FairPrice.ie
Saved
CarsGroceriesEnergyBroadbandMobileRentsoonHousessoonShoppingsoon
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Check prices

Used carsCheck a listingValue my carCar prices by countyWeekly shopGrocery price guideSupermarkets near you

About

How it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeCarsGroceriesSavedAccount
JoinJoin free
Price guide / Dairy and eggs

Eggs

22 on sale today at SuperValu, Dunnes Stores and Aldi, compared per item.

AllFree range 32Organic 3Large 22

What is in eggs

per 100 g, typical
133
kcal
13g
Protein
0g
Carbs
0g
of which sugars
9g
Fat
2.5g
of which saturates
0g
Fibre
0.4g
Salt

The middle value of 6 products whose labels we have. Each product's own label is under it below.

Cheapest today

€0.26 each

at Aldi, Dunnes (a tie)

HEALY'S Large Eggs 20 Pack 20 Each · €5.29

Prices updated 25 Oct, 17:32

At each shop, per item

AldiAldi

€0.26 each

HEALY'S Large Eggs 20 Pack 20 Each · €5.29

DunnesDunnes Stores

€0.27 each

Dunnes Stores 20 Irish Eggs Large · €5.35

SuperValuSuperValu

€0.27 each

SuperValu Large Fresh Irish Eggs (20 Piece) · €5.45

All eggs, best value first (22)

AldiAldiHEALY'S Large Eggs 20 Pack 20 Each

20 pack

€5.29€0.26 each
DunnesDunnes StoresDunnes Stores 20 Irish Eggs Large

20 pack

€5.35€0.27 each
AldiAldiHEALY'S FARM Large Fresh Eggs 10 Pack 10 Each

10 pack

€2.69€0.27 each
DunnesDunnes StoresDunnes Stores 12 Irish Eggs Large

12 pack

€3.25€0.27 each
SuperValuSuperValuSuperValu Large Fresh Irish Eggs (20 Piece)

20 pack

133 kcalprotein 13gsugar 0gfat 9gsalt 0.4gper 100 g

€5.45€0.27 each
SuperValuSuperValuSuperValu Large Fresh Irish Eggs (12 Piece)

12 pack

133 kcalprotein 13gsugar 0gfat 9gsalt 0.4gper 100 g

€3.29€0.27 each
DunnesDunnes StoresDunnes Stores 6 Irish Eggs Large

6 pack

€1.85€0.31 each
AldiAldiHEALY'S FARM Large Fresh Eggs 6 Pack 6 Each

6 pack

€1.85€0.31 each
SuperValuSuperValuSuperValu Large 6 Fresh Irish Eggs (6 Piece)

6 pack

133 kcalprotein 13gsugar 0gfat 9gsalt 0.4gper 100 g

€1.95€0.33 each
AldiAldiHEALY'S FARM Large Free Range Eggs 15 Pack 15 Each

15 pack

€5.59€0.37 each
AldiAldiHEALY'S FARM Large Free Range Eggs 12 Pack 12 Each

12 pack

€4.65€0.39 each
SuperValuSuperValuSuperValu Free Range Large Eggs (12 Piece)

12 pack

133 kcalprotein 13gsugar 0gfat 9gsalt 0.4gper 100 g

€4.65€0.39 each
AldiAldiHEALY'S FARM Very Large Free Range Eggs 6 Pack 6 Each

6 packwas €2.59

€2.49€0.41 each
DunnesDunnes StoresDunnes Stores 6 Irish Free Range Eggs Large

6 pack

€2.55€0.42 each
SuperValuSuperValuSuperValu Free Range Large Eggs (6 Piece)

6 pack

€2.55€0.42 each
SuperValuSuperValuGolden Irish Free Range Large Eggs (10 Piece)

10 pack

131 kcalprotein 13gsugar 0gfat 9gsalt 0.4gper 100 g

€4.29€0.43 each
SuperValuSuperValuSuperValu Very Large Eggs (6 Piece)

6 pack

€2.67€0.45 each
DunnesDunnes StoresDunnes Stores Simply Better 10 Irish Free Range Corn Fed Large Eggs

10 pack

€4.49€0.45 each
DunnesDunnes StoresDunnes Stores Simply Better 6 Irish Free Range Corn Fed Large Eggs

6 pack

€2.79€0.47 each
SuperValuSuperValuGolden Irish Free Range Large Eggs (6 Piece)

6 pack

131 kcalprotein 13gsugar 0gfat 9gsalt 0.4gper 100 g

€3.19€0.53 each
SuperValuSuperValuBallyfree Free Range Large Eggs (6 Piece)

6 pack

€3.40€0.57 each
SuperValuSuperValuBallyfree Free Range Very Large Eggs (6 Piece)

6 pack

€3.40€0.57 each