FairPrice.ie
Saved
CarsGroceriesEnergyBroadbandMobileRentsoonHousessoonShoppingsoon
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Check prices

Used carsCheck a listingValue my carCar prices by countyWeekly shopGrocery price guideSupermarkets near you

About

How it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeCarsGroceriesSavedAccount
JoinJoin free

Filters

Land rover ✕Range rover velar ✕
Prices by county

104 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

€20,000

Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2018

€20,000

2018 · 111,373 km · diesel · automatic

Wicklow · private

Great priceFairHigh
€6,600 under marketMarket €26,600
DoneDeal
Show 30 more
€20,500

Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2018 Top Spec

€20,500

2018 · 129,000 km · diesel · automatic

Tipperary · private

Great priceFairHigh
€5,300 under marketMarket €25,800
DoneDeal
€25,000

Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2020

€25,000

2020 · 136,800 km · diesel · automatic

Galway · private

Great priceFairHigh
€5,200 under marketMarket €30,200
DoneDeal
Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2.0 I4 PHEV S 404 PS 4WD€43,900

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€43,900

Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2.0 I4 PHEV S 404 PS 4WD

2023 · 54,971 km · plugin · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€6,800 under marketMarket €50,700
Carzone
€26,000

Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2019

€26,000

2019 · 101,005 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · private

Great priceFairHigh
€3,400 under marketMarket €29,400
DoneDeal
Land Rover Range Rover Velar€32,520

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€32,520

2019 · 69,499 km · diesel · automatic

Kildare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,580 under marketMarket €36,100
Carzone
Land Rover Range Rover Velar VEL 2.0 TD4 5DR AUTO€21,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€21,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar VEL 2.0 TD4 5DR AUTO

2018 · 152,000 km · diesel · automatic

Kildare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,250 under marketMarket €24,200
Carzone
Land Rover Range Rover Velar VELAR DYNAM SE PH DYNAMICS€73,945

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€73,945

Land Rover Range Rover Velar VELAR DYNAM SE PH DYNAMICS

2026 · 2,816 km · hybrid · automatic

Kildare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€7,055 under marketMarket €81,000
Carzone
€22,995

2019 Range Rover Velar 2.0D TD4 180 Standard

€22,995

2019 · 180,756 km · diesel · automatic

Clare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,105 under marketMarket €25,100
DoneDeal
€74,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€74,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar DEPOSIT TAKEN ** 261

2026 · 1,798 km · plugin · automatic

Wicklow · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€6,450 under marketMarket €81,400
DoneDeal
€25,000

18 Range Rover Velar R-Dynamic

€25,000

2018 · 100,000 km · diesel · automatic

Cork · private

Great priceFairHigh
€2,100 under marketMarket €27,100
DoneDeal
€25,000

RangeRover Velar Sport

€25,000

2018 · 102,000 km · diesel · automatic

Wexford · private

Great priceFairHigh
€2,000 under marketMarket €27,000
DoneDeal
€26,850

2019 Land Rover Velar Glass Roof

€26,850

2019 · 95,516 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,050 under marketMarket €28,900
DoneDeal
€24,950

2018 Range Rover Velar GLASS SUNROOF

€24,950

2018 · 92,300 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,750 under marketMarket €26,700
DoneDeal
€48,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€48,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2.0 I4 PHEV 404 PS 4W

2023 · 39,700 km · plugin · automatic

Kildare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,350 under marketMarket €52,300
DoneDeal
€24,900

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€24,900

Land Rover Range Rover Velar***1 Year Warranty ***

2020 · 198,000 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,700 under marketMarket €26,600
DoneDeal
€27,350

2019 Land Rover Velar Diesel Automatic

€27,350

2019 · 87,816 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,850 under marketMarket €29,200
DoneDeal
€37,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€37,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2.0 R-DYNAMIC *Huge S

2021 · 73,000 km · plugin · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,450 under marketMarket €40,400
DoneDeal
€49,990

