FairPrice.ie
Saved
CarsGroceriesEnergyBroadbandMobileRentsoonHousessoonShoppingsoon
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Check prices

Used carsCheck a listingValue my carCar prices by countyWeekly shopGrocery price guideSupermarkets near you

About

How it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeCarsGroceriesSavedAccount
JoinJoin free

Filters

Peugeot ✕408 ✕
Prices by county

110 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

€25,895

Peugeot 408

€25,895

Peugeot 408 ALLURE 1.2 130 AUTOMATIC - FINANCE & S

2025 · 49,000 km · petrol · automatic

Tipperary · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€5,305 under marketMarket €31,200
DoneDeal
Show 30 more
€33,990

Peugeot 408

€33,990

Peugeot 408 ALLURE HYBRID 145BHP S

2026 · 8 km · hybrid · automatic

Galway · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€6,510 under marketMarket €40,500
DoneDeal
€22,499

Peugeot 408

€22,499

Peugeot 408 ALLURE 1.2 130 AUTOMATIC 6 Finance Ava

2024 · 97,895 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,101 under marketMarket €26,600
DoneDeal
€20,995

🔥2023 Peugeot 408 1.2 Turbo Automatic Allure🔥

€20,995

2023 · 79,200 km · petrol · automatic

Tipperary · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,505 under marketMarket €24,500
DoneDeal
Peugeot 408 1.2 Puretech 130bhp Auto Allure€29,950

Peugeot 408 1.2 Puretech 130bhp Auto Allure

€29,950

2025 · 11,999 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,650 under marketMarket €33,600
Carzone
€35,450

Peugeot 408

€35,450

Peugeot 408 2026 Peugeot 408 (Demo) MHEV 145BHP e-

2026 · 100 km · petrol · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,250 under marketMarket €39,700
DoneDeal
Peugeot 408 ALLURE 1.2 130 AUTOMATIC 6€23,750

Peugeot 408

€23,750

Peugeot 408 ALLURE 1.2 130 AUTOMATIC 6

2023 · 32,650 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,450 under marketMarket €26,200
Carzone
€24,700

*67* 2024 Peugeot 408 1.2 GT auto

€24,700

2024 · 86,904 km · petrol · automatic

Donegal · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,300 under marketMarket €27,000
DoneDeal
€24,950

Peugeot 408

€24,950

Peugeot 408 GT 1.2 130 AUTOMATIC 4DR A AUTO

2023 · 18,500 km · petrol · automatic

Louth · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,050 under marketMarket €27,000
DoneDeal
Peugeot 408 262 MHEV 145BHP e-DCS6 Allure Auto*DEMO*€35,450

Peugeot 408

€35,450

Peugeot 408 262 MHEV 145BHP e-DCS6 Allure Auto*DEMO*

2026 · 6,199 km · hybrid · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,550 under marketMarket €38,000
Carzone
€37,995

New Peugeot 408 Allure 1.2 Hybrid 145bhp

€37,995

2026 · 0 km · hybrid · automatic

Limerick · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,505 under marketMarket €40,500
DoneDeal
Peugeot 408 GT 1.2 130 *Warranty 03/29*€26,950

Peugeot 408 GT 1.2 130 *Warranty 03/29*

€26,950

2024 · 41,000 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,750 under marketMarket €28,700
Carzone
Peugeot 408 * Demo Sale * 1.2 Allure Hybrid€35,995

Peugeot 408 * Demo Sale * 1.2 Allure Hybrid

€35,995

2026 · 4,998 km · hybrid · automatic

Louth · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,205 under marketMarket €38,200
Carzone
Peugeot 408 Allure Automatic -19" Diamond Cut Alloy Wheels, Front & Rear Parking Sensors with Rear Camera, Adaptive Cruise Control€27,900

Peugeot 408

€27,900

Peugeot 408 Allure Automatic -19" Diamond Cut Alloy Wheels, Front & Rear Parking Sensors with Rear Camera, Adaptive Cruise Control

2024 · 25,268 km · petrol · automatic

Waterford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,700 under marketMarket €29,600
Carzone
Peugeot 408 145HP Allure Model - Reversing Camera and Sensors, Privacy Glass, Climate Control, Cruise Control€36,995

Peugeot 408

€36,995

Peugeot 408 145HP Allure Model - Reversing Camera and Sensors, Privacy Glass, Climate Control, Cruise Control

2026 · 1,799 km · hybrid · automatic

Waterford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,205 under marketMarket €39,200
Carzone
€34,500

Peugeot 408 2026

€34,500

2026 · 18,600 km · hybrid · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,900 under marketMarket €36,400
DoneDeal
Peugeot 408 ALLURE HYBRID 145BHP S€35,450

Peugeot 408

€35,450

Peugeot 408 ALLURE HYBRID 145BHP S

2026 · 9,632 km · hybrid · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,950 under marketMarket €37,400
Carzone
Peugeot 408 ALLURE 1.2 130 AUTOMATIC - IRISH CAR - NOT AN IMPORT - #158€24,950

