FairPrice.ie
Saved
CarsGroceriesEnergysoonBroadbandsoonRentsoonHousessoonShoppingsoon
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Check prices

Used carsCheck a listingValue my carCar prices by countyWeekly shopGrocery price guideSupermarkets near you

About

How it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeCarsGroceriesSavedAccount
JoinJoin free

Filters

Jeep ✕Compass ✕
🗺 Prices by county

76 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

Jeep Compass Altitude E-hybrid 1.5 130hp€29,975

Jeep Compass Altitude E-hybrid 1.5 130hp

€29,975

2025 · 19,992 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€9,525 under marketMarket €39,500
Carzone
Show 30 more
A jeep compass, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€40,995

2026 Jeep Compass

€40,995

Jeep Compass TOP SPEC Summit with only delivery Km

2026 · 38 km · plugin · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€6,105 under marketMarket €47,100
DoneDeal
A jeep compass, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€5,999

Jeep Renegade 1.4 Petrol Limited

€5,999

2015 · 198,500 km · petrol · manual

Clare · private

Great priceFairHigh
€841 under marketMarket €6,840
DoneDeal
Jeep Compass Altitude e-Hybrid 1.5 130hp€36,750

Jeep Compass Altitude e-Hybrid 1.5 130hp

€36,750

2025 · 7,504 km · petrol · automatic

Waterford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,250 under marketMarket €41,000
Carzone
Jeep Compass 1.6 Mjet 120HP Limited€15,490

Jeep Compass 1.6 Mjet 120HP Limited

€15,490

2019 · 85,000 km · diesel · manual

Galway · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,610 under marketMarket €17,100
Carzone
Jeep Compass First Edition 74kWh 500KM RANGE€40,995

Jeep Compass First Edition 74kWh 500KM RANGE

€40,995

2026 · 1,000 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,705 under marketMarket €44,700
Carzone
Jeep Compass Jeep Compass First Edition€39,950

Jeep Compass Jeep Compass First Edition

€39,950

2026 · 4,200 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,350 under marketMarket €43,300
Carzone
A jeep compass, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€12,450

2018 Jeep Compass

€12,450

Jeep Compass 1.6 MJET 120HP LOGITUD LONGITUDE 5DR

2018 · 154,000 km · diesel · manual

Kilkenny · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€850 under marketMarket €13,300
DoneDeal
A jeep compass, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€42,995

Jeep Compass Altitude BEV

€42,995

2026 · 0 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,305 under marketMarket €45,300
DoneDeal
A jeep compass, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€18,995

Jeep Compass 2021 Limited

€18,995

2021 · 112,500 km · diesel · manual

Waterford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,005 under marketMarket €20,000
DoneDeal
A jeep compass, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€40,000

Jeep Compass 2026

€40,000

2026 · 10,000 km · hybrid · automatic

Laois · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,800 under marketMarket €41,800
DoneDeal
A jeep compass, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€24,995

Jeep Compass 2023 Nighteagle top spec

€24,995

2023 · 55,274 km · hybrid · automatic

Cork · private

Great priceFairHigh
€1,105 under marketMarket €26,100
DoneDeal
A jeep compass, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€5,999

Jeep Compass 2012

€5,999

2012 · 180,974 km · diesel · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€231 under marketMarket €6,230
DoneDeal
Jeep Compass HYBRID - AUTOMATIC - ALTITUDE - 5 YEARS WARRANTY€41,950

2026 Jeep Compass

€41,950

Jeep Compass HYBRID - AUTOMATIC - ALTITUDE - 5 YEARS WARRANTY

2026 · 2,250 km · hybrid · automatic

Kildare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €43,200
Carzone
A jeep compass, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€41,950

2026 Jeep Compass

€41,950

Jeep Compass FIRST EDITION 1.2 145H

2026 · 5,358 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €43,100
DoneDeal
Jeep Compass Altitude E-HYBRID 1.5 130hp E6.4 DCT FWD€36,950

2025 Jeep Compass

€36,950

Jeep Compass Altitude E-HYBRID 1.5 130hp E6.4 DCT FWD

2025 · 39,998 km · petrol · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €37,600
Carzone
Jeep Compass FIRST EDITION - 74KWH - 5 YEAR WARRANTY€42,895

2026 Jeep Compass

€42,895

Jeep Compass FIRST EDITION - 74KWH - 5 YEAR WARRANTY

2026 · 5,750 km · electric · automatic

Kildare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €43,500
Carzone
Jeep Compass Limited Business 240 4xe PHEV€32,995

Jeep Compass Limited Business 240 4xe PHEV

€32,995

2024 · 35,556 km · hybrid · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €33,400
Carzone
Jeep Compass FIRST EDITION 1.2 145H€42,250

2026 Jeep Compass

€42,250

Jeep Compass FIRST EDITION 1.2 145H

2026 · 7,500 km · petrol · automatic

Limerick · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €42,700
Carzone
Jeep Compass First Edition 1.2 Hybrid 145Bhp€41,500

Jeep Compass First Edition 1.2 Hybrid 145Bhp

€41,500

2026 · 10,000 km · hybrid · automatic

Laois · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €41,800
Carzone
A jeep compass, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€44,995

Jeep Compass First edition

€44,995

2026 · 0 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €45,300
DoneDeal
Jeep Compass * HUGE SAVINGS * FIRST EDITION * 1.2 145BHP * TRINITY MOTORS *€41,950

2026 Jeep Compass

€41,950

Jeep Compass * HUGE SAVINGS * FIRST EDITION * 1.2 145BHP * TRINITY MOTORS *

2026 · 11,149 km · petrol · automatic

Wexford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €42,200
Carzone
A jeep compass, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€43,995

2026 Jeep Compass

€43,995

JEEP COMPASS 1.2 MHEV 145 BHP ALTITUDE

2026 · 0 km · hybrid · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €44,200
DoneDeal
Jeep Compass LIMITED1.5 AT MHEV 130 HP e-Hybrid€33,950

Jeep Compass LIMITED1.5 AT MHEV 130 HP e-Hybrid

€33,950

2024 · 39,618 km · hybrid · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €34,000
Carzone
Jeep Compass LIMITED1.5 AT MHEV 130 HP e-Hybrid€34,950

Jeep Compass LIMITED1.5 AT MHEV 130 HP e-Hybrid

€34,950

2024 · 29,819 km · hybrid · automatic

Kerry · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €34,800
Carzone
A jeep compass, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€42,995

2026 Jeep Compass

€42,995

Jeep Compass Altitude E-HYBRID 1.2 145hp DCT6 FWD

2026 · 7,000 km · petrol · automatic

Carlow · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €42,800
DoneDeal
A jeep compass, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€45,145

All New Jeep Compass Altitude 1.2 Hybrid A/T

€45,145

2026 · 0 km · hybrid · automatic

Laois · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €44,900
DoneDeal