FairPrice.ie
Saved
CarsGroceriesEnergysoonBroadbandsoonRentsoonHousessoonShoppingsoon
FairPrice.ie

FairPrice is independent. We read public listings and shop websites every morning and compare like with like. No paid placements in results.

Check prices

Used carsCheck a listingValue my carCar prices by countyWeekly shopGrocery price guideSupermarkets near you

About

How it worksJoin freeData statusPrivacy
HomeCarsGroceriesSavedAccount
JoinJoin free

Filters

Ford ✕Transit connect ✕
🗺 Prices by county

16 cars, best deals first

Prices updated 25 Oct, 18:07

Best dealCheapestNewestLowest km

Not found it yet? Save this search and we'll email you new cars that come in under the market.

Ranked by how far each price is below cars of the same model, year, mileage, fuel and gearbox. Cars we cannot price with confidence are left out of this ranking; sort by price to see every car.

Ford Transit Connect 200 LIMITED EDITION TDCI€16,650

Ford Transit Connect 200 LIMITED EDITION TDCI

€16,650

2021 · 65,982 km · diesel · manual

Donegal · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,550 under marketMarket €21,200
Carzone
A ford transit-connect, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€16,995

2022 Ford Transit Connect

€16,995

Ford Transit Connect SWB Base 1.5TD075 M6 FWD 3DR

2022 · 91,200 km · diesel · manual

Cork · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€4,605 under marketMarket €21,600
DoneDeal
A ford transit-connect, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€18,500

Ford Transit Connect 2023 1.5 L (SWB)

€18,500

2023 · 57,000 km · diesel · manual

Kerry · private

Great priceFairHigh
€3,600 under marketMarket €22,100
DoneDeal
Ford Transit Connect HP TREND - 1.5€24,450

Ford Transit Connect HP TREND - 1.5

€24,450

2024 · 63,000 km · diesel · manual

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€3,350 under marketMarket €27,800
Carzone
Ford Transit Connect 200 LIMITED TDCI #49€20,950

Ford Transit Connect 200 LIMITED TDCI #49

€20,950

2021 · 73,753 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€2,150 under marketMarket €23,100
Carzone
Ford Transit Connect LWB TREND 1.5 TD 100PS 5SPEED 3DR€12,000

2018 Ford Transit Connect

€12,000

Ford Transit Connect LWB TREND 1.5 TD 100PS 5SPEED 3DR

2018 · 68,000 km · diesel · manual

Dublin · private

Great priceFairHigh
€900 under marketMarket €12,900
Carzone
A ford transit-connect, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€18,900

2021 Ford Transit Connect

€18,900

Ford Transit Connect LWB HP TREND 1.5 TD 120 M6 FW

2021 · 82,000 km · diesel · manual

Limerick · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,300 under marketMarket €20,200
DoneDeal
Ford Transit Connect SWB BASE 1.5 TD€22,500

Ford Transit Connect SWB BASE 1.5 TD

€22,500

2023 · 56,087 km · diesel · manual

Kerry · private

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €22,200
Carzone
A ford transit-connect, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€15,950

Ford connect

€15,950

2022 · 142,317 km · diesel · manual

Galway · private

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €15,700
DoneDeal
Ford Transit Connect 240 LIMITED TDCI #81€17,950

Ford Transit Connect 240 LIMITED TDCI #81

€17,950

2019 · 93,869 km · diesel · automatic

Dublin · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
At market priceMarket €17,600
Carzone
Ford Transit Connect 200 LIMITED EDITION TDCI 5€16,750

Ford Transit Connect 200 LIMITED EDITION TDCI 5

€16,750

2021 · 175,418 km · diesel · manual

Limerick · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€1,450 over marketMarket €15,300
Carzone
Ford Transit Connect 1.5 PETROL Active 7-SEATER€37,950

Ford Transit Connect 1.5 PETROL Active 7-SEATER

€37,950

2024 · 29,442 km · petrol · manual

Laois · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€8,950 over marketMarket €29,000
Carzone
A ford transit-connect, not this carPhoto of the model, not this car€48,995

Ford Transit Connect Wheelchair Accessible

€48,995

2024 · 40,105 km · diesel · manual

Meath · dealer

Great priceFairHigh
€15,395 over marketMarket €33,600
DoneDeal
Ford Transit Connect€9,500

Ford Transit Connect

€9,500

2015 · 228,000 km · diesel · manual

Limerick · private

Great priceFairHigh
€3,910 over marketMarket €5,590
Carzone