Peugeot 408

€24,950

Peugeot 408 ALLURE 1.2 130 AUTOMATIC - IRISH CAR - NOT AN IMPORT - #158

2023 · 29,980 km · petrol · automatic

Donegal · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,350 under marketMarket €26,300
Carzone
Peugeot 408 Allure Automatic -19" Diamond Cut Alloy Wheels, Front & Rear Parking Sensors with Rear Camera, Adaptive Cruise Control€27,900

Peugeot 408

€27,900

Peugeot 408 Allure Automatic -19" Diamond Cut Alloy Wheels, Front & Rear Parking Sensors with Rear Camera, Adaptive Cruise Control

2024 · 28,842 km · petrol · automatic

Waterford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,500 under marketMarket €29,400
Carzone
€28,995

Peugeot 408 1.2 Puretech 130bhp Auto Allure Pack

€28,995

2024 · 12,678 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,505 under marketMarket €30,500
DoneDeal
Peugeot 408 "Automatic" "Reversing Camera" "Apple Car Play & Android Auto" "Alloys" "Air Con"€21,995

Peugeot 408

€21,995

Peugeot 408 "Automatic" "Reversing Camera" "Apple Car Play & Android Auto" "Alloys" "Air Con"

2023 · 129,498 km · petrol · automatic

Waterford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,105 under marketMarket €23,100
Carzone
€24,950

Peugeot 408 Allure 1.2 130 Automatic 6.4 4

€24,950

2023 · 33,001 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,250 under marketMarket €26,200
DoneDeal
Peugeot 408 ALLURE HYBRID 145BHP 1.2 Petrol Hybrid Automatic€36,500

Peugeot 408

€36,500

Peugeot 408 ALLURE HYBRID 145BHP 1.2 Petrol Hybrid Automatic

2026 · 5,000 km · hybrid · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,700 under marketMarket €38,200
Carzone
Peugeot 408 *GT LINE*AUTO*€26,950

Peugeot 408

€26,950

Peugeot 408 *GT LINE*AUTO*

2024 · 54,300 km · petrol · automatic

Galway · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,250 under marketMarket €28,200
Carzone
€33,995

Peugeot 408

€33,995

Peugeot 408 ALLURE HYBRID 145BHP S

2026 · 31,500 km · hybrid · automatic

Meath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,505 under marketMarket €35,500
DoneDeal
Peugeot 408 1.2 Puretech 130bhp Auto Allure€30,950

Peugeot 408 1.2 Puretech 130bhp Auto Allure

€30,950

2025 · 30,522 km · petrol · automatic

Limerick · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,250 under marketMarket €32,200
Carzone
€36,950

Peugeot 408

€36,950

261 Peugeot 408 Allure 1.2 Hybrid 145bhp *REDUCED*

2026 · 5,000 km · hybrid · automatic

Limerick · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,250 under marketMarket €38,200
DoneDeal
€35,750

Peugeot 408 2026

€35,750

2026 · 15,000 km · hybrid · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €36,800
DoneDeal
€36,950

Peugeot 408 HYBRID 136BHP e-DCS6 Allure

€36,950

2026 · 3,250 km · petrol · automatic

Clare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €38,000
DoneDeal
€25,995

Peugeot 408

€25,995

Peugeot 408 ALLURE 1.2 130 AUTOMATIC

2024 · 94,248 km · petrol · automatic

Waterford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €26,700
DoneDeal
€27,995

Peugeot 408 1.2 Puretech 130bhp Auto Allure Pack

€27,995

2024 · 42,191 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €28,700
DoneDeal
€24,900

Peugeot 408 2023

€24,900

2023 · 50,000 km · petrol · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €25,500
DoneDeal
Peugeot 408 ALLURE 1.2 130 AUTOMATIC 6 6.4 4€23,950

Peugeot 408

€23,950

Peugeot 408 ALLURE 1.2 130 AUTOMATIC 6 6.4 4

2023 · 82,250 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €24,400
Carzone
Peugeot 408 MHEV 145BHP e-DCS6 Allure Auto€36,995

Peugeot 408 MHEV 145BHP e-DCS6 Allure Auto

€36,995

2026 · 5,479 km · petrol · automatic

Waterford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €37,500
Carzone
€39,995

Peugeot 408

€39,995

PEUGEOT 408 GT HYBRID***€500 free fuel voucher***

2026 · 5 km · hybrid · automatic

Westmeath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €40,500
DoneDeal
Peugeot 408 Allure 1.2 130bhp€23,950

Peugeot 408 Allure 1.2 130bhp

€23,950

2023 · 90,694 km · petrol · automatic

Mayo · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €24,200
Carzone
€36,950

Peugeot 408

€36,950

2026 Peugeot 408 Allure Hybrid 136bhp e-DCS6 Auto

2026 · 10,254 km · hybrid · automatic

Monaghan · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €37,300
DoneDeal
€27,950

Peugeot 408

€27,950

Peugeot 408 GT model 1.2 Turbo Petrol 130bhp Autom

2024 · 52,888 km · petrol · automatic

Offaly · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €28,200
DoneDeal
Peugeot 408 ALLURE 1.2 130 AUTOMATIC 6€27,950

