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed