FairPrice.ie
Saved
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Groceries

Which shop is cheapestPrice guideDeals this weekPrice my listShops near you

Bills

Electricity and gasBroadbandSIM-only and prepayEvery brand

Big buys

CarsNew car pricesValue my carCheck a car adRent by areaHouse prices

FairPrice

Price alerts near youHow it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeSavedAccount
JoinJoin free
Find a carNew car pricesPrice dropsCheck a listingValue my carBy county

Filters

Prices by county

631 used cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km
New and usedUsedNew

New from the brands

Price list
  • Cupra Ravalused typically €34,950new from €28,810
  • Cupra Leonused typically €33,450new from €34,995
  • Cupra Formentorused typically €32,925new from €41,420
  • Cupra Bornused typically €25,975new from €42,760
  • Cupra Terramarused typically €45,950new from €47,280
  • Cupra Tavascanused typically €42,975new from €50,745

The brands' list prices, VAT and VRT included; delivery extra.

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

2022 Cupra Formentor 2.0TDI 150hp

125,824 km · Diesel · Manual · Wicklow

€19,450

€5,650 under marketMarket €25,100
€23,300€27,300
Carzone
Next 90
Used ✕
Cupra ✕
·
1 day listed

2024 Cupra Leon 2.0 TDI 150HP 5DR

8,400 km · Diesel · Manual · Monaghan

€27,000

€6,700 under marketMarket €33,700
€31,100€37,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2026 Cupra Formentor 2.0TDI 150BHP V2 AUTOMATIC

9,657 km · Electric · Automatic · Kerry

€41,900

was €43,900

€9,100 under marketMarket €51,000
€47,300€55,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 Cupra Formentor 1.5TSI 150HP Manual

78,442 km · Petrol · Manual · Wexford

€23,995

€5,005 under marketMarket €29,000
€26,900€31,500
Carzone·1 day listed

2023 Cupra Born

32,000 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€21,950

€4,150 under marketMarket €26,100
€23,600€28,400
Carzone·1 day listed

2023 Cupra Leon

50,359 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€24,950

€4,450 under marketMarket €29,400
€27,200€32,500
Carzone·1 day listed

2026 Cupra Leon

9,823 km · Diesel · Automatic · Wexford

€33,975

€6,025 under marketMarket €40,000
€37,000€44,300
Carzone·1 day listed

2026 Cupra Born V1 230 e-Boost 59KWH

3,951 km · Electric · Automatic · Wexford

€31,975

was €33,900

€5,625 under marketMarket €37,600
€34,000€40,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Cupra Leon Hatchback 1.5 eTSI mild-hybrid

108,736 km · Petrol · Automatic · Wexford

€20,000

was €21,500

€3,400 under marketMarket €23,400
€21,600€25,900
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2026 Cupra Leon

200 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€32,900

was €34,950

€5,300 under marketMarket €38,200
€35,300€42,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 Cupra Formentor

27,106 km · Plugin · Automatic · Louth

€27,900

was €29,500

€4,400 under marketMarket €32,300
€29,900€35,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Cupra Formentor

103,733 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€24,900

was €25,900

€3,900 under marketMarket €28,800
€26,700€31,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Cupra Formentor 1.5TSI 150hp

28,425 km · Petrol · Manual · Waterford

€23,975

€3,525 under marketMarket €27,500
€25,500€29,900
Carzone·1 day listed

2024 Cupra Born Born V1 Ev V1 204 58kWh Battery Auto

34,974 km · Electric · Automatic · Limerick

€22,900

€3,300 under marketMarket €26,200
€23,700€28,500
Carzone·1 day listed

2026 Cupra Terramar eHYBRID 204hp DSG V1

5,125 km · Plugin · Automatic · Wexford

€41,975

€6,025 under marketMarket €48,000
€45,600€52,000
Carzone·1 day listed

2024 Cupra Formentor

12,998 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€28,900

€4,100 under marketMarket €33,000
€30,600€35,900
Carzone·1 day listed

2023 Cupra Born

33,065 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€22,950

was €23,950

€3,050 under marketMarket €26,000
€23,500€28,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 Cupra Formentor V1 DSG ( ) PHEV

71,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€26,950

was €27,950

€3,450 under marketMarket €30,400
€28,200€33,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2026 Cupra Formentor

