FairPrice.ie
Saved
CarsGroceriesEnergyBroadbandMobileRentsoonHousessoonShoppingsoon
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Check prices

Used carsCheck a listingValue my carCar prices by countyWeekly shopGrocery price guideSupermarkets near you

About

How it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeCarsGroceriesSavedAccount
JoinJoin free

Filters

Hyundai ✕Ioniq 5 ✕
Prices by county

192 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

€16,600

Hyundai Ioniq 5

€16,600

2022 HYUNDAI IONIQ 5 PREMIUM EV 58KWH

2022 · 131,965 km · electric · automatic

Down · private

Great priceFairHigh
€4,700 under marketMarket €21,300
DoneDeal
Show 30 more
Hyundai Ioniq 5 EXECUTIVE 58KW EV ELECTRIC //HEATED SEATS AND STEERING WHEEL//ADAPTIVE CRUISE CONTROL//SAT NAV//REVERSE CAMERA//€22,950

Hyundai Ioniq 5

€22,950

Hyundai Ioniq 5 EXECUTIVE 58KW EV ELECTRIC //HEATED SEATS AND STEERING WHEEL//ADAPTIVE CRUISE CONTROL//SAT NAV//REVERSE CAMERA//

2023 · 88,143 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€5,150 under marketMarket €28,100
Carzone
€22,950

Hyundai Ioniq 5

€22,950

Hyundai IONIQ 5 PREMIUM LE 58KW 5DR BATTERY HEALTH

2023 · 101,225 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,750 under marketMarket €27,700
DoneDeal
€33,995

Hyundai IONIQ 5 Ioniq 5 Aurora 58 kW

€33,995

2025 · 23,905 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€6,405 under marketMarket €40,400
DoneDeal
Hyundai Ioniq 5 58kW Executive Plus€19,450

Hyundai Ioniq 5 58kW Executive Plus

€19,450

2022 · 146,998 km · electric · automatic

Westmeath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,550 under marketMarket €23,000
Carzone
€29,899

Hyundai Ioniq 5

€29,899

Hyundai IONIQ 5 Executive 58 kWh Ex Demo EV - Test

2024 · 25,231 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,801 under marketMarket €34,700
DoneDeal
Hyundai Ioniq 5 58kW Premium LE€25,450

Hyundai Ioniq 5 58kW Premium LE

€25,450

2023 · 42,998 km · electric · automatic

Westmeath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,050 under marketMarket €29,500
Carzone
Hyundai Ioniq 5 SE Connect 170 RWD Electric 58kWh Battery€25,883

Hyundai Ioniq 5

€25,883

Hyundai Ioniq 5 SE Connect 170 RWD Electric 58kWh Battery

2023 · 28,073 km · electric · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,117 under marketMarket €30,000
Carzone
Hyundai Ioniq 5 Ioniq 5 Aurora 58 kW€34,995

Hyundai Ioniq 5 Ioniq 5 Aurora 58 kW

€34,995

2025 · 21,698 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€5,505 under marketMarket €40,500
Carzone
€25,350

Hyundai IONIQ 5 58kW Executive

€25,350

2023 · 53,379 km · electric · automatic

Meath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,850 under marketMarket €29,200
DoneDeal
€21,500

Hyundai IONIQ 5 58kW Executive

€21,500

2022 · 79,572 km · electric · automatic

Limerick · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,200 under marketMarket €24,700
DoneDeal
€29,495

Hyundai Ioniq 5

€29,495

Hyundai IONIQ 5 IONIQ 5 EXECUTIVE PLUS 58 5 DR AU

2024 · 49,408 km · electric · automatic

Louth · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,305 under marketMarket €33,800
DoneDeal
Hyundai Ioniq 5 Ioniq 5 Executive Plus 58kwh, Car of the Week€30,995

Hyundai Ioniq 5

€30,995

Hyundai Ioniq 5 Ioniq 5 Executive Plus 58kwh, Car of the Week

2024 · 8,199 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,405 under marketMarket €35,400
Carzone
€20,450