Peugeot 408

€27,950

Peugeot 408 ALLURE 1.2 130 AUTOMATIC 6

2024 · 56,000 km · petrol · automatic

Wexford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €28,100
Carzone
€37,900

Peugeot 408 Hybrid 145BHP e-DCS6 Allure Auto

€37,900

2026 · 3,000 km · petrol · automatic

Tipperary · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €38,100
DoneDeal
€40,295

Peugeot 408 Allure Hybrid 145 eDSC6

€40,295

2026 · 0 km · hybrid · automatic

Offaly · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €40,500
DoneDeal
€18,750

Peugeot 408

€18,750

231 PEUGEOT 408 1.2L AUTOMATIC

2023 · 69,600 km · petrol · automatic

Monaghan · private

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €18,700
DoneDeal
Peugeot 408 Allure Hybrid Auto - Diamond Cut Alloy Wheels, Front & Rear Parking Sensors with Rear Camera, Wireless Apple Carplay/Android Auto, Adaptive Cruise Control€34,995

Peugeot 408

€34,995

Peugeot 408 Allure Hybrid Auto - Diamond Cut Alloy Wheels, Front & Rear Parking Sensors with Rear Camera, Wireless Apple Carplay/Android Auto, Adaptive Cruise Control

2025 · 7,409 km · hybrid · automatic

Waterford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €34,800
Carzone
Peugeot 408 HYBRID 136BHP e-DCS6 Allure€36,750

Peugeot 408 HYBRID 136BHP e-DCS6 Allure

€36,750

2026 · 11,894 km · petrol · automatic

Kerry · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €36,500
Carzone
Peugeot 408 Allure Pack Auto 19" Diamond Cut Alloy Wheels, Front & Rear Parking Sensors with Rear Camera, Adaptive Cruise Control€23,995

Peugeot 408

€23,995

Peugeot 408 Allure Pack Auto 19" Diamond Cut Alloy Wheels, Front & Rear Parking Sensors with Rear Camera, Adaptive Cruise Control

2023 · 104,539 km · petrol · automatic

Waterford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €23,800
Carzone
Peugeot 408 *Low Mileage* Allure Model - Rear Camera, Parking Sensors, Adaptive Cruise Control, Sat Nav, Dual Climate, Road Sign Recognition, Voice Commands€33,995

Peugeot 408

€33,995

Peugeot 408 *Low Mileage* Allure Model - Rear Camera, Parking Sensors, Adaptive Cruise Control, Sat Nav, Dual Climate, Road Sign Recognition, Voice Commands

2025 · 12,718 km · petrol · automatic

Waterford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €33,500
Carzone
Peugeot 408 GT LINE - 1.2L PETROL - AUTO - 12M WARRANTY - CAR: 2663€29,950

Peugeot 408

€29,950

Peugeot 408 GT LINE - 1.2L PETROL - AUTO - 12M WARRANTY - CAR: 2663

2024 · 28,490 km · petrol · automatic

Kildare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €29,400
Carzone
€28,950

Peugeot 408

€28,950

Peugeot 408 GT 1.2 130 AUTOMATIC 4DR A

2024 · 48,408 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €28,400
DoneDeal
€41,290

Peugeot 408

€41,290

Peugeot 408 * HYBRID * AVAILABLE NOW THE ALL NEW 4

2026 · 10 km · hybrid · automatic

Wexford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €40,500
DoneDeal
€29,995

Peugeot 408 1.2 Puretech 130bhp Auto GT

€29,995

2024 · 29,000 km · petrol · automatic

Tipperary · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €29,300
DoneDeal
Peugeot 408 19" Diamond Cut Alloy Wheels, Front & Rear Parking Sensors with Rear Camera, Adaptive Cruise Control, 1 Lady Owner€32,995

Peugeot 408

€32,995

Peugeot 408 19" Diamond Cut Alloy Wheels, Front & Rear Parking Sensors with Rear Camera, Adaptive Cruise Control, 1 Lady Owner

2025 · 30,099 km · petrol · automatic

Waterford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €32,200
Carzone
Peugeot 408 1.2 Puretech 130bhp Auto GT Pack€28,500

Peugeot 408 1.2 Puretech 130bhp Auto GT Pack

€28,500

2024 · 63,499 km · petrol · automatic

Tipperary · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €27,800
Carzone
Peugeot 408 Allure Pack Auto 19" Diamond Cut Alloy Wheels, Front & Rear Parking Sensors with Rear Camera, Adaptive Cruise Control€24,995

Peugeot 408

€24,995

Peugeot 408 Allure Pack Auto 19" Diamond Cut Alloy Wheels, Front & Rear Parking Sensors with Rear Camera, Adaptive Cruise Control

2023 · 86,188 km · petrol · automatic

Waterford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €24,300
Carzone
€40,995

Peugeot 408

€40,995

Peugeot 408 ** ORDER YOUR NEW PEUGEOT 408 TODAY**

2026 · 1 km · petrol · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,195 over marketMarket €39,800
DoneDeal