870 km · Plugin · Automatic · Cork

€39,900

€5,000 under marketMarket €44,900
€41,600€48,800
Carzone·1 day listed

2026 Cupra Leon

1,110 km · Diesel · Automatic · Kildare

€36,995

€4,505 under marketMarket €41,500
€38,400€45,900
Carzone·1 day listed

2023 Cupra Formentor 2.0TDI ** Low Kms** 150hp

39,770 km · Diesel · Manual · Galway

€26,433

was €26,933

€3,167 under marketMarket €29,600
€27,400€32,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 Cupra Formentor 1.5TSI 150hp(€39p/w)

79,366 km · Petrol · Manual · Wexford

€25,975

€2,925 under marketMarket €28,900
€26,800€31,400
Carzone·1 day listed

2026 Cupra Tavascan

6,099 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€41,450

€4,550 under marketMarket €46,000
€43,000€51,000
Carzone·1 day listed

2024 Cupra Formentor

117,401 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€25,700

€2,800 under marketMarket €28,500
€26,400€31,000
Carzone·1 day listed

2024 Cupra Formentor

70,235 km · Petrol · Manual · Cork

€26,450

€2,850 under marketMarket €29,300
€27,200€31,900
Carzone·1 day listed

2026 Cupra Born

4,103 km · Electric · Automatic · Sligo

€33,900

€3,600 under marketMarket €37,500
€33,900€40,700
Carzone·1 day listed

2026 Cupra Born V1 230 e-Boost 59kWh

11,643 km · Electric · Automatic · Wexford

€31,975

€3,325 under marketMarket €35,300
€32,000€38,400
Carzone·1 day listed

2024 Cupra Leon

48,412 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€26,995

was €27,995

€2,805 under marketMarket €29,800
€27,500€33,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 Cupra Formentor

33,000 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€28,995

€3,005 under marketMarket €32,000
€29,700€34,800
Carzone·1 day listed

2022 Cupra Formentor

93,028 km · Diesel · Manual · Dublin

€23,750

was €23,950

€2,450 under marketMarket €26,200
€24,300€28,500
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Cupra Born 58kWh 204hp

30,056 km · Electric · Automatic · Westmeath

€23,995

€2,305 under marketMarket €26,300
€23,800€28,600
Carzone·1 day listed

2021 Cupra Formentor

41,659 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Antrim

€22,200

was €22,700

€2,100 under marketMarket €24,300
€22,500€26,400
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2023 Cupra Formentor 1.5 TSI 150HP 5DR

41,000 km · Petrol · Manual · Waterford

€25,950

€2,450 under marketMarket €28,400
€26,300€30,900
Carzone·1 day listed

2024 Cupra Formentor

45,545 km · Diesel · Manual · Waterford

€28,900

€2,700 under marketMarket €31,600
€29,300€34,400
Carzone·1 day listed

2025 Cupra Tavascan ENDURANCE 286HP 4

19,119 km · Electric · Automatic · Galway

€40,950

€3,550 under marketMarket €44,500
€41,600€49,300
Carzone·1 day listed

2025 Cupra Formentor E-Hybrid 204hp *Auto, Low Kms*

48,625 km · Plugin · Automatic · Roscommon

€33,900

was €35,900

€2,900 under marketMarket €36,800
€34,100€40,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2026 Cupra Leon V2 2.0TDI 150hp DSG

9,799 km · Diesel · Automatic · Westmeath

€36,950

€3,050 under marketMarket €40,000
€37,000€44,300
Carzone·1 day listed

2025 Cupra Leon

14,344 km · Diesel · Automatic · Dublin

€33,450

was €33,750

€2,750 under marketMarket €36,200
€33,500€40,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Cupra formentor 2.0TDI

58,000 km · Diesel · Manual · Meath

€24,500

was €26,500

€2,000 under marketMarket €26,500
€24,600€28,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Cupra Formentor

36,100 km · Petrol · Automatic · Dublin

€26,950

€2,150 under marketMarket €29,100
€27,000€31,600
Carzone·1 day listed

2022 Cupra Formentor 2.0 Tdi

153,149 km · Diesel · Automatic · Donegal

€23,995

€1,905 under marketMarket €25,900
€24,000€28,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2026 Cupra Formentor 1.5 eTSI 150hp DSG V2