Hyundai IONIQ 5 2022 Executive plus

€20,450

2022 · 47,000 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · private

Great priceFairHigh
€2,850 under marketMarket €23,300
DoneDeal
€26,850

Hyundai Ioniq 5

€26,850

Hyundai IONIQ 5 58kW Executive *SMOOTH & COMFORTAB

2023 · 13,545 km · electric · automatic

Meath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,650 under marketMarket €30,500
DoneDeal
Hyundai Ioniq 5 SE Exec 58kwh, 19" Alloys, Privacy Glass, Keyless Entry, CarPlay, Camera, Wireless Charger - First Reg August 2023 - Trade in Price €26, 999€25,999

Hyundai Ioniq 5

€25,999

Hyundai Ioniq 5 SE Exec 58kwh, 19" Alloys, Privacy Glass, Keyless Entry, CarPlay, Camera, Wireless Charger - First Reg August 2023 - Trade in Price €26, 999

2023 · 45,168 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,501 under marketMarket €29,500
Carzone
€28,995

Hyundai Ioniq 5

€28,995

Hyundai IONIQ 5 2024 PREMIUM 58 KWH 168BHP -380KM

2024 · 78,000 km · electric · automatic

Kilkenny · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,805 under marketMarket €32,800
DoneDeal
€25,490

Hyundai IONIQ 5 Executive 58kW

€25,490

2023 · 68,395 km · electric · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,210 under marketMarket €28,700
DoneDeal
Hyundai Ioniq 5 Premium LE 58kW€25,900

Hyundai Ioniq 5 Premium LE 58kW

€25,900

2023 · 55,998 km · electric · automatic

Tipperary · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,200 under marketMarket €29,100
Carzone
€31,995

Hyundai Ioniq 5

€31,995

Hyundai IONIQ 5 Ioniq 5 Aurora 58KWH , MANAGERS SP

2024 · 2,600 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,605 under marketMarket €35,600
DoneDeal
€21,850

Hyundai Ioniq 5

€21,850

Hyundai IONIQ 5 58kW Executive Plus *OUTSTANDING C

2022 · 96,282 km · electric · automatic

Meath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,450 under marketMarket €24,300
DoneDeal
€21,888

Hyundai IONIQ 5 Executive 58kw Range 384kms

€21,888

2022 · 100,750 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,312 under marketMarket €24,200
DoneDeal
Hyundai Ioniq 5 Executive 58kw Range 384kms€21,888

Hyundai Ioniq 5 Executive 58kw Range 384kms

€21,888

2022 · 100,749 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,312 under marketMarket €24,200
Carzone
Hyundai Ioniq 5 STELLAR 84KWH BIG BATTERY 5DR AUTO**HEATED MULTIFUNCTIONAL STEERING WHEEL**HEATED FRONT SEATS**REVERSE CAMERA**APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO**DRIVE MODES**VOICE MEMO**FINANCE ARRANGED**€36,695

Hyundai Ioniq 5

€36,695

Hyundai Ioniq 5 STELLAR 84KWH BIG BATTERY 5DR AUTO**HEATED MULTIFUNCTIONAL STEERING WHEEL**HEATED FRONT SEATS**REVERSE CAMERA**APPLE CARPLAY/ANDROID AUTO**DRIVE MODES**VOICE MEMO**FINANCE ARRANGED**

2025 · 22,692 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,805 under marketMarket €40,500
Carzone
Hyundai Ioniq 5 EXECUTIVE PLUS 58 5DR AUTO€21,995

Hyundai Ioniq 5

€21,995

Hyundai Ioniq 5 EXECUTIVE PLUS 58 5DR AUTO

2022 · 101,713 km · electric · automatic

Laois · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,205 under marketMarket €24,200
Carzone
€43,995

Hyundai IONIQ 5 2026**N-Line**

€43,995

2026 · 6,000 km · electric · automatic

Longford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,205 under marketMarket €48,200
DoneDeal
Hyundai Ioniq 5 58KWH EXECUTIVE EV AUTO // STUNNING CONDITION // OWNER OWNER // 03/28 NCT // REVERSE CAMERA, SAT NAV AND CRUISE CONTROL //€21,950

Hyundai Ioniq 5

€21,950

Hyundai Ioniq 5 58KWH EXECUTIVE EV AUTO // STUNNING CONDITION // OWNER OWNER // 03/28 NCT // REVERSE CAMERA, SAT NAV AND CRUISE CONTROL //

2022 · 108,200 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,050 under marketMarket €24,000
Carzone
€29,999