Land Rover Range Rover Velar DYNAMIC HSE P400E

€49,990

2024 · 84,237 km · plugin · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,210 under marketMarket €53,200
DoneDeal
€23,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2018 SE

€23,950

2018 · 122,366 km · diesel · automatic

Waterford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,450 under marketMarket €25,400
DoneDeal
€27,950

Range Rover Velar 2.0 D180 Sport Mega Spec

€27,950

2020 · 131,965 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,650 under marketMarket €29,600
DoneDeal
Land Rover Range Rover Velar VEL 2.0 D I4 5DR AUTO€34,500

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€34,500

Land Rover Range Rover Velar VEL 2.0 D I4 5DR AUTO

2021 · 81,000 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · private

Great priceFairHigh
€1,900 under marketMarket €36,400
Carzone
€21,900

Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2.0 TD4 AUTOMATIC

€21,900

2018 · 180,000 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,200 under marketMarket €23,100
DoneDeal
€31,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2021

€31,950

2021 · 115,000 km · diesel · automatic

Monaghan · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,450 under marketMarket €33,400
DoneDeal
Land Rover Range Rover Velar VEL 2.0 I4 PHEV€39,999

Land Rover Range Rover Velar VEL 2.0 I4 PHEV

€39,999

2021 · 75,000 km · plugin · automatic

Dublin · private

Great priceFairHigh
€1,501 under marketMarket €41,500
Carzone
€74,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€74,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar Dynamic SE / Beige le

2026 · 10,684 km · plugin · automatic

Galway · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,450 under marketMarket €77,400
DoneDeal
Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2.0 R-DYNAMIC SE€48,945

Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2.0 R-DYNAMIC SE

€48,945

2023 · 58,696 km · plugin · automatic

Kildare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €50,300
Carzone
€23,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€23,950

VELAR - 2.0L - S - AUTO - PAN ROOF - NEW 2028 NCT

2018 · 144,646 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €24,500
DoneDeal
Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2.0 TD4 -- LOW MILEAGE -- 1 OWNER€29,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€29,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2.0 TD4 -- LOW MILEAGE -- 1 OWNER

2019 · 62,764 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €30,600
Carzone
€46,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€46,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar PHEV SE *2 YEAR APPRO

2023 · 87,363 km · plugin · automatic

Kildare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €47,800
DoneDeal
€77,900

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€77,900

Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2.0 i4 PHEV S Special

2026 · 5,499 km · plugin · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €79,200
DoneDeal
€27,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2020

€27,950

2020 · 158,000 km · diesel · automatic

Wicklow · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €28,400
DoneDeal
€24,900

Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2018

€24,900

2018 · 123,000 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €25,300
DoneDeal
Land Rover Range Rover Velar R-Dynamic Hybrid€46,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar R-Dynamic Hybrid

€46,950

2023 · 88,999 km · plugin · automatic

Wicklow · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €47,700
Carzone
€27,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€27,950

RANGE ROVER VELAR 2019

2019 · 107,021 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €28,300
DoneDeal
Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2.0 TD4 AWD -- IMMACULATE CONDITION -- FINANCE ARRANGED€27,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€27,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2.0 TD4 AWD -- IMMACULATE CONDITION -- FINANCE ARRANGED

2019 · 108,000 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €28,200
Carzone
€43,450

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€43,450

Land Rover Range Rover Velar Dynamic SE P400 e #6

2022 · 83,265 km · plugin · automatic

Louth · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €43,600
DoneDeal
Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2.0 TD4€25,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2.0 TD4

€25,950

2018 · 107,000 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €26,000
Carzone
Land Rover Range Rover Velar Velar 2.0 TD4 S 5DR Auto. 1 Lady Owner. New NCT, Full Electrics, Sat Nav, Dual Climate Control, Heated Seats, Cruise Control, Revers Cam, Parking Sensors, Paddle Shift, BT & more.€27,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€27,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar Velar 2.0 TD4 S 5DR Auto. 1 Lady Owner. New NCT, Full Electrics, Sat Nav, Dual Climate Control, Heated Seats, Cruise Control, Revers Cam, Parking Sensors, Paddle Shift, BT & more.