7,919 km · Petrol · Automatic · Wexford

€39,575

€3,125 under marketMarket €42,700
€39,600€46,400
Carzone·1 day listed

2021 Cupra Leon

120,888 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€21,990

€1,710 under marketMarket €23,700
€21,900€26,200
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2026 Cupra Tavascan

12,700 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€41,950

€3,250 under marketMarket €45,200
€42,300€50,100
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2026 Cupra Leon

17,538 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€31,950

€2,450 under marketMarket €34,400
€31,800€38,100
Carzone·1 day listed

2026 Cupra Born **DEMO**AUTO**e-Boost 59kWh 231hp

6,516 km · Electric · Automatic · Kildare

€33,995

€2,605 under marketMarket €36,600
€33,100€39,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2024 Cupra Formentor V1 PHEV S-A DSG

53,108 km · Plugin · Automatic · Galway

€28,900

was €29,900

€2,200 under marketMarket €31,100
€28,800€33,800
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2026 Cupra Formentor 1.5 eTSI 150hp DSG V2

4,842 km · Petrol · Automatic · Wexford

€39,875

€3,025 under marketMarket €42,900
€39,800€46,700
Carzone·1 day listed

2021 Cupra Formentor VZ2 PHEV S-A DSG

41,659 km · Hybrid · Automatic · Donegal

€22,599

€1,701 under marketMarket €24,300
€22,500€26,400
Carzone·1 day listed

2025 Cupra Leon 1.5 TSI 150hp DSG

8,844 km · Petrol · Automatic · Louth

€31,455

€2,345 under marketMarket €33,800
€31,200€37,400
Carzone·1 day listed

2023 Cupra Formentor e-Hybrid 204hp DSG

28,049 km · Plugin · Automatic · Dublin

€27,950

€2,050 under marketMarket €30,000
€27,800€32,600
Carzone·1 day listed

2022 Cupra Formentor 2.0TDI 150hp

107,999 km · Diesel · Manual · Limerick

€23,950

€1,750 under marketMarket €25,700
€23,800€28,000
Carzone·1 day listed

2023 Cupra Born

64,831 km · Electric · Automatic · Dublin

€21,900

€1,600 under marketMarket €23,500
€21,300€25,500
Carzone·1 day listed

2024 Cupra Formentor V1 PHEV S-A DSG

54,717 km · Plugin · Automatic · Galway

€28,900

was €29,900

€2,100 under marketMarket €31,000
€28,700€33,700
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2026 Cupra Formentor

155 km · Petrol · Manual · Dublin

€37,950

was €39,750

€2,750 under marketMarket €40,700
€37,700€44,300
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2022 Cupra Formentor 2.0TDI 150hp

79,115 km · Diesel · Manual · Cork

€24,900

€1,800 under marketMarket €26,700
€24,700€29,000
DoneDeal·1 day listed

2026 Cupra Tavascan

4,792 km · Electric · Automatic · Wexford

€42,975

€3,025 under marketMarket €46,000
€43,000€51,000
Carzone·1 day listed

2023 Cupra Formentor

59,593 km · Diesel · Manual · Galway

€26,950

€1,850 under marketMarket €28,800
€26,700€31,300
Carzone·1 day listed

2023 Cupra Leon

102,648 km · Diesel · Manual · Waterford

€22,950

€1,550 under marketMarket €24,500
€22,600€27,100
Carzone·1 day listed

2026 Cupra Tavascan

11,458 km · Electric · Automatic · Wexford

€42,575

€2,825 under marketMarket €45,400
€42,500€50,300
Carzone·1 day listed

2026 Cupra Terramar eHYBRID 204hp DSG V2

5,476 km · Plugin · Automatic · Wexford

€44,975

€2,925 under marketMarket €47,900
€45,500€51,800
Carzone·1 day listed

2022 Cupra Formentor 2.0TDI 150hp

112,998 km · Diesel · Manual · Cork

€23,950

€1,550 under marketMarket €25,500
€23,600€27,700
Carzone·1 day listed

2026 Cupra Tavascan ENDURANCE 4 282HP

2,999 km · Electric · Automatic · Cork

€42,950

€2,750 under marketMarket €45,700
€42,800€50,700
Carzone·1 day listed

2023 Cupra Formentor 1.5TSI 150hp

35,698 km · Petrol · Manual · Limerick

€26,950

€1,650 under marketMarket €28,600
€26,500€31,100
Carzone·1 day listed