FairPrice.ie
Saved
CarsGroceriesEnergyBroadbandMobileRentsoonHousessoonShoppingsoon
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Check prices

Used carsCheck a listingValue my carCar prices by countyWeekly shopGrocery price guideSupermarkets near you

About

How it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeCarsGroceriesSavedAccount
JoinJoin free

Filters

Honda ✕Hr v ✕
Prices by county

101 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

Honda HR-V 1.6 I DTEC S 5DR€9,950

Honda Hr V

€9,950

Honda HR-V 1.6 I DTEC S 5DR

2017 · 212,000 km · diesel · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,950 under marketMarket €11,900
Carzone
Show 30 more
€8,500

Honda HR-V 2017 1.6 Diesel - Fully Serviced

€8,500

2017 · 159,000 km · diesel · manual

Clare · private

Great priceFairHigh
€1,500 under marketMarket €10,000
DoneDeal
€5,850

Honda HR-V 1.6 i-DTEC Diesel 2015 model NO SWAP

€5,850

2015 · 235,000 km · diesel · manual

Kildare · private

Great priceFairHigh
€1,000 under marketMarket €6,850
DoneDeal
€7,250

Honda HR-V 188Kms Just Ncted

€7,250

2016 · 188,090 km · diesel · manual

Galway · private

Great priceFairHigh
€1,210 under marketMarket €8,460
DoneDeal
€9,995

Honda Hr V

€9,995

2017 HONDA HRV DETEC NCT JUNE 2027

2017 · 227,000 km · diesel · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,605 under marketMarket €11,600
DoneDeal
Honda HR-V 1.5 i-VTEC ES€14,950

Honda Hr V

€14,950

Honda HR-V 1.5 i-VTEC ES

2018 · 82,998 km · petrol · manual

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,150 under marketMarket €17,100
Carzone
Honda HR-V HALF LEATHER * CAR PLAY * 1.5 E:HEV Z HYBRID AUTOMATIC€27,500

Honda Hr V

€27,500

Honda HR-V HALF LEATHER * CAR PLAY * 1.5 E:HEV Z HYBRID AUTOMATIC

2023 · 70,696 km · hybrid · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,700 under marketMarket €31,200
Carzone
Honda HR-V SE Model - 1.5i Petrol - AUTOMATIC - CROSSOVER - Only 52,394 kms€21,950

Honda Hr V

€21,950

Honda HR-V SE Model - 1.5i Petrol - AUTOMATIC - CROSSOVER - Only 52,394 kms

2021 · 52,393 km · petrol · automatic

Galway · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,750 under marketMarket €24,700
Carzone
€39,950

Honda Hr V

€39,950

Honda HR-V E:HEV ELEGANCE

2026 · 18 km · hybrid · automatic

Wexford · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,850 under marketMarket €44,800
DoneDeal
€7,895

Honda HR-V 1.6 Diesel,

€7,895

2016 · 164,000 km · diesel · manual

Monaghan · private

Great priceFairHigh
€935 under marketMarket €8,830
DoneDeal
€16,950

Honda Hr V

€16,950

2020 Honda HR-V 1.5 I-VTEC ES // NCT TILL 01/28

2020 · 138,000 km · petrol · manual

Kildare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,650 under marketMarket €18,600
DoneDeal
€27,950

Honda HR-V 1.5 Petrol Hybrid , Elegance Model

€27,950

2022 · 59,545 km · hybrid · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,050 under marketMarket €30,000
DoneDeal
Honda HR-V Elegance Hybrid Automatic , Demonstrator Sale€41,500

Honda Hr V

€41,500

Honda HR-V Elegance Hybrid Automatic , Demonstrator Sale

2026 · 300 km · hybrid · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,000 under marketMarket €44,500
Carzone
Honda HR-V Elegance Hybrid€36,995

Honda HR-V Elegance Hybrid

€36,995

2025 · 13,000 km · hybrid · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,405 under marketMarket €39,400
Carzone
€41,995

Honda Hr V

€41,995

Honda HR-V E:HEV ELEGANCE

2026 · 139 km · hybrid · automatic

Westmeath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,705 under marketMarket €44,700
DoneDeal
€34,500

Honda HR-V 1.5 i-MMD e:HEV Elegance

€34,500

2024 · 22,000 km · hybrid · automatic

Tipperary · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,200 under marketMarket €36,700
DoneDeal
Honda HR-V Advance 1.5i-MMD e:HEV*Call Andrew on 0862617858*€35,950

Honda Hr V

€35,950

Honda HR-V Advance 1.5i-MMD e:HEV*Call Andrew on 0862617858*

2025 · 24,399 km · hybrid · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,050 under marketMarket €38,000
Carzone
Honda HR-V SE NAV I-DTEC€13,950

Honda Hr V

€13,950

Honda HR-V SE NAV I-DTEC

2017 · 94,282 km · diesel · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€750 under marketMarket €14,700
Carzone
€17,945

Honda Hr V

€17,945

Honda HR-V **SALE PRICE** 1.5 i-VTEC ES

2019 · 83,033 km · petrol · manual

Galway · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€955 under marketMarket €18,900
DoneDeal
Honda HR-V 1.6 I-DTEC ES - FINANCE & SCRAPPAGE AVAILABLE€13,995

Honda Hr V

€13,995

Honda HR-V 1.6 I-DTEC ES - FINANCE & SCRAPPAGE AVAILABLE

2017 · 96,000 km · diesel · manual

Tipperary · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€705 under marketMarket €14,700
Carzone
Honda HR-V E:hev Elegance€36,950

Honda HR-V E:hev Elegance

€36,950

2025 · 18,346 km · hybrid · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,650 under marketMarket €38,600
Carzone
€13,795

Honda Hr V

€13,795

Honda HR-V 1.6 I-DTEC ES _ FINANCE & SCRAPPAGE AVA

2018 · 166,000 km · diesel · manual

Tipperary · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€605 under marketMarket €14,400
DoneDeal
Honda HR-V 252 HR-V Elegance , Full Hybrid Automatic ,€36,995

Honda Hr V

€36,995

Honda HR-V 252 HR-V Elegance , Full Hybrid Automatic ,

2025 · 18,979 km · hybrid · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,605 under marketMarket €38,600
Carzone
Honda HR-V 1.5 I VTEC ES€21,950

Honda Hr V

€21,950

Honda HR-V 1.5 I VTEC ES

2021 · 71,714 km · petrol · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€950 under marketMarket €22,900
Carzone
€7,950

161 Honda HR-V 1.6D High Spec

€7,950

2016 · 200,000 km · diesel · manual

Kildare · private

Great priceFairHigh
€330 under marketMarket €8,280
DoneDeal
€15,950

Honda Hr V

€15,950

2017 HONDA HR-V 1.5 i-VTEC ES LOW KMS

2017 · 44,548 km · petrol · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€650 under marketMarket €16,600
DoneDeal
Honda HR-V 1.6 I-DTEC ES 5DR€13,500

Honda Hr V

€13,500

Honda HR-V 1.6 I-DTEC ES 5DR

2018 · 181,948 km · diesel · manual

Westmeath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€500 under marketMarket €14,000
Carzone
Honda HR-V ADVANCE STYLE IMMACULATE CONDITION€36,950

Honda Hr V

€36,950

Honda HR-V ADVANCE STYLE IMMACULATE CONDITION

2024 · 9,450 km · hybrid · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,350 under marketMarket €38,300
Carzone
Honda HR-V 1.5 EHEV Elegance CVT€30,750

Honda HR-V 1.5 EHEV Elegance CVT

€30,750

2023 · 61,154 km · hybrid · automatic

Tipperary · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,050 under marketMarket €31,800
Carzone
Honda HR-V Hybrid - 1.5 i-MMD e:HEV Elegance€40,495

Honda HR-V Hybrid - 1.5 i-MMD e:HEV Elegance

€40,495

2026 · 6,999 km · hybrid · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €41,700
Carzone
€19,850

Honda Hr V

€19,850

Honda HR-V 1.5 i-VTEC ES CVT

2019 · 64,750 km · petrol · automatic

Limerick · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €20,400
DoneDeal
Honda HR-V 1.5 i-VTEC ES CVT€19,850

Honda Hr V

€19,850

Honda HR-V 1.5 i-VTEC ES CVT

2019 · 64,748 km · petrol · automatic

Limerick · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €20,400
Carzone
€43,750

Honda HR-V Elegance Hybrid Automatic

€43,750

2026 · 0 km · hybrid · automatic

Limerick · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €44,800
DoneDeal
€22,950

Honda Hr V

€22,950

Honda HR-V 1.5 I VTEC ES 5DR

2021 · 58,149 km · petrol · manual

Kildare · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €23,500
DoneDeal
Honda HR-V ADVANCE HYBRID DEMONSTRATOR€39,950

Honda Hr V

€39,950

Honda HR-V ADVANCE HYBRID DEMONSTRATOR

2025 · 5,285 km · hybrid · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €40,800
Carzone
€43,900

Honda HR-V HR-V Elegence HEV

€43,900

2026 · 0 km · hybrid · automatic

Kerry · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €44,800
DoneDeal
€22,450

Honda Hr V

€22,450

Honda HR-V 1.5 I VTEC SE 5DR

2021 · 71,867 km · petrol · manual

Sligo · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €22,900
DoneDeal
Honda HR-V 1.5 i-VTEC ES€20,500

