FairPrice.ie
Saved
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Groceries

Which shop is cheapestPrice guideDeals this weekPrice my listShops near you

Bills

Electricity and gasBroadbandSIM-only and prepayEvery brand

Big buys

CarsNew car pricesValue my carCheck a car adRent by areaHouse prices

FairPrice

Price alerts near youHow it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeSavedAccount
JoinJoin free
Find a carNew car pricesPrice dropsCheck a listingValue my carBy county

Filters

Prices by county

149 used cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km
New and usedUsedNew

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

2022 Volkswagen Id 3

134,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€12,999

€2,901 under marketMarket €15,900
€14,400€17,700
DoneDeal
Show 30 more
Used ✕
Id 3 ✕
·
1 day listed

2022 VOLKSWAGEN ID3 LIFE Pro Performance

68,211 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€16,900

was €17,950

€3,700 under marketMarket €20,600
€18,600€22,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Volkswagen ID.3

70,500 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€16,900

€3,500 under marketMarket €20,400
€18,500€22,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Volkswagen Id 3

40,235 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€18,950

€3,250 under marketMarket €22,200
€20,100€24,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 Volkswagen ID.3

83,700 km · Electric · Automatic · Cavan

€14,600

was €15,000

€2,500 under marketMarket €17,100
€15,500€19,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2026 Volkswagen Id 3

8,415 km · Electric · Automatic · Wexford

€33,975

was €34,975

€5,025 under marketMarket €39,000
€35,300€43,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2026 Volkswagen ID.3 PRO MATCH

8,082 km · Electric · Automatic · Waterford

€33,975

€4,925 under marketMarket €38,900
€35,200€43,200
Carzone·1 day listed

2022 Volkswagen ID.3 Pro Life 72k KMS €17950

72,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Longford

€17,950

was €18,750

€2,350 under marketMarket €20,300
€18,400€22,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Volkswagen Id 3

47,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€18,000

was €18,995

€2,300 under marketMarket €20,300
€18,400€22,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Volkswagen ID.3 Life 204HP 58kWh €55 Per Week*

71,842 km · Electric · Automatic · Wexford

€19,975

€2,425 under marketMarket €22,400
€20,300€24,900
Carzone·1 day listed

2020 Volkswagen Id 3

67,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Galway

€15,950

€1,850 under marketMarket €17,800
€16,100€19,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Volkswagen Id 3

109,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Kildare

€15,995

€1,705 under marketMarket €17,700
€16,000€19,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 VOLKSWAGEN ID3 LIFE Pro Performance 58 Kwh

103,910 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€17,950

was €18,950

€1,850 under marketMarket €19,800
€17,900€22,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Volkswagen Id 3

63,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€18,995

was €19,950

€1,905 under marketMarket €20,900
€18,900€23,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Volkswagen Id 3

80,687 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€17,950

€1,750 under marketMarket €19,700
€17,800€21,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 Volkswagen Id 3

135,632 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€13,450

€1,250 under marketMarket €14,700
€13,300€16,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 Volkswagen ID.3 LIFE

98,461 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€15,950

€1,450 under marketMarket €17,400
€15,700€19,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Volkswagen Id 3

65,544 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€20,950

€1,850 under marketMarket €22,800
€20,600€25,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 Volkswagen ID.3 Electric Car

91,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€15,000

was €16,500

€1,300 under marketMarket €16,300
€14,700€18,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Volkswagen Id 3

20,100 km · Electric · Automatic · Kildare

€22,950

was €23,950

€1,750 under marketMarket €24,700
€22,300€27,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Volkswagen Id 3

21,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Kildare

€21,000

was €21,995

€1,500 under marketMarket €22,500
€20,400€25,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Volkswagen Id 3

75,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Waterford

€18,995

was €19,995

€1,105 under marketMarket €20,100
€18,200€22,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Volkswagen ID.3 Life DX 58kWh