2024 Hyundai Ioniq 5 77kwh Premium, CarPlay, 19"

€29,999

2024 · 82,937 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,601 under marketMarket €32,600
DoneDeal
€26,995

Hyundai Ioniq 5

€26,995

Hyundai IONIQ 5 Executive Plus 58KWH, ELECTRIC VAL

2023 · 50,000 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,305 under marketMarket €29,300
DoneDeal
Hyundai Ioniq 5 Ioniq 5 N-Line 84 kW *500KM Range*€43,895

Hyundai Ioniq 5

€43,895

Hyundai Ioniq 5 Ioniq 5 N-Line 84 kW *500KM Range*

2026 · 16,999 km · electric · automatic

Tipperary · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,705 under marketMarket €47,600
Carzone
€37,995

Hyundai IONIQ 5 Ioniq 5 FL Stellar 84 kW

€37,995

2025 · 9,500 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,105 under marketMarket €41,100
DoneDeal
€26,995

Hyundai IONIQ 5 58kW Executive CAR OF THE WEEK

€26,995

2023 · 61,150 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,005 under marketMarket €29,000
DoneDeal
€44,500

Hyundai IONIQ 5 Ioniq 5 FL Stellar 84 kW

€44,500

2026 · 15,000 km · electric · automatic

Louth · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,200 under marketMarket €47,700
DoneDeal
€22,495

Hyundai IONIQ 5 58kW Executive

€22,495

2022 · 112,000 km · electric · automatic

Waterford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,405 under marketMarket €23,900
DoneDeal
€20,950

Hyundai Ioniq 5 Executive Plus .Nct 2/28

€20,950

2022 · 93,000 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · private

Great priceFairHigh
€1,250 under marketMarket €22,200
DoneDeal
Hyundai Ioniq 5 Premium 77kwh, 20" Alloys, Privacy Glass, Beige Leather, Heated Seats & Steering Wheel, CarPlay, Camera, Wireless Charger - First Reg Feb 2024 - Trade€33,444

Hyundai Ioniq 5

€33,444

Hyundai Ioniq 5 Premium 77kwh, 20" Alloys, Privacy Glass, Beige Leather, Heated Seats & Steering Wheel, CarPlay, Camera, Wireless Charger - First Reg Feb 2024 - Trade

2024 · 16,000 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,656 under marketMarket €35,100
Carzone
€32,495

Hyundai Ioniq 5

€32,495

Hyundai IONIQ 5 PREMIUM EV **BLACK AND GREY HALF L

2024 · 47,449 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,405 under marketMarket €33,900
DoneDeal
€21,950

Hyundai IONIQ 5 2022

€21,950

2022 · 154,000 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€850 under marketMarket €22,800
DoneDeal
€31,945

Hyundai IONIQ 5 Stellar 77KWH Automatic

€31,945

2024 · 73,755 km · electric · automatic

Donegal · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,055 under marketMarket €33,000
DoneDeal
Hyundai Ioniq 5 58kW Premium LE, Leather , Hi Spec€27,995

Hyundai Ioniq 5

€27,995

Hyundai Ioniq 5 58kW Premium LE, Leather , Hi Spec

2023 · 63,499 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€905 under marketMarket €28,900
Carzone
€46,895

Hyundai IONIQ 5 N-Line 84 kW

€46,895

2026 · 3,500 km · electric · automatic

Tipperary · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €48,300
DoneDeal
Hyundai Ioniq 5 remium 77kwh, 19" Alloys, Tinted Glass, 1/2 Leather, Heated Seats & Steering Wheel, CarPlay, Camera, Wireless Charger - First Reg June 2023- Trade in€27,999

Hyundai Ioniq 5

€27,999

Hyundai Ioniq 5 remium 77kwh, 19" Alloys, Tinted Glass, 1/2 Leather, Heated Seats & Steering Wheel, CarPlay, Camera, Wireless Charger - First Reg June 2023- Trade in

2023 · 65,468 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €28,800
Carzone
€23,500

Hyundai IONIQ 5 2022

€23,500

2022 · 105,300 km · electric · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €24,100
DoneDeal
€23,950

Hyundai Ioniq 5

€23,950

RESERVED

2022 · 90,000 km · electric · automatic

Clare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €24,500
DoneDeal