FairPrice.ie
Saved
CarsGroceriesEnergysoonBroadbandsoonRentsoonHousessoonShoppingsoon
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Check prices

Used carsCheck a listingValue my carCar prices by countyWeekly shopGrocery price guideSupermarkets near you

About

How it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeCarsGroceriesSavedAccount
JoinJoin free

Filters

Mazda ✕Mazda2 ✕
🗺 Prices by county

159 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

A mazda mazda2, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€5,950

Mazda2,,New NCT,Petrol,Warranty

€5,950

2015 · 152,525 km · petrol · manual

Kilkenny · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,510 under marketMarket €7,460
DoneDeal
Show 30 more
A mazda mazda2, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€1,750

Mazda 2

€1,750

2009 · 165,570 km · diesel

Cork · private

Great priceFairHigh
€410 under marketMarket €2,160
DoneDeal
A mazda mazda2, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€3,150

Mazda 2 2012

€3,150

2012 · 158,404 km · petrol · manual

Galway · private

Great priceFairHigh
€710 under marketMarket €3,860
DoneDeal
A mazda mazda2, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€13,995

2021 Mazda 2

€13,995

2021 · 52,000 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,005 under marketMarket €17,000
DoneDeal
Mazda Mazda2 1.5 AUTOMATIC - PUSH BUTTON START/STOP - REAR CAMERA - LOW MILEAGE€14,950

2021 Mazda Mazda2

€14,950

Mazda Mazda2 1.5 AUTOMATIC - PUSH BUTTON START/STOP - REAR CAMERA - LOW MILEAGE

2021 · 32,000 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,950 under marketMarket €17,900
Carzone
A mazda mazda2, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€8,495

2017 Mazda Mazda2

€8,495

2017 Mazda 2 EXECUTIVE PETROL NCT JULY 2027

2017 · 99,000 km · petrol · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,605 under marketMarket €10,100
DoneDeal
Mazda Mazda2 1.5 SELF CHARGING HYBRID 116PS AUTO EXCLUSIVE LINE*DEMO SPECIAL, SAVE €4, 700 OFF NEW*€24,945

2026 Mazda Mazda2

€24,945

Mazda Mazda2 1.5 SELF CHARGING HYBRID 116PS AUTO EXCLUSIVE LINE*DEMO SPECIAL, SAVE €4, 700 OFF NEW*

2026 · 3,500 km · hybrid · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,655 under marketMarket €29,600
Carzone
A mazda mazda2, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€4,395

2015 Mazda Mazda2

€4,395

MAZDA 2 DIESEL 1.5 LOW KM

2015 · 152,000 km · diesel · manual

Dublin · private

Great priceFairHigh
€795 under marketMarket €5,190
DoneDeal
A mazda mazda2, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€1,100

Car

€1,100

2008 · 350,285 km · petrol · manual

Dublin · private

Great priceFairHigh
€180 under marketMarket €1,280
DoneDeal
A mazda mazda2, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€13,990

2020 Mazda Mazda2

€13,990

Mazda Mazda2 **VIP SPECIAL**1.5 SKYACTIVE 6SPD SED

2020 · 22,319 km · petrol · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,210 under marketMarket €16,200
DoneDeal
Mazda Mazda2 Mazda 2 Auto€17,995

Mazda Mazda2 Mazda 2 Auto

€17,995

2023 · 25,327 km · petrol · automatic

Galway · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,805 under marketMarket €20,800
Carzone
A mazda mazda2, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€16,450

2023 Mazda 2 / automatic SKYACTIVE G

€16,450

2023 · 76,000 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,550 under marketMarket €19,000
DoneDeal
A mazda mazda2, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€1,600

Mazda 2 1.3 Petrol 08

€1,600

2008 · 209,753 km · petrol · manual

Galway · private

Great priceFairHigh
€210 under marketMarket €1,810
DoneDeal
Mazda Mazda2 1.5 AUTOMATIC - REAR CAMERA€13,950

2020 Mazda Mazda2

€13,950

Mazda Mazda2 1.5 AUTOMATIC - REAR CAMERA

2020 · 61,000 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,450 under marketMarket €15,400
Carzone
Mazda Mazda2 sunlit-citrus Auto€17,995

Mazda Mazda2 sunlit-citrus Auto

€17,995

2023 · 43,899 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,705 under marketMarket €19,700
Carzone
Mazda Mazda2 Mazda 2 Skyactiv 1.5€14,833

Mazda Mazda2 Mazda 2 Skyactiv 1.5

€14,833

2020 · 22,574 km · petrol · manual

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,367 under marketMarket €16,200
Carzone
A mazda mazda2, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€10,999

Mazda Damio

€10,999

2017 · 67,000 km · petrol · automatic

Meath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,001 under marketMarket €12,000
DoneDeal
Mazda Mazda2 1.5 5DR (90ps) GS 6AT€15,995

Mazda Mazda2 1.5 5DR (90ps) GS 6AT

€15,995

2022 · 70,601 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,405 under marketMarket €17,400
Carzone
A mazda mazda2, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€14,833

2022 Mazda Mazda2

€14,833

Mazda Mazda2 *VIP EVENT WAS € 15833 NOW €14833 SAV

2022 · 101,833 km · petrol · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,267 under marketMarket €16,100
DoneDeal
A mazda mazda2, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€12,750

2021 Mazda Mazda2 1.5 M Hybrid // NEW NCT

€12,750

2021 · 118,300 km · petrol · manual

Kildare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,050 under marketMarket €13,800
DoneDeal
A mazda mazda2, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€2,800

Car

€2,800

2012 · 272,000 km · petrol · manual

Cork · private

Great priceFairHigh
€220 under marketMarket €3,020
DoneDeal
Mazda Mazda2 Pure HEV 1.5 Petrol 5dr€20,222

Mazda Mazda2 Pure HEV 1.5 Petrol 5dr

€20,222

2024 · 77,510 km · hybrid · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,578 under marketMarket €21,800
Carzone
Mazda Mazda2 1.5 Auto€16,995

Mazda Mazda2 1.5 Auto

€16,995

2022 · 48,283 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,305 under marketMarket €18,300
Carzone
Mazda Mazda2 1.5 PET AUTO€14,333

Mazda Mazda2 1.5 PET AUTO

€14,333

2021 · 91,008 km · petrol · automatic

Limerick · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,067 under marketMarket €15,400
Carzone
Mazda Mazda2 Self Charging Hybrid HEV 241€20,400

Mazda Mazda2 Self Charging Hybrid HEV 241

€20,400

2024 · 74,000 km · hybrid · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,500 under marketMarket €21,900
Carzone
Mazda Mazda2 Pure HEV 1.5 Petrol 5dr€20,222

Mazda Mazda2 Pure HEV 1.5 Petrol 5dr

€20,222

2024 · 78,210 km · hybrid · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,478 under marketMarket €21,700
Carzone
Mazda Mazda2 e-Skyactiv G 90hp 6MT HOMURA - 5 Years Warranty Remaining€21,900

2025 Mazda Mazda2

€21,900

Mazda Mazda2 e-Skyactiv G 90hp 6MT HOMURA - 5 Years Warranty Remaining

2025 · 6,500 km · petrol · manual

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,500 under marketMarket €23,400
Carzone