29,722 km · Electric · Automatic · Westmeath

€23,450

€1,350 under marketMarket €24,800
€22,400€27,600
Carzone·1 day listed

2023 Volkswagen Id 3

29,999 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€23,450

€1,350 under marketMarket €24,800
€22,400€27,600
Carzone·1 day listed

2026 Volkswagen Id 3

3,459 km · Electric · Automatic · Wicklow

€33,950

was €35,950

€1,950 under marketMarket €35,900
€32,500€39,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 Volkswagen Id 3

110,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Clare

€20,950

€1,150 under marketMarket €22,100
€20,000€24,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 Volkswagen Id 3

39,818 km · Electric · Automatic · Kilkenny

€26,450

was €26,950

€1,450 under marketMarket €27,900
€25,200€31,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Volkswagen ID.3 Life DX 204HP 58kWh

32,975 km · Electric · Automatic · Westmeath

€23,450

€1,250 under marketMarket €24,700
€22,300€27,400
Carzone·1 day listed

2022 *62* Volkswagen ID.3 life pro

106,216 km · Electric · Automatic · Donegal

€16,999

€901 under marketMarket €17,900
€16,200€19,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Volkswagen ID.3

125,500 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€15,700

€800 under marketMarket €16,500
€14,900€18,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 Volkswagen Id 3

105,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Louth

€15,950

€750 under marketMarket €16,700
€15,100€18,600
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Volkswagen ID.3 Electric

78,816 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€20,850

€950 under marketMarket €21,800
€19,700€24,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 Volkswagen Id 3

89,500 km · Electric · Automatic · Kildare

€16,950

€750 under marketMarket €17,700
€16,000€19,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2021 iD3 Pro Performance 201bhp Panoramic Roof

97,500 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€15,550

was €15,950

€650 under marketMarket €16,200
€14,700€18,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 Volkswagen Id 3

36,500 km · Electric · Automatic · Offaly

€25,000

€1,000 under marketMarket €26,000
€23,500€28,900
Carzone·1 day listed

2025 VW id3 Pure 52kwh, Privacy, 19" Alloys

13,441 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€31,555

€1,245 under marketMarket €32,800
€29,700€36,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Volkswagen Id 3

67,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€19,945

was €20,960

€755 under marketMarket €20,700
€18,700€23,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Volkswagen ID.3 Pro 204bhp 58kWh

79,998 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€20,950

€750 under marketMarket €21,700
€19,600€24,100
Carzone·1 day listed

2021 Volkswagen Id 3

66,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€18,950

€650 under marketMarket €19,600
€17,700€21,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Volkswagen Id 3

82,500 km · Electric · Automatic · Waterford

€18,995

was €19,995

€605 under marketMarket €19,600
€17,700€21,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Volkswagen Id 3

34,101 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€23,995

At market priceMarket €24,700
€22,300€27,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Volkswagen Id 3

61,374 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€22,495

At market priceMarket €23,100
€20,900€25,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2020 Volkswagen ID.3 STYLE 204HP 58kWh AUTO

63,279 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€18,900

At market priceMarket €19,400
€17,600€21,600
Carzone·1 day listed

2023 *34* Volkswagen ID.3 pro life

71,454 km · Electric · Automatic · Donegal

€21,900

At market priceMarket €22,400
€20,300€24,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Volkswagen Id 3

71,348 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€19,950

At market priceMarket €20,400
€18,500€22,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2025 Volkswagen Id 3

22,885 km · Electric · Automatic · Wicklow

€32,950

was €33,950

At market priceMarket €33,600
€30,400€37,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 Volkswagen ID.3 ID.3 PA PRO 58KWH

16,173 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€27,400

At market priceMarket €27,900
€25,200€31,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Volkswagen Id 3

72,679 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€21,995

At market priceMarket €22,300
€20,200€24,800
Carzone·1 day listed

2022 Volkswagen ID.3 Comfort 58KWH

73,529 km · Electric · Automatic · Donegal

€19,945

At market priceMarket €20,200
€18,300€22,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 Volkswagen Id 3

23,554 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€27,995

At market priceMarket €28,300
€25,600€31,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Volkswagen ID.3 ONLY 11K Kms

11,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Kildare

€19,950

was €20,800

At market priceMarket €20,100
€18,200€22,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed