FairPrice.ie
CarsGroceriesSaved
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Check prices

Used carsCheck a listingValue my carCar prices by countyWeekly shopGrocery price guideSupermarkets near you

About

How it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeCarsGroceriesSavedAccount
JoinJoin free
Price guide / Dairy and eggs

Cheapest eggs today

€0.26 each

at Aldi, Dunnes (a tie)

HEALY'S Large Eggs 20 Pack 20 Each · €5.29

Prices updated 25 Oct, 17:32

AllFree range 32Organic 3Large 22

At each shop, per item

AldiAldi

€0.26 each

HEALY'S Large Eggs 20 Pack 20 Each · €5.29

DunnesDunnes Stores

€0.27 each

Dunnes Stores 20 Irish Eggs Large · €5.35

SuperValuSuperValu

€0.27 each

SuperValu Large Fresh Irish Eggs (20 Piece) · €5.45

All eggs, best value first (22)

AldiAldiHEALY'S Large Eggs 20 Pack 20 Each

20 pack

€5.29€0.26 each
DunnesDunnes StoresDunnes Stores 20 Irish Eggs Large

20 pack

€5.35€0.27 each
AldiAldiHEALY'S FARM Large Fresh Eggs 10 Pack 10 Each

10 pack

€2.69€0.27 each
DunnesDunnes StoresDunnes Stores 12 Irish Eggs Large

12 pack

€3.25€0.27 each
SuperValuSuperValuSuperValu Large Fresh Irish Eggs (20 Piece)

20 pack

€5.45€0.27 each
SuperValuSuperValuSuperValu Large Fresh Irish Eggs (12 Piece)

12 pack

€3.29€0.27 each
DunnesDunnes StoresDunnes Stores 6 Irish Eggs Large

6 pack

€1.85€0.31 each
AldiAldiHEALY'S FARM Large Fresh Eggs 6 Pack 6 Each

6 pack

€1.85€0.31 each
SuperValuSuperValuSuperValu Large 6 Fresh Irish Eggs (6 Piece)

6 pack

€1.95€0.33 each
AldiAldiHEALY'S FARM Large Free Range Eggs 15 Pack 15 Each

15 pack

€5.59€0.37 each
AldiAldiHEALY'S FARM Large Free Range Eggs 12 Pack 12 Each

12 pack

€4.65€0.39 each
SuperValuSuperValuSuperValu Free Range Large Eggs (12 Piece)

12 pack

€4.65€0.39 each
AldiAldiHEALY'S FARM Very Large Free Range Eggs 6 Pack 6 Each

6 packwas €2.59

€2.49€0.41 each
DunnesDunnes StoresDunnes Stores 6 Irish Free Range Eggs Large

6 pack

€2.55€0.42 each
SuperValuSuperValuSuperValu Free Range Large Eggs (6 Piece)

6 pack

€2.55€0.42 each
Show all 22