2018 · 68,000 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €27,900
Carzone
Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2.0 I4 PHEV 404 PS Dynamic SE€67,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€67,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2.0 I4 PHEV 404 PS Dynamic SE

2025 · 17,998 km · plugin · automatic

Limerick · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €67,800
Carzone
€28,850

19 Range Rover Velar Glass Roof

€28,850

2019 · 97,816 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €28,700
DoneDeal
Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2.0 PHEV S€77,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2.0 PHEV S

€77,950

2026 · 11,254 km · plugin · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €77,200
Carzone
€26,599

Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2018

€26,599

2018 · 102,743 km · diesel · automatic

Derry · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €26,200
DoneDeal
€59,990

Land Rover Range Rover Velar HSE DYNAMIC P400E

€59,990

2024 · 30,767 km · plugin · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €59,000
DoneDeal
Land Rover Range Rover Velar CLOUD LTHR // SLIDING SUNROOF€66,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€66,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar CLOUD LTHR // SLIDING SUNROOF

2025 · 30,577 km · plugin · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €65,700
Carzone
Land Rover Range Rover Velar HIGH SPEC HSE DYNAMIC 400BHP€44,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€44,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar HIGH SPEC HSE DYNAMIC 400BHP

2023 · 135,667 km · plugin · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €44,100
Carzone
€54,750

231 Land Rover Range Rover Velar Dynamic

€54,750

2023 · 29,922 km · hybrid · automatic

Kildare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €53,600
DoneDeal
€77,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar Phev Dynamic SE

€77,950

2026 · 15,000 km · plugin · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €76,300
DoneDeal
Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2.0D TD4 180 R-Dynamic Base 19 Alloys€24,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€24,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2.0D TD4 180 R-Dynamic Base 19 Alloys

2018 · 146,044 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €24,400
Carzone
€28,000

Car

€28,000

2018 · 97,000 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · private

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €27,300
DoneDeal
Land Rover Range Rover Velar VEL 2.0 I4 PHEV€42,500

Land Rover Range Rover Velar VEL 2.0 I4 PHEV

€42,500

2021 · 78,913 km · plugin · automatic

Dublin · private

Great priceFairHigh
€1,300 over marketMarket €41,200
Carzone
Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2.0 PHEV 404 S - Pan Roof, Front & Rear Heated Seats Steering Wheel & Windscreen, Black Contrast Roof, 20" Satin Grey Alloy Wheels€58,995

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€58,995

Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2.0 PHEV 404 S - Pan Roof, Front & Rear Heated Seats Steering Wheel & Windscreen, Black Contrast Roof, 20" Satin Grey Alloy Wheels

2024 · 46,799 km · plugin · automatic

Waterford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,895 over marketMarket €57,100
Carzone
€24,000

Land Rover Rover Velar 2.0

€24,000

2018 · 195,000 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · private

Great priceFairHigh
€800 over marketMarket €23,200
DoneDeal
€29,950

19 Range Rover Velar Glass Rood R Dynamic

€29,950

2019 · 93,816 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,050 over marketMarket €28,900
DoneDeal
€86,900

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€86,900

Land Rover Range Rover Velar S P400 Phev - Availab

2026 · 19 km · plugin · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,100 over marketMarket €83,800
DoneDeal
€25,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€25,950

Land Rover Range Rover Velar RANGE ROVE VELAR 2.0

2018 · 131,219 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€950 over marketMarket €25,000
DoneDeal
€79,900

Land Rover Range Rover Velar 2.0 P400 S PHEV

€79,900

2026 · 12,401 km · plugin · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,000 over marketMarket €76,900
DoneDeal
€87,490

Land Rover Range Rover Velar

€87,490

Land Rover Range Rover Velar S P400e PHEV Special

2026 · 10 km · plugin · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,690 over marketMarket €83,800
DoneDeal