FairPrice.ie
Saved
CarsGroceriesEnergyBroadbandMobileRentsoonHousessoonShoppingsoon
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Check prices

Used carsCheck a listingValue my carCar prices by countyWeekly shopGrocery price guideSupermarkets near you

About

How it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeCarsGroceriesSavedAccount
JoinJoin free

Filters

Volkswagen ✕Id 7 ✕
Prices by county

129 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

€47,950

Volkswagen ID.7 PURE PLUS

€47,950

2026 · 70 km · electric · automatic

Westmeath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€7,150 under marketMarket €55,100
DoneDeal
Show 30 more
€48,250

Volkswagen ID.7 Match Pro Plus 77kWh 286HP

€48,250

2026 · 2,779 km · electric · automatic

Monaghan · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€5,450 under marketMarket €53,700
DoneDeal
€49,995

Volkswagen Id 7

€49,995

Volkswagen ID.7 Pure Plus 59KW "G", Pre Reg, No k

2026 · 50 km · electric · automatic

Galway · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€5,105 under marketMarket €55,100
DoneDeal
€48,995

Volkswagen Id 7

€48,995

Volkswagen ID.7 77KWH 286BHP PRO PLUS

2026 · 2,677 km · electric · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,705 under marketMarket €53,700
DoneDeal
€48,995

Volkswagen ID.7 PRO S PLUS

€48,995

2026 · 4,823 km · electric · automatic

Westmeath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,105 under marketMarket €53,100
Carzone
€32,900

Volkswagen Id 7

€32,900

2024 Volkswagen ID.7..MASSAGE SEATS..360 CAM

2024 · 100,866 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,600 under marketMarket €35,500
DoneDeal
Volkswagen ID.7 Pro Launch Edition 1€36,500

Volkswagen ID.7 Pro Launch Edition 1

€36,500

2024 · 36,198 km · electric · automatic

Westmeath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,600 under marketMarket €39,100
Carzone
Volkswagen ID.7 PRO PLUS€47,250

Volkswagen ID.7 PRO PLUS

€47,250

2026 · 24,835 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,250 under marketMarket €50,500
Carzone
Volkswagen ID.7 “MATCH PRO S” LARGER 86KW BATTERY. AQUAMARINE BLUE METALLIC , HARMAN KARDON, REAR HEATED SEATS, 360 CAMERA, 19” ALLOYS, VENTILATED SEATS€49,945

Volkswagen Id 7

€49,945

Volkswagen ID.7 “MATCH PRO S” LARGER 86KW BATTERY. AQUAMARINE BLUE METALLIC , HARMAN KARDON, REAR HEATED SEATS, 360 CAMERA, 19” ALLOYS, VENTILATED SEATS

2026 · 4,500 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,255 under marketMarket €53,200
Carzone
Volkswagen ID.7 Pro Plus Auto€39,995

Volkswagen ID.7 Pro Plus Auto

€39,995

2025 · 27,886 km · electric · automatic

Wexford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,405 under marketMarket €42,400
Carzone
€36,650

Volkswagen ID.7 2024

€36,650

2024 · 40,320 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,150 under marketMarket €38,800
DoneDeal
€34,950

Volkswagen Id 7

€34,950

VOLKSWAGEN ID.7 77KWH MATCH PRO **96% BATTERY SOH*

2024 · 72,420 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,950 under marketMarket €36,900
DoneDeal
€36,990

Volkswagen ID.7 MATCH PRO

€36,990

2024 · 37,218 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,010 under marketMarket €39,000
DoneDeal
€37,900

Volkswagen Id 7

€37,900

Volkswagen ID.7 Id7 Match Pro Match 286 Electric

2024 · 28,849 km · electric · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,700 under marketMarket €39,600
DoneDeal
Volkswagen ID.7 PRO PLUS 77kWh 286HP AUTO€35,900

Volkswagen Id 7

€35,900

Volkswagen ID.7 PRO PLUS 77kWh 286HP AUTO

2024 · 61,880 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,600 under marketMarket €37,500
Carzone
€52,900

Volkswagen Id 7

€52,900

Volkswagen ID.7 PURE PLUS 58KWH 204HP(New RRP €56,

2026 · 100 km · electric · automatic

Meath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,200 under marketMarket €55,100
DoneDeal
€37,995

Volkswagen ID.7 PRO PLUS 77kWh 286HP

€37,995

2024 · 32,001 km · electric · automatic

Westmeath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,405 under marketMarket €39,400
Carzone
Volkswagen ID.7 PRO PLUS - 600KM Range - Call / Text Ethan @ 089 988 1364€49,900

Volkswagen Id 7

€49,900

Volkswagen ID.7 PRO PLUS - 600KM Range - Call / Text Ethan @ 089 988 1364

2026 · 13,499 km · electric · automatic

Limerick · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,800 under marketMarket €51,700
Carzone
€36,995

Volkswagen ID.7 PRO PLUS 77kWh 286HP

€36,995

2024 · 49,099 km · electric · automatic

Westmeath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,305 under marketMarket €38,300
Carzone
€37,900

