FairPrice.ie
Saved
CarsGroceriesEnergyBroadbandMobileRentsoonHousessoonShoppingsoon
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Check prices

Used carsCheck a listingValue my carCar prices by countyWeekly shopGrocery price guideSupermarkets near you

About

How it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeCarsGroceriesSavedAccount
JoinJoin free

Filters

Crown ✕
Prices by county

14 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

€32,500

Toyota Crown

€32,500

Toyota Crown 3.5 RS HYBRID - FULL LEATHER ELECTRI

2018 · 137,908 km · petrol · automatic

Meath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,800 under marketMarket €37,300
DoneDeal
€19,800

Automatic Hybrid crown

€19,800

2016 · 131,814 km · hybrid · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €19,600
DoneDeal
Toyota Crown Crown Crossover G  2.5 Auto Advanced AWD€42,950

Toyota Crown

€42,950

Toyota Crown Crown Crossover G 2.5 Auto Advanced AWD

2022 · 25,269 km · hybrid · automatic

Waterford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,450 over marketMarket €41,500
Carzone
€53,000

Toyota Crown

€53,000

2024 Toyota Crown 2.5 Petrol Hybrid Luxury Saloon

2024 · 23,000 km · hybrid · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,400 over marketMarket €48,600
DoneDeal
Toyota Crown 2.5 Hybrid 4 WD, 360 camera, Ultra Low mileage€56,995

Toyota Crown

€56,995

Toyota Crown 2.5 Hybrid 4 WD, 360 camera, Ultra Low mileage

2025 · 6,526 km · hybrid · automatic

Limerick · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€5,495 over marketMarket €51,500
Carzone
Toyota Crown ATHLETE S BLACK STYLE 2.5 HYBRID€18,950

Toyota Crown

€18,950

Toyota Crown ATHLETE S BLACK STYLE 2.5 HYBRID

2014 · 117,425 km · hybrid · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,150 over marketMarket €16,800
Carzone
Toyota Crown 4 WD SPORT Z, ULTRA LOW Mileage, Automatic€57,895

Toyota Crown

€57,895

Toyota Crown 4 WD SPORT Z, ULTRA LOW Mileage, Automatic

2025 · 4,616 km · hybrid · automatic

Galway · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€6,895 over marketMarket €51,000
Carzone
€39,500

Toyota Crown

€39,500

Toyota Crown ( 202 REG ) 2.5 RS HYBRID - HALF LE

2020 · 59,845 km · hybrid · automatic

Meath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€6,300 over marketMarket €33,200
DoneDeal
Toyota Crown€14,950

Toyota Crown

€14,950

2013 · 192,998 km · hybrid · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,450 over marketMarket €12,500
Carzone
€21,500

Toyota Crown 2015 Hybrid 2.5 Petrol Android Auto

€21,500

2015 · 90,300 km · hybrid

Clare · private

Great priceFairHigh
€5,400 over marketMarket €16,100
DoneDeal
€9,150

2004 Toyota Crown Athlete 2.5 V6 JDM

€9,150

2004 · 250,000 km · petrol

Cork · private

Great priceFairHigh
€5,410 over marketMarket €3,740
DoneDeal