Honda Hr V

€20,500

Honda HR-V 1.5 i-VTEC ES

2021 · 118,463 km · petrol · manual

Laois · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €20,900
Carzone
Honda HR-V 1.5 i-VTEC SE Call Steven on 0861649214€19,950

Honda Hr V

€19,950

Honda HR-V 1.5 i-VTEC SE Call Steven on 0861649214

2019 · 48,698 km · petrol · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €20,300
Carzone
Honda HR-V€38,950

Honda HR-V

€38,950

2025 · 11,508 km · hybrid · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €39,600
Carzone
€44,500

Honda HR-V 1.5 e:HEV Advance

€44,500

2026 · 3 km · hybrid · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €44,800
DoneDeal
Honda HR-V FINANCE ARRANGED * 1.6 I DTEC SE NAV 5DR * NEW NCT JUN-28 * AA APPROVED * IMMACULATE (AS NEW) * 101 SAFETY CHECKLIST * HEATED SEATS * 10- STAMPS SERVICE HISTORY * TOP-SPEC 5DR SUV * LOW DIESEL MILES€12,949

Honda Hr V

€12,949

Honda HR-V FINANCE ARRANGED * 1.6 I DTEC SE NAV 5DR * NEW NCT JUN-28 * AA APPROVED * IMMACULATE (AS NEW) * 101 SAFETY CHECKLIST * HEATED SEATS * 10- STAMPS SERVICE HISTORY * TOP-SPEC 5DR SUV * LOW DIESEL MILES

2017 · 160,689 km · diesel · manual

Meath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €13,000
Carzone
€24,950

Honda Hr V

€24,950

Honda HR-V 1.5 AUTO/18000KLMS//YES JUST 18000KLMS/

2020 · 18,000 km · petrol · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €25,000
DoneDeal
€36,950

Honda Hr-V Advance e:HEV 2024

€36,950

2024 · 21,375 km · hybrid · automatic

Laois · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €36,800
DoneDeal
€37,995

Honda Hr V

€37,995

Honda HR-V 1.5 Hybrid Automatic , Advance Model ,

2024 · 14,698 km · hybrid · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €37,500
DoneDeal
Honda HR-V 1.5i VTEC ES 5DR // LOW MILEAGE // EXCELLENT CONDITION // GREAT DOCUMENTED SERVICE HISTORY // 07/28 NCT AND €280 ROAD TAX //€16,495

Honda Hr V

€16,495

Honda HR-V 1.5i VTEC ES 5DR // LOW MILEAGE // EXCELLENT CONDITION // GREAT DOCUMENTED SERVICE HISTORY // 07/28 NCT AND €280 ROAD TAX //

2018 · 111,000 km · petrol · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €16,200
Carzone
Honda HR-V  ADVANCE€38,950

Honda Hr V

€38,950

Honda HR-V ADVANCE

2025 · 22,050 km · hybrid · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €38,200
Carzone
Honda HR-V ADVANCE€38,950

Honda Hr V

€38,950

Honda HR-V ADVANCE

2025 · 22,750 km · hybrid · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €38,100
Carzone
Honda HR-V 1.5 i-VTEC ES€21,500

Honda Hr V

€21,500

Honda HR-V 1.5 i-VTEC ES

2021 · 114,538 km · petrol · manual

Laois · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €21,000
Carzone
Honda HR-V 1.5 I V-TEC EX AUTOMATIC€17,950

Honda Hr V

€17,950

Honda HR-V 1.5 I V-TEC EX AUTOMATIC

2018 · 92,846 km · petrol · automatic

Meath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €17,500
Carzone
Honda HR-V E:HEV ADVANCE€44,500

Honda Hr V

€44,500

Honda HR-V E:HEV ADVANCE

2025 · 350 km · hybrid · automatic

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,400 over marketMarket €43,100
Carzone
Honda HR-V “ADVANCE” Hydrid Petrol , Automatic€36,950

Honda HR-V “ADVANCE” Hydrid Petrol , Automatic

€36,950

2024 · 33,411 km · hybrid · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,350 over marketMarket €35,600
Carzone
€12,990

Honda HR-V 2017

€12,990

2017 · 181,855 km · diesel · manual

Cavan · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€490 over marketMarket €12,500
DoneDeal
€10,950

Honda Hr V

€10,950

Honda HR-V 2018 1.6DTEC SE NAVI NCT06/28

2018 · 197,211 km · diesel · manual

Limerick · private

Great priceFairHigh
€450 over marketMarket €10,500
DoneDeal
Honda HR-V E:hev Hybrid *Advance Model*€39,999

Honda HR-V E:hev Hybrid *Advance Model*

€39,999

2025 · 21,056 km · hybrid · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,699 over marketMarket €38,300
Carzone