Volkswagen Id 7

€37,900

Volkswagen ID.7 PRO LAUNCH EDITION 1

2024 · 34,610 km · electric · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,300 under marketMarket €39,200
DoneDeal
Volkswagen ID.7 PRO PLUS 77KWH 286HP AUTO€41,900

Volkswagen Id 7

€41,900

Volkswagen ID.7 PRO PLUS 77KWH 286HP AUTO

2025 · 16,999 km · electric · automatic

Meath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,400 under marketMarket €43,300
Carzone
Volkswagen ID.7 PRO PLUS 77kWh 286HP€35,450

Volkswagen ID.7 PRO PLUS 77kWh 286HP

€35,450

2024 · 79,755 km · electric · automatic

Donegal · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,150 under marketMarket €36,600
Carzone
€52,900

Volkswagen Id 7

€52,900

Volkswagen ID.7 PURE PLUS AUTO New RRP €56150

2026 · 1,000 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €54,400
DoneDeal
€37,900

Volkswagen Id 7

€37,900

Volkswagen ID.7 Id7 Match Pro Match 286 Electric

2024 · 39,463 km · electric · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €38,900
DoneDeal
€37,950

Volkswagen Id 7

€37,950

VOLKSWAGEN ID.7 77KWH MATCH PRO **96.6% BATTERY**

2024 · 40,233 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €38,800
DoneDeal
€53,950

Volkswagen Id 7

€53,950

Volkswagen ID.7 PRO S PLUS 286bhp - Bigger Battery

2026 · 50 km · electric · automatic

Clare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €55,100
DoneDeal
€38,995

Volkswagen Id 7

€38,995

Volkswagen ID.7 2024 MATCH PRO 77KWH 282BHP LONG R

2024 · 32,000 km · electric · automatic

Waterford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €39,400
DoneDeal
Volkswagen ID.7 ID7 Pro Plus 286 Electric Pro 77kWh Battery Auto€43,450

Volkswagen Id 7

€43,450

Volkswagen ID.7 ID7 Pro Plus 286 Electric Pro 77kWh Battery Auto

2025 · 13,994 km · electric · automatic

Donegal · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €43,600
Carzone
Volkswagen ID.7 MATCH PRO€42,450

Volkswagen ID.7 MATCH PRO

€42,450

2025 · 25,752 km · electric · automatic

Sligo · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €42,500
Carzone
€38,945

Volkswagen Id 7

€38,945

Volkswagen ID.7 ESTATE MATCH PRO, 19” ALLOYS, GREN

2024 · 39,000 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €38,900
DoneDeal
Volkswagen ID.7 * PRO PLUS * 77kWh * 286BHP * STUNNING EV * TRINITY VOLKSWAGEN *€39,950

Volkswagen Id 7

€39,950

Volkswagen ID.7 * PRO PLUS * 77kWh * 286BHP * STUNNING EV * TRINITY VOLKSWAGEN *

2024 · 24,347 km · electric · automatic

Wicklow · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €39,900
Carzone
€37,950

Volkswagen ID.7 PRO PLUS 77kWh 286HP

€37,950

2024 · 55,000 km · electric · automatic

Tipperary · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €37,900
DoneDeal
Volkswagen ID.7 PRO PLUS€40,900

Volkswagen ID.7 PRO PLUS

€40,900

2024 · 8,000 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · private

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €40,800
Carzone
€41,950

Volkswagen ID.7 PRO PLUS 77kWh 286HP

€41,950

2025 · 35,050 km · electric · automatic

Louth · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €41,800
DoneDeal
Volkswagen ID.7 PRO S PLUS 286bhp - Bigger Battery€52,950

Volkswagen Id 7

€52,950

Volkswagen ID.7 PRO S PLUS 286bhp - Bigger Battery

2026 · 6,999 km · electric · automatic

Clare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €52,700
Carzone
Volkswagen ID.7 TOURER PRO PLUS 77KWH * DEMO SALE*€51,750

Volkswagen Id 7

€51,750

Volkswagen ID.7 TOURER PRO PLUS 77KWH * DEMO SALE*

2026 · 16,917 km · electric · automatic

Louth · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €51,300
Carzone
€38,945

Volkswagen Id 7

€38,945

Volkswagen ID.7 MATCH PRO, 19” ALLOYS, GRENADILLA

2024 · 44,501 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €38,500
DoneDeal
Volkswagen ID.7 PRO PLUS 77KWH 286HP(New RRP €62,355)€51,900

Volkswagen Id 7

€51,900

Volkswagen ID.7 PRO PLUS 77KWH 286HP(New RRP €62,355)

2026 · 16,545 km · electric · automatic

Meath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €51,300
Carzone
€39,990

Volkswagen Id 7

€39,990

Volkswagen ID.7 PRO LAUNCH EDITION

2024 · 31,818 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €39,400
DoneDeal
Volkswagen ID.7 PRO PLUS 77kw 286bhp€41,950

Volkswagen ID.7 PRO PLUS 77kw 286bhp

€41,950

2025 · 46,299 km · electric · automatic

Tipperary · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €41,100
Carzone
Volkswagen ID.7 PRO S PLUS New RRP € 63040€55,900

Volkswagen ID.7 PRO S PLUS New RRP € 63040

€55,900

2026 · 999 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €54,